AURORA, Ore. -- Final results from the Nike Golf Junior All-Star Series Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6627
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5848

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 69-75-70--214
T
2 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-67-74--215
2 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 73-72-70--215
T
4 Alex Resurreccion
2006
Long Beach, Calif. 69-72-75--216
4 Daniel Miller
2006
Santa Maria, Calif. 69-73-74--216
6 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 73-72-72--217
7 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 73-73-73--219
T
8 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 71-75-74--220
8 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 70-74-76--220
8 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 73-71-76--220
8 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 73-73-74--220
12 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 73-73-75--221
T
13 Larry Wong
2005
Diamond Bar, Calif. 72-78-72--222
13 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-76-74--222
15 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 75-74-74--223
16 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 73-76-75--224
T
17 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 74-76-75--225
17 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 75-75-75--225
T
19 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 73-76-77--226
19 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 76-75-75--226
19 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 77-77-72--226
19 Justin Mangubat
2006
Bonita, Calif. 76-77-73--226
19 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 74-75-77--226
T
24 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-77-77--227
24 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-71-79--227
24 Robert Berton
2006
Huntington Beach, Calif. 75-76-76--227
T
27 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 70-76-82--228
27 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 78-80-70--228
27 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 76-79-73--228
27 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 73-78-77--228
31 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-79-76--229
32 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 76-77-77--230
T
33 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 78-77-76--231
33 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 79-79-73--231
T
35 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 75-80-77--232
35 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas 76-79-77--232
35 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 75-78-79--232
T
38 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 78-80-75--233
38 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 80-78-75--233
38 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 83-74-76--233
38 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 78-79-76--233
T
42 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 77-85-72--234
42 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 78-79-77--234
42 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 74-80-80--234
T
45 Collin Mayer
2006
Houston, Texas 77-79-80--236
45 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 79-78-79--236
T
47 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-82-77--237
47 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 84-78-75--237
49 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-79-82--238
T
50 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 78-82-79--239
50 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-81-80--239
52 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 77-83-80--240
53 Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky. 76-86-80--242
T
54 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 81-88-81--250
54 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Praire, Wash. 84-86-80--250
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yuki Sakurai
2007
Kyoto, Japan 77-76-73--226
2 Ami Nakagawa
2007
Osaka, Japan 74-75-77--226
3 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 85-75-74--234
4 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 75-83-78--236
5 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 79-80-78--237
6 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 81-81-79--241
7 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-80-84--244
8 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 78-84-84--246
9 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 79-85-85--249
10 Bethany Leclair
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 81-86-83--250
T
11 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 89-82-80--251
11 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 80-84-87--251
13 Daphne Vines
2006
Austin, Texas 80-86-86--252
T
14 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 88-82-85--255
14 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 85-87-83--255
T
16 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 79-82-96--257
16 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 86-84-87--257
T
18 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 88-86-84--258
18 Danielle Ranallo
2006
West Linn, Ore. 90-82-86--258
20 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 78-92-89--259
21 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 92-81-87--260
22 Jenna Buchanan
2006
Vancouver, Wash. 85-86-93--264
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.