BRASELTON, Ga. -- First Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Château Élan Resort.
Chateau Elan Resort, The Legends
Boys Par: 36-36--72. 6937
Girls Par: 36-36--72. 6113

Chateau Elan Resort, Chateau Course
Boys Par: 36-35--71. 7002
Girls Par: 36-35--71. 6035

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 31-37--68
1 *Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 34-34--68
T
3 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 38-31--69
3 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 38-31--69
3 *Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 36-33--69
3 *Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 37-32--69
T
7 *Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 36-34--70
7 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 34-36--70
7 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 33-37--70
7 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 36-34--70
T
11 *Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 38-33--71
11 *Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 34-37--71
11 *Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 37-34--71
11 *Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 35-36--71
11 Dos Goldsmith
2003
McAllen, Texas 34-37--71
T
17 *Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 36-36--72
17 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 35-37--72
17 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 34-38--72
17 Benjamin Alvarado
2004
Santiago, Chile 35-37--72
17 Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo. 36-36--72
17 *Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 37-35--72
17 *Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 35-37--72
17 Garrett Sapp
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 34-38--72
17 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-34--72
T
26 *Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 38-35--73
26 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 38-35--73
26 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 37-36--73
26 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 36-37--73
26 Seann Harlingten
2005
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 36-37--73
26 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 38-35--73
26 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-35--73
26 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 34-39--73
26 *Colin Wilcox
2004
Camarillo, Calif. 37-36--73
26 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 35-38--73
26 Aaron Goldberg
2003
Encinitas, Calif. 37-36--73
26 *Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-35--73
26 *Scotty Campbell
2003
Conway, Ark. 34-39--73
T
39 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 37-37--74
39 *George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-36--74
39 James Lee
2005
La Habra, Calif. 39-35--74
39 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 38-36--74
T
43 Erik Flores
2005
Grass Valley, Calif. 36-39--75
43 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
43 Robbie Greenwell
2004
Georgetown, Ontario 42-33--75
43 Derek Sipe
2004
Yorba Linda, Calif. 39-36--75
43 Louie Bishop
2003
Murrietta, Calif. 38-37--75
43 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 40-35--75
43 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 38-37--75
43 Teddy Collins
2004
Prospect, Ky. 35-40--75
T
51 Jarred Texter
2004
Millersville, Pa. 37-39--76
51 *James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 42-34--76
51 Peter Campbell
2003
Encinitas, Calif. 40-36--76
51 *Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 39-37--76
51 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 37-39--76
51 Marty Melcher
2003
Redlands, Calif. 36-40--76
T
57 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 41-36--77
57 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 36-41--77
57 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 36-41--77
T
60 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 41-37--78
60 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 40-38--78
-
Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
81-78-MC
-
Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas
77-78-MC
-
Joe Panzeri
2004
Boise, Idaho
77-81-MC
-
Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio
78-75-MC
-
Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky.
79-77-MC
-
Jason Occi
2004
Cranford, N.J.
77-82-MC
-
Matthew Scytkowski
2004
South Hadley, Mass.
77-77-MC
-
Mike Lester
2005
Dallas, Texas
81-78-MC
-
Bobby West
2004
Watertown, S.D.
77-76-MC
-
Gator Todd
2004
Florence, Ala.
76-77-MC
-
Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C.
78-77-MC
-
Enrique Campos
2003
Leon ,Guanajuato, Conn.
74-85-MC
-
Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C.
75-77-MC
-
Eddie Peckels
2004
Delray Beach, Fla.
-WD Injury
-
Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
81-75-MC
-
Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga.
90-86-MC
-
Kazuya Misaki
2004
Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan
77-87-MC
-
Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
80-76-MC
-
Carter Lawnin
2003
Kingwood, Texas
80-73-MC
-
Colt Knost
2003
Pilot Point, Texas
76-80-MC
-
Michael Randle
2004
Austin, Texas
80-76-MC
-
Ricky Romano
2003
Murrieta, Calif.
76-77-MC
-
Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla.
91-85-MC
-
Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla.
81-78-MC
-
Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y.
74-77-MC
-
Creighton Honeck
2003
Austin, Texas
78-75-MC
-
Ben Goforth
2003
Shelby, N.C.
77-74-MC
-
Raul Lemus
2004
Mission, Texas
83-78-MC
-
Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla.
78-79-MC
-
Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa
80-79-MC
-
Erik Coover
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
76-76-MC
-
Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky.
75-80-MC
-
Chad Wilcox
2003
Peoria, Ariz.
77-75-MC
-
Trey Todd
2003
Abilene, Texas
81-77-MC
-
Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas
80-79-MC
-
Ben Choe
2003
La Quinta, Calif.
77-78-MC
-
Casey Clendenon
2003
Katy, Texas
83-74-MC
-
Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla.
74-D Rule 4-1a
-
Travis Grote
2004
Birmingham, Ala.
75-79-MC
-
Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
85-83-MC
-
Brendan Gielow
2006
Muskegon, Mich.
73-81-MC
-
Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas
73-83-MC
-
Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C.
74-80-MC
-
Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C.
78-74-MC
-
David McDaniel
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
78-78-MC
-
Geoff Mead
2004
Rapid City, S.D.
77-78-MC
-
James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas
84-81-MC
-
Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C.
79-77-MC
-
Michael Quagliano
2004
White Plains, N.Y.
78-77-MC
-
Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
76-77-MC
-
Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss.
81-76-MC
-
Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla.
74-77-MC
-
Taylor Hall
2004
LaGrange, Ga.
74-77-MC
-
Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C.
75-77-MC
-
Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif.
76-75-MC
-
Efren Serna
2005
Coral Gables, Fla.
74-77-MC
-
Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C.
79-75-MC
-
Dean Merrill
2004
Kansas City, Mo.
76-77-MC
-
Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala.
78-75-MC
-
Patrick Herzog
2004
Red Wing, Minn.
80-76-MC
-
Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C.
75-78-MC
 
