GAINESVILLE, Fla. -- Final results from the Ashworth Postseason Junior at Gainesville conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at University of Florida Golf Course.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6336


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69--142
1 Steven Holtgrieve
2004
St. Louis, Mo. 73-69--142
1 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 68-74--142
1 Lindsay Renolds
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 72-70--142
1 Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla. 71-71--142
T
6 Luke Bietila
2007
Gainesville, Fla. 72-71--143
6 Billy Belair
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 76-67--143
6 Jarrod Barsamian
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 73-70--143
T
9 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-73--145
9 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-74--145
T
11 Michael Song
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 70-77--147
11 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 74-73--147
11 Patrick Datz
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 72-75--147
11 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas 72-75--147
11 Kyle Hughes
2005
Plant City, Fla. 72-75--147
T
16 Ben Wood
2005
Des Peres, Mo. 74-74--148
16 Parker Pemberton
2004
Apple Valley, Minn. 75-73--148
16 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 73-75--148
T
19 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 73-76--149
19 Don Thomas
2005
St. Simons Island, Ga. 77-72--149
19 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-72--149
19 Tyson Alexander
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 77-72--149
19 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga. 72-77--149
T
24 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 72-78--150
24 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
24 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 75-75--150
24 Taylor Imperi
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 78-72--150
24 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla. 79-71--150
24 Rikiya Kitagawa
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
T
30 Tirso Velez
2004
Cidra, Puerto Rico 75-76--151
30 Ren Han
2007
Richmond, British Columbia 74-77--151
30 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 72-79--151
30 Hunter Mayes
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 77-74--151
30 Brandon Van Heyde
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-74--151
30 Sam Fortner
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 70-81--151
T
36 Justin Smith
2005
Savannah, Ga. 79-73--152
36 Ben Drenth
2005
Seminole, Fla. 81-71--152
T
38 Chris Zumpano
2006
Lithia, Fla. 77-76--153
38 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-78--153
38 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga. 77-76--153
38 Jordan Felts
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 75-78--153
38 Chris Menster
2006
Midlothian, Va. 81-72--153
T
43 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 74-80--154
43 Mickael Cohen
2005
Hollywood, Fla. 77-77--154
43 David Finethy
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-80--154
43 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 74-80--154
47 Austin Hughes
2004
Altamonte Springs, Fla. 79-76--155
T
48 Michael Bezanson
2004
St Petersburg, Fla. 81-75--156
48 Justin Denham
2004
Woodstock, Ga. 80-76--156
48 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 77-79--156
48 Craig Whitt
2004
Ann Arbor, Mich. 75-81--156
T
52 T.J. Koger
2004
Bay St. Louis, Miss. 79-78--157
52 Christopher Mickley
2005
Vero Beach, Fla. 79-78--157
52 David Popper
2005
Maitland, Fla. 81-76--157
52 Eric Futrell
2005
Louisville, Ky. 78-79--157
T
56 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 82-76--158
56 Rich Overleese
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-83--158
56 Andrew Hannon
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76--158
56 Bryan Harrell
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 75-83--158
56 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 75-83--158
56 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 79-79--158
T
62 Mike Kowalski
2005
Seminole, Fla. 80-79--159
62 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 77-82--159
T
64 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 83-77--160
64 Lee Benton
2005
Thomasville, Ga. 80-80--160
64 Tyler Fountain
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 84-76--160
T
67 Baxter Shearer
2004
Marietta, Ga. 79-82--161
67 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 78-83--161
67 Nicholas McMillan
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-83--161
T
70 Hank Dettlaff
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-85--162
70 Andrew Nottenkamper
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 74-88--162
T
72 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 83-80--163
72 Gerard Ardoin
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 87-76--163
T
74 Seung Kwan Baeg
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 84-80--164
74 Shelton Davis
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 83-81--164
74 Mark Oljaca
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 81-83--164
T
77 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-85--165
77 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 84-81--165
T
79 Daniel Mollicone
2006
East Greenwich, R.I. 88-79--167
79 Taylor Harroun
2004
St. Augustine, Fla. 81-86--167
81 Alan Wood
2006
Oakville, Ontario 86-84--170
82 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 83-88--171
83 Hongsoo Yang
2005
Wesleychapel, Fla. 85-87--172
84 Brandon  Bradley
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 89-87--176
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.