HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- Final results from the AJGA Boyne Highlands Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6781
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5940

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Frank Alafoginis
2004
Potomac, Md. 73-67--140
2 Michael Schachner
2004
Libertyville, Ill. 66-76--142
3 David Shearer
2003
Charlevoix, Mich. 71-72--143
4 Kevin Bryce
2003
Mississauga, Ontario 71-73--144
T
5 Andrew Milloy
2005
LaSalle, Ontario 69-76--145
5 Randy Hutchison
2005
Traverse City, Mich. 73-72--145
T
7 Ben Herrera
2005
Waukee, Iowa 72-74--146
7 Tony Mango
2004
Milford, Mich. 78-68--146
9 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 73-74--147
T
10 Justin Hull
2004
Royal Oak, Mich. 72-76--148
10 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 76-72--148
T
12 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 78-71--149
12 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 72-77--149
12 Henry Rowland
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 71-78--149
T
15 Ted Gray
2004
Oshkosh, Wis. 79-71--150
15 Andy Connell
2004
Lima, Ohio 76-74--150
15 Josh Orler
2004
Mason, Mich. 77-73--150
15 Brian Keating
2004
Cincinnatti, Ohio 74-76--150
T
19 Tim Streng
2003
Arlington Heights, Ill. 73-78--151
19 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 74-77--151
19 Brandon Edwards
2005
Peterborough, Ontario 71-80--151
19 Joseph Choma
2004
Granite Springs, N.Y. 81-70--151
T
23 Joshua Dean
2003
Richmond Hill, Ontario 75-77--152
23 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich. 76-76--152
23 Ben Schonhoft
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 73-79--152
23 Grant Tungate
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 78-74--152
T
27 Trey McNeill
2003
Spring, Texas 77-76--153
27 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 77-76--153
27 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 74-79--153
27 Peter Sauerbrei
2003
Kingston, Ontario 75-78--153
27 Daniel Schmiedebusch
2004
Lima, Ohio 76-77--153
27 David Smith
2003
Spring, Texas 77-76--153
27 Kevin Wall
2003
Libertyville, Ill. 80-73--153
27 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 78-75--153
27 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 76-77--153
27 Joe Shaffer
2004
Bryan, Ohio 80-73--153
27 Tom Ballinger
2004
Mansfield, Ohio 77-76--153
27 Paul Jacobsen
2004
Racine, Wis. 78-75--153
T
39 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 78-76--154
39 Michael Daum
2003
Tell City, Ind. 77-77--154
39 Matthew Goodman
2004
Portland, Ore. 76-78--154
39 Danny Zimmerman
2004
Verona, Wis. 74-80--154
39 Ryan Brehm
2004
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 79-75--154
39 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-78--154
39 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 76-78--154
39 Michael King
2004
Livonia, Mich. 77-77--154
39 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-77--154
T
48 Andrew Mahnke
2005
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 78-77--155
48 Geordie Hagerman
2004
Ottawa, Ontario 78-77--155
48 David Holzworth
2005
Chapel Hill, N.C. 78-77--155
48 David Zuidema
2004
Caledonia, Mich. 80-75--155
T
52 Andrew An
2004
Richmond Hill, Ontario 77-79--156
52 Jack Alley
2004
Wheaton, Ill. 77-79--156
52 Matthew Leon
2005
Brampton, Ontario 83-73--156
T
55 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 80-77--157
55 Tad Garber
2004
Petoskey, Mich. 79-78--157
55 Robbie Fritz
2004
Sammamish, Wash. 79-78--157
55 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 78-79--157
55 Trevor Spathelf
2004
Bowling Green, Ohio 79-78--157
55 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich. 80-77--157
55 Justin Lesansky
2005
LaSalle, Ontario 79-78--157
T
62 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 78-80--158
62 Kelbi Lee
2004
Billings, Mont. 79-79--158
62 Bryan Simpson
2003
Peterborough, Ontario 77-81--158
62 Kyle Glenn
2004
Lewis Center, Ohio 83-75--158
62 Michael Mullin
2005
Austin, Texas 84-74--158
62 Kyle Moore
2004
Dublin, Ohio 78-80--158
T
68 Dave Jorgensen
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill. 80-79--159
68 Steven Edwards
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 81-78--159
68 Bo Stover
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 83-76--159
68 Nathan Hendriks
2003
Carlisle, Ontario 81-78--159
T
72 Howard Smith
