TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
37-35--72
2 Preston Akromis
2005
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
3 Mark Odenthal
2004
Beaumont, Texas
36-38--74
T 4 Clayton Carnley
2005
Georgetown, Texas
38-38--76
T 4 Jeremey Jeansonne
2005
Keithville, La.
39-37--76
T 6 Josh Irving
2005
Mansfield, Texas
35-42--77
T 6 Jack Johnson
2007
Kingwood, Texas
39-38--77
T 6 Tyler Russell
2005
Cypress, Texas
41-36--77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas
35-42--77
T 6 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas
36-41--77
T 11 Luke Loggins
2005
Flint, Texas
39-39--78
T 11 Collin Mayer
2006
Houston, Texas
39-39--78
T 11 Roy Moore
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
40-38--78
T 11 Andrew Ok
2005
Granada Hills, Calif.
40-38--78
T 11 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas
41-37--78
T 11 Carson Shively
2007
San Antonio, Texas
38-40--78
T 17 Christopher Brown
2006
Garland, Texas
39-40--79
T 17 Michael Hardy
2006
Plano, Texas
39-40--79
T 17 Kyle Kelley
2005
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 17 Geoffrey VanHook
2005
Austin, Texas
40-39--79
T 17 Pacman Walters
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas
40-39--79
T 17 Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
38-41--79
T 23 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
42-38--80
T 23 Patrick Boatright
2005
Katy, Texas
40-40--80
T 23 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas
37-43--80
T 23 Chase Neyland
2006
Plano, Texas
42-38--80
27 Austin Alaniz
2006
Rowlett, Texas
39-42--81
T 28 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
43-39--82
T 28 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
42-40--82
T 28 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas
40-42--82
T 28 Ben Sauls
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
40-42--82
T 28 Matthew Warren
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
43-39--82
T 28 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
40-42--82
T 34 Brandon Eaton
2005
Houston, Texas
42-41--83
T 34 Alan Ferries
2006
Cypress, Texas
39-44--83
T 34 Vincent Matocha
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
43-40--83
T 34 Nick Profancik
2005
Centralia, Ill.
42-41--83
T 34 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-43--83
T 39 Michael Marcelissen
2004
Montgomery, Texas
40-44--84
T 39 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C.
43-41--84
T 41 Danny Briseno
2004
River Ridge, La.
40-45--85
T 41 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas
41-44--85
T 41 Matthew Hungerman
2006
Mandeville, La.
45-40--85
T 44 Matthew Gabbard
2005
Greenwood, Ark.
44-42--86
T 44 Nathan McCrary
2005
Huffman, Texas
43-43--86
T 44 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
47-39--86
T 44 Jonathan Santiago
2005
Calgary, Alberta
42-44--86
T 44 Greg Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
42-44--86
T 49 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
47-40--87
T 49 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
45-42--87
T 51 Andrew Cardillo
2005
Woodlands, Texas
45-43--88
T 51 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
43-45--88
T 51 Brett Verner
2005
San Antonio, Texas
44-44--88
54 Alexander Gass
2006
Dallas, Texas
47-43--90
55 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
43-49--92
T 56 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
44-50--94
T 56 Justin Gardner-Best
2005
Garland, Texas
46-48--94
T 58 Brooks Maak
2006
Houston, Texas
49-48--97
T 58 Layne Ward
2005
Lake Charles, La.
49-48--97
60 Samuel Mondlick
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
49-49--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kathryn Oliver
2008
Waco, Texas
36-40-76
2 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas
38-39-77
T 3 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas
41-38-79
T 3 Lindsay Cullen
2006
Allen, Texas
40-39-79
T 3 Melissa Fahey
2005
League City, Texas
39-40-79
T 3 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas
40-39-79
T 3 Jennifer Sells
2007
Beaumont, Texas
41-38-79

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas
40-39--79
9 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
41-39--80
10 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind.
40-41--81
11 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas
41-41--82
12 Laura Baker
2005
Victoria, Texas
43-41--84
13 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
41-44--85
T 14 Angela Birdwell
2004
College Station, Texas
45-42--87
T 14 Jordan Byers
2004
Victoria, Texas
40-47--87
T 14 Ryanne Elmer
2005
Edmond, Okla.
45-42--87
T 14 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
45-42--87
T 14 Jenna Wessels
2005
Columbus, Texas
45-42--87
19 Kelsey Vines
2009
St. George, Utah
43-45--88
20 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
44-46--90
21 Megan O'Donnell
2006
Houston, Texas
45-47--92
T 22 Christina Chou
2004
Houston, Texas
47-48--95
T 22 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas
46-49--95
24 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
43-53--96
25 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas
44-54--98
26 Alanna-Jean Keith
2008
San Antonio, Texas
56-56--112
27 Krystal Malloy
2007
Houston, Texas
66-67--133

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.