Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga.
32-33--65
2 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb.
33-36--69
3 Matt Cunningham
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn.
34-36--70
4 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
35-36--71
T 5 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
37-35--72
T 5 #Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C.
35-37--72
T 5 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
35-37--72
T 5 #Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga.
35-37--72
T 5 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-35--72
T 5 #Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
34-38--72
T 11 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 11 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-37--73
T 13 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
38-36--74
T 13 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
38-36--74
T 13 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn.
37-37--74
T 13 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga.
33-41--74
T 13 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-35--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
35-39--74
T 13 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn.
35-39--74
T 13 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C.
36-38--74
T 13 John Olsson
2005
Apex, N.C.
37-37--74
T 13 Brad Skinner
2005
Black Creek, Ga.
38-36--74
T 23 Paul Apyan
2005
Hixson, Tenn.
36-39--75
T 23 Michael Broad
2005
Morrisville, N.C.
38-37--75
T 23 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-38--75
T 23 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla.
36-39--75
T 23 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
39-36--75
T 23 Jonathan Visconti
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 29 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
43-33--76
T 29 Jeremy Cox
2005
Lake City, Tenn.
40-36--76
T 29 Ian Cutting
2005
Fayetteville, Ga.
38-38--76
T 29 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
39-37--76
T 29 Thomas Fitts
2005
Shelby, N.C.
39-37--76
T 29 Matt Lawson
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
36-40--76
T 29 James Plank
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
36-40--76
T 29 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 29 Michael Woods
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 38 Ryan Kerns
2005
Davidson, N.C.
39-38--77
T 38 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-38--77
T 38 Trent McNabb
2005
Tullahoma, Tenn.
38-39--77
T 38 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 42 Richard Conway
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 42 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
38-40--78
T 42 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
40-38--78
T 45 Hunter Ford
2006
Paducah, Ky.
39-40--79
T 45 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
43-36--79
T 45 Daniel McIntosh
2005
Bremen, Ga.
36-43--79
T 45 Zachary Theisen
2007
Travelers Rest, S.C.
39-40--79
T 49 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 49 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
41-39--80
T 51 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
42-39--81
T 51 Matthew Bradley
2005
Shelby, N.C.
41-40--81
T 51 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
37-44--81
T 51 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
44-37--81
T 51 Eric Lipson
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
39-42--81
56 Robby McNelis
2005
Longwood, Fla.
47-35--82
T 57 Parker Morris
2005
Birmingham, Ala.
42-41--83
T 57 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
44-39--83
T 57 Josh Young
2005
Greenbrier, Tenn.
39-44--83
T 60 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
41-43--84
T 60 Kyle Kochelek
2005
Johnson City, Tenn.
44-40--84
T 60 Zachary Radford
2005
Brentwood, Tenn.
42-42--84
T 60 Skyler Vigus
2006
Wilmington, N.C.
46-38--84
T 60 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
40-44--84
65 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
43-43--86
T 66 Christopher