* Denote play on Chateau Course
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 *Elizabeth Dotson
2004
White Bluff, Tenn. 35-34--69
T
2 *Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-32--70
2 *In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 34-36--70
T
4 *Kelly Robb
2003
Concord, Mass. 37-34--71
4 *Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 37-34--71
T
6 *Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala. 36-36--72
6 *Kelley Louth
2004
Victoria, Texas 35-37--72
6 *Sharla Cloutier
2003
Niceville, Fla. 39-33--72
6 *Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 36-36--72
6 *Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 38-34--72
6 *Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 38-34--72
6 *Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 38-34--72
T
13 *Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 36-37--73
13 *Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 37-36--73
13 *Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 35-38--73
T
16 *Grace Woo
2005
Burbank, Calif. 39-35--74
16 *Lacey Jones
2004
Idabel, Okla. 39-35--74
16 *Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 37-37--74
19 *Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 39-36--75
20 *Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 37-39--76
21 *Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 42-35--77
-
Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla.
74-82-MC
-
Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C.
76-79-MC
-
Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
80-85-MC
-
Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga.
78-WD Illness
-
CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif.
76-80-MC
-
Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas
77-81-MC
-
Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind.
83-88-MC
-
Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va.
81-85-MC
-
Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C.
77-81-MC
-
Carling Coffing
2004
Middletown, Ohio
82-WD Illness
-
Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz.
81-77-MC
-
Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas
80-86-MC
-
Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind.
77-86-MC
-
Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico
78-85-MC
-
Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif.
78-82-MC
-
Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky.
75-80-MC
-
Angela King
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
80-86-MC
-
Yayoi Garcia
2004
Irapuato, Gto., Mexico
86-90-MC
-
Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla.
77-77-MC
-
Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C.
78-79-MC
-
Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev.
76-80-MC
-
Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla.
73-88-MC
-
Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla.
82-85-MC
-
Tiffany Joh
2005
San Diego, Calif.
73-81-MC
-
Stefanie Page
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
76-81-MC
 
* Denote play on Chateau Course

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Morongo
Boys
Total
1
Seonghyeon Kim
138
2
Peter Kuest
144
3
Austin Hammond
145
Girls
Total
1
Jung Min Park
150
T
2
Crystal Wang
153
T
2
Skyler Wood
153
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Eugene Hong
136
2
Will Miles
144
T
3
Ben Albin
145
T
3
Kevin Conners
145
T
3
Michael Conforti
145
T
3
Chase Cutshall
145
T
3
Wocheng (Aden) Ye
145
Girls
Total
1
Abbey Carlson
140
2
Anna Redding
142
3
Annie Kim
146
Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Kozan
206
T
2
Jamie Cheatham
209
T
2
Won Jun Lee
209
T
2
William Buhl
209
T
2
Yechun (Carl) Yuan
209
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.