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 74-86--160
72 Chris Streff
2004
Monroe, Wis. 83-77--160
72 Michael Selvaggio
2005
Simpsonville, S.C. 86-74--160
72 Kyle Coconis
2003
Zanesville, Ohio 79-81--160
72 Andy Kross
2005
Grosse Pointe, Mich. 80-80--160
72 Eric Wildauer
2004
Erie, Pa. 86-74--160
T
78 Joel Pokorney
2004
Sharpsville, Pa. 82-79--161
78 Kyle Stefan
2004
Dearborn, Mich. 83-78--161
78 Mark Phillips
2003
Hilliard, Ohio 75-86--161
T
81 Jared Steger
2004
Northfield, Ill. 82-80--162
81 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 85-77--162
81 Sean Bralley
2004
San Antonio, Texas 80-82--162
81 Brent Asman
2004
Dublin, Ohio 78-84--162
T
85 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas 82-81--163
85 Joshua Kelley
2004
Upland, Calif. 85-78--163
85 David Trousdale
2005
Kingston, Ontario 86-77--163
85 Garrett Eesley
2004
Westerville, Ohio 81-82--163
89 Ryan Franke
2004
Unionville, Ontario 78-86--164
90 David Praet
2004
Oakland Township, Mich. 87-79--166
T
91 Cory Thistlethwaite
2003
Dundas, Ontario 87-80--167
91 Ryan Francis
2004
Flushing, Mich. 80-87--167
91 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 80-87--167
91 Michael Schott
2005
Columbus, Ohio 78-89--167
91 Brant Serchen
2004
Marshfield, Wis. 84-83--167
T
96 Kevin Shark
2005
Linwood, Mich. 79-89--168
96 Brian Kohn
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 82-86--168
96 Tyler Peglow
2004
Marshalltown, Iowa 87-81--168
T
99 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 87-82--169
99 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 83-86--169
T
101 Christian Freymeyer
2005
Grasonville, Md. 82-88--170
101 Adrian Singh
2004
Maple, Ontario 94-76--170
T
103 Alexander Suzuki
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 84-88--172
103 Ryan Puchel
2004
Bay City, Mich. 84-88--172
T
105 Matt Kueker
2004
Concordia, Kan. 89-84--173
105 Thomas Crane
2003
Peterborough, Ontario 82-91--173
107 Ken Young
2004
Mount Prospect, Ill. 84-90--174
T
108 James Rasik
2004
Toledo, Ohio 89-87--176
108 Kevin Zeeck
2004
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 89-87--176
110 Mike Weisberg
2004
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 94-83--177
T
111 Benjamin Waiss
2004
Mill Creek, Wash. 96-85--181
111 Jeffrey Spencer
2004
Roscoe, Ill. 88-93--181
-
Tristan Lester
2003
Plymouth, Mich.
83-WD Injury
-
Adam Jacob
2004
Franklin, Mich.
94-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-65--136
T
2 Allison Goodman
2005
San Diego, Calif. 73-79--152
2 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 76-76--152
4 Laura Mengelkamp
2004
Dover, Pa. 74-79--153
T
5 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-78--155
5 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 80-75--155
5 Kelly Calkin
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 79-76--155
8 Jenny Calkins
2004
Greenville, Mich. 82-77--159
T
9 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 79-81--160
9 Mandi McConnell
2003
Grand Blanc, Mich. 79-81--160
11 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 81-82--163
12 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 84-81--165
13 Lauren Hovey
2004
Winnetka, Ill. 82-84--166
T
14 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 89-78--167
14 Missy Ward
2004
Fenton, Mich. 85-82--167
16 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill. 84-87--171
17 Melissa Adams
2004
Washington, Mich. 85-87--172
18 Brooke Barriento
2004
McCordsville, Ind. 93-80--173
19 Casey North
2004
Mishawaka, Ind. 77-98--175
20 Casey Burden
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 86-92--178
21 Christine Zoerlein
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 93-86--179
22 Erika Oldenkamp
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 86-94--180
23 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill. 91-92--183
24 Rebecca Israel
2004
Highland Park, Ill. 90-97--187
25 Katie O'Donnell
2004
Mount Prospect, Ill. 93-95--188
26 Andrea Buccilla
2006
Fishers, Ind. 99-93--192
27 Lauren Strickler
2005
Chicago, Ill. 100-97--197
-
Maggie Gelber
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
90-WD injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
2
Price Butcher
144
T
3
Robert Quinilty
145
T
3
Logan Leary
148
T
3
Hayden White
148
Girls
Total
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
T
2
Julia Johnson
151
1
Madison Kidd
155
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.