BRASELTON, Ga. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Château Élan Resort.
Chateau Elan Resort, The Legends
Boys Par: 36-36--72. 6937
Girls Par: 36-36--72. 6113

Chateau Elan Resort, Chateau Course
Boys Par: 36-35--71. 7002
Girls Par: 36-35--71. 6035

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 69-70-68--207
2 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 73-68-68--209
3 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 69-71-71--211
4 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 68-73-72--213
T
5 Benjamin Alvarado
2004
Santiago, Chile 72-72-71--215
5 Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo. 72-72-71--215
T
7 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 70-73-73--216
7 Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 68-73-75--216
T
9 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-72-72--217
9 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-74-71--217
9 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 69-74-74--217
9 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 73-71-73--217
9 Derek Sipe
2004
Yorba Linda, Calif. 75-70-72--217
T
14 Seann Harlingten
2005
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 73-72-73--218
14 Jarred Texter
2004
Millersville, Pa. 76-72-70--218
14 Erik Flores
2005
Grass Valley, Calif. 75-72-71--218
14 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 72-72-74--218
14 James Lee
2005
La Habra, Calif. 74-72-72--218
14 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 74-73-71--218
14 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 73-73-72--218
14 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 75-75-68--218
T
22 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 78-68-73--219
22 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 70-73-76--219
22 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 76-71-72--219
22 Scotty Campbell
2003
Conway, Ark. 73-73-73--219
22 Aaron Goldberg
2003
Encinitas, Calif. 73-76-70--219
22 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 73-72-74--219
22 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 70-76-73--219
22 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 75-73-71--219
T
30 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 71-73-76--220
30 Louie Bishop
2003
Murrietta, Calif. 75-72-73--220
30 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-71--220
30 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 71-75-74--220
30 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 72-77-71--220
30 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 69-75-76--220
30 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 73-70-77--220
T
37 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 77-73-71--221
37 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 72-75-74--221
37 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 71-73-77--221
T
40 Peter Campbell
2003
Encinitas, Calif. 76-71-76--223
40 Garrett Sapp
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 72-75-76--223
40 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 72-74-77--223
40 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 74-76-73--223
T
44 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 73-76-75--224
44 Marty Melcher
2003
Redlands, Calif. 76-71-77--224
44 Dos Goldsmith
2003
McAllen, Texas 71-79-74--224
44 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 77-72-75--224
44 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 75-74-75--224
44 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 70-74-80--224
T
50 Colin Wilcox
2004
Camarillo, Calif. 73-75-77--225
50 Teddy Collins
2004
Prospect, Ky. 75-75-75--225
T
52 Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 71-76-79--226
52 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 73-76-77--226
52 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 72-77-77--226
52 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 73-73-80--226
56 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 77-72-78--227
T
57 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 71-78-79--228
57 Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 76-73-79--228
59 Robbie Greenwell
2004
Georgetown, Ontario 75-73-81--229
60 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 78-72-80--230
61 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 76-74-82--232
-
Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla.
74-77-MC
-
Taylor Hall
2004
LaGrange, Ga.
74-77-MC
-
Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas
77-78-MC
-
Joe Panzeri
2004
Boise, Idaho
77-81-MC
-
Patrick Herzog
2004
Red Wing, Minn.
80-76-MC
-
Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala.
78-75-MC
-
Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C.
75-78-MC
-
Ben Goforth
2003
Shelby, N.C.
77-74-MC
-
Raul Lemus
2004
Mission, Texas
83-78-MC
-
Bobby West
2004
Watertown, S.D.
77-76-MC
-
Gator Todd
2004
Florence, Ala.
76-77-MC
-
Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C.
78-77-MC
-
Efren Serna
2005
Coral Gables, Fla.
74-77-MC
-
Carter Lawnin
2003
Kingwood, Texas
80-73-MC
-
Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
85-83-MC
-
Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla.
81-78-MC
-
Ben Choe
2003
La Quinta, Calif.
77-78-MC
-
Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C.
75-77-MC
-
Eddie Peckels
2004
Delray Beach, Fla.
