Heather Farr Classic

Qualifier 2 Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sebastian Casano
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
33-38--71
2 Dane Bagnell
2004
Edgewood, Wash.
35-37--72
T 3 Derek Adams
2006
Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
37-36--73
T 3 Travis Gonda
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
41-32--73
T 5 Jeff Krakowiak
2004
Glendale, Ariz.
39-36--75
T 5 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif.
41-34--75
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Jesse Lee
2005
South Pasadena, Calif.
36-39--75
T 8 Daniel Maier
2005
Santa Rosa, Calif.
40-37--77
T 8 Tyler Obermueller
2005
River Falls, Wis.
38-39--77
T 10 Gregg Button
2005
Superstition Mountain, Ariz.
39-39--78
T 10 Dennis Carson
2008
Burlingame, Calif.
38-40--78
T 10 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash.
40-38--78
T 10 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-40--78
T 10 Brendan Thomas
2005
Westlake Village, Calif.
39-39--78
T 15 Brandon Holub
2005
Higley, Ariz.
41-38--79
T 15 Chris Jensen
2006
Los Altos, Calif.
41-38--79
T 17 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-38--80
T 17 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 17 Lawrence Kulik
2005
Mesa, Ariz.
39-41--80
T 17 Grant Norton
2006
Rancho Murieta, Calif.
41-39--80
T 17 Nathan Scherotter
2007
Tempe, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 17 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 24 Daniel Fossey
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-41--81
T 24 Kyle George
2004
Azusa, Calif.
43-38--81
T 26 Matthew Davis
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 26 Ryan Hallisey
2006
Granite Bay, Calif.
46-36--82
28 Jared Lander
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
42-41--83
29 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
43-41--84
T 30 Chance Bixler
2006
Glendale, Ariz.
43-42--85
T 30 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
43-42--85
T 30 Matthew Leonard
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
44-41--85
33 Byron Olson
2004
Calgary, Alberta
38-48--86
34 Chris Cho
2007
San Diego, Calif.
41-46--87
35 Alex Johnson
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
42-46--88
38 Johnny Sweet
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
49-46--95
39 Alex Gerstel
2006
Agoura Hills, Calif.
56-44--100

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Strafaci
66
2
Won Jun Lee
68
3
Eugene Hong
69
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
70
T
2
Amy Zhang
73
T
2
Gabriela Coello
73
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
67
T
2
J. J. Gresco
68
T
2
Zach Norris
68
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
66
2
Angella Then
71
3
Abigail Heck
72
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
68
T
1
Jacob Bergeron
68
T
3
Logan Watkins
70
T
3
Drew Jones
70
Girls
Total
T
1
Mia Ayer
74
T
1
Sydney Youngblood
74
T
1
Kie Purdom
74
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Conner Koberg
69
2
Andrew Beckler
71
T
3
Tanner Owen
72
T
3
Aaron DeNucci
72
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
71
T
2
Alison Chang
73
T
2
Meiqi Gao
73
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Marc Toma
69
T
1
Henry Cassriel
69
T
3
Mason Glinski
70
T
3
Taisei Negishi
70
T
3
Eric Ghim
70
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
67
T
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
68
T
2
Alyaa Abdulghany
68
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.