Heather Farr Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif.
34-35--69
2 Jordan Francis
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
35-37--72
3 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-36--73
4 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif.
37-37--74
T 5 Joe Greiner
2005
Santa Clarita, Calif.
37-38--75
T 5 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif.
38-37--75
T 5 Cameron Tringale
2005
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
37-38--75
T 5 C.J. Vuytowecz
2005
Pauma Valley, Calif.
39-36--75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 David Cape
2004
Santa Clarita, Calif.
39-36--75
T 5 Chris Gilman
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
37-38--75
T 5 Ray Suhandynata
2005
Petaluma, Calif.
38-37--75
T 12 Chris Celio-Elia
2006
Goodyear, Ariz.
40-36--76
T 12 Steven Chung
2005
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-38--76
T 12 Andrew Gunson
2006
Irvine, Calif.
38-38--76
T 12 Ryan Mercier
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-36--76
T 12 John Yeun
2006
Brea, Calif.
38-38--76
T 17 Taylor Hakes
2005
Coronado, Calif.
38-39--77
T 17 Shung Lee
2006
Artesia, Calif.
40-37--77
T 17 Kyle Takesue
2005
Cerritos, Calif.
41-36--77
T 17 Ryan Williams
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 21 Bobby Franz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-41--78
T 21 Sean McNamara
2006
Monte Sereno, Calif.
39-39--78
T 21 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
38-40--78
T 21 Jack Welch
2007
Las Vegas, Nev.
39-39--78
T 25 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif.
41-38--79
T 25 Jakob Mckinley
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
37-42--79
T 25 Andrew McLaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-42--79
T 28 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
39-41--80
T 28 Matthew Minkus
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 28 Kenny Palmer
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-42--80
31 Andy Kim
2006
Laguna NIguel, Calif.
39-42--81
T 32 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz.
40-42--82
T 32 Gregory Chu
2004
Chula Vista, Calif.
39-43--82
T 32 Ryan Felix
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
44-38--82
T 32 Mike Hedstrom
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
43-39--82
T 32 Brock Robillard
2004
Calgary, Alberta
38-44--82
T 32 Blake Shinoda
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
40-42--82
T 32 Austin Uhl
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 39 Travis Moore
2006
El Paso, Texas
41-42--83
T 39 James Patterson
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-41--83
T 39 Nick Shimon
2006
Peoria, Ariz.
43-40--83
T 39 Dustin Turner
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
42-41--83
T 39 John Wisner III
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
38-45--83
T 44 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev.
41-43--84
T 44 Casey Johnson, Jr.
2005
Rio Rancho, N.M.
41-43--84
T 44 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
44-40--84
T 47 Trent Citarella
2007
Santa Ana, Calif.
45-40--85
T 47 Wahn Jae Kim
2005
Anaheim, Calif.
45-40--85
T 47 Nicholas Scheib
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
47-38--85
T 50 Kevin Henry, Jr.
2007
Indio, Calif.
44-42--86
T 50 Justin Nelson
2005
Gilbert, Ariz.
41-45--86
T 52 Justin James
2007
Santa Monica, Calif.
47-40--87
T 52 Jarin Todd
2005
Redmond, Wash.
44-43--87
54 David Merchant
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
44-44--88
55 Gary Winters
2004
Mesa, Ariz.
44-45--89

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christine Brijalba
2005
El Paso, Texas
37-37-74
2 Heather Wilson
2005
Chula Vista, Calif.
37-39-76
3 Patty Chawalitmetha
2006
Bellflower, Calif.
39-38-77
T 4 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz.
39-39-78
T 4 Justina Yu
2004
Las Vegas, Nev.
38-40-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Kristin Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
39-40--79
T 6 LaRae Smith
2005
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
38-41--79
8 Christina Schams
2005
Chandler, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 9 Ali Carter
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
38-43--81
T 9 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
43-38--81
11 Ashley Childers
2004
Sun City, Calif.
40-42--82
12 Bethany Leclair
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-43--83
13 Stephanie Conn
2006
Tucson, Ariz.
42-42--84
14 Brooke Schneider
2005
Cave Creek, Ariz.
41-44--85
T 15 Sara Gogolak
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
47-39--86
T 15 Anne Swofford
2005
Mesa, Ariz.
41-45--86
17 Darah Newell
2005
Helena, Mont.
43-44--87
18 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif.
45-43--88
19 Courtney Belanger
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
43-46--89
20 Meghan Martinek
2006
Tempe, Ariz.
48-42--90
21 Meghann Holland
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
54-51--105

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Aaron Whalen
65
2
Norman Xiong
66
T
3
Cole Madey
69
T
3
Caleb Ramirez
69
T
3
J. Michiel Eyre
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Janet Zhang
70
T
1
Joo Youn Seo
70
T
3
Chloe Corriveau
71
T
3
Michelle Kim
71
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
135
2
John Sand
136
T
3
Ahmed Ali
140
T
3
Sean Yi
140
Girls
Total
1
Hayeon Yun
142
2
Briana Chacon
144
T
3
Euna Han
146
T
3
Katie Stribling
146
T
3
Brittany Park
146
T
3
Jeyeong Lee
146
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.