-WD Injury
-
Matthew Scytkowski
2004
South Hadley, Mass.
77-77-MC
-
Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla.
74-D Rule 4-1a
-
Travis Grote
2004
Birmingham, Ala.
75-79-MC
-
Ricky Romano
2003
Murrieta, Calif.
76-77-MC
-
Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla.
91-85-MC
-
Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
76-77-MC
-
Enrique Campos
2003
Leon ,Guanajuato, Conn.
74-85-MC
-
Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C.
78-74-MC
-
Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y.
74-77-MC
-
Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
80-76-MC
-
Michael Randle
2004
Austin, Texas
80-76-MC
-
Creighton Honeck
2003
Austin, Texas
78-75-MC
-
Kazuya Misaki
2004
Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan
77-87-MC
-
Dean Merrill
2004
Kansas City, Mo.
76-77-MC
-
Mike Lester
2005
Dallas, Texas
81-78-MC
-
Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga.
90-86-MC
-
Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
81-75-MC
-
Casey Clendenon
2003
Katy, Texas
83-74-MC
-
Trey Todd
2003
Abilene, Texas
81-77-MC
-
Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
81-78-MC
-
David McDaniel
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
78-78-MC
-
Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C.
74-80-MC
-
Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas
80-79-MC
-
Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C.
79-75-MC
-
Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky.
75-80-MC
-
Chad Wilcox
2003
Peoria, Ariz.
77-75-MC
-
Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C.
79-77-MC
-
Michael Quagliano
2004
White Plains, N.Y.
78-77-MC
-
Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif.
76-75-MC
-
Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas
73-83-MC
-
Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky.
79-77-MC
-
James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas
84-81-MC
-
Brendan Gielow
2006
Muskegon, Mich.
73-81-MC
-
Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla.
78-79-MC
-
Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa
80-79-MC
-
Erik Coover
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
76-76-MC
-
Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss.
81-76-MC
-
Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio
78-75-MC
-
Jason Occi
2004
Cranford, N.J.
77-82-MC
-
Colt Knost
2003
Pilot Point, Texas
76-80-MC
-
Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C.
75-77-MC
-
Geoff Mead
2004
Rapid City, S.D.
77-78-MC
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 70-75-71--216
T
2 Lacey Jones
2004
Idabel, Okla. 74-74-73--221
2 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-72-73--221
T
4 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 72-77-73--222
4 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 73-75-74--222
6 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 70-79-75--224
T
7 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 71-78-76--225
7 Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 75-74-76--225
7 Elizabeth Dotson
2004
White Bluff, Tenn. 69-76-80--225
T
10 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 72-77-78--227
10 Kelley Louth
2004
Victoria, Texas 72-78-77--227
T
12 Grace Woo
2005
Burbank, Calif. 74-78-76--228
12 Kelly Robb
2003
Concord, Mass. 71-80-77--228
14 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 73-79-77--229
15 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala. 72-78-80--230
T
16 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 77-76-78--231
16 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 73-78-80--231
18 Sharla Cloutier
2003
Niceville, Fla. 72-77-83--232
T
19 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 72-81-80--233
19 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 74-78-81--233
21 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 72-80-83--235
-
Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas
77-81-MC
-
Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla.
74-82-MC
-
Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C.
76-79-MC
-
Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
80-85-MC
-
CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif.
76-80-MC
-
Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind.
77-86-MC
-
Carling Coffing
2004
Middletown, Ohio
82-WD Illness
-
Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico
78-85-MC
-
Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va.
81-85-MC
-
Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga.
78-WD Illness
-
Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C.
77-81-MC
-
Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas
80-86-MC
-
Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev.
76-80-MC
-
Stefanie Page
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
76-81-MC
-
Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla.
77-77-MC
-
Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C.
78-79-MC
-
Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz.
81-77-MC
-
Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla.
73-88-MC
-
Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla.
82-85-MC
-
Tiffany Joh
2005
San Diego, Calif.
73-81-MC
-
Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind.
83-88-MC
-
Angela King
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
80-86-MC
-
Yayoi Garcia
2004
Irapuato, Gto., Mexico
86-90-MC
-
Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif.
78-82-MC
-
Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky.
75-80-MC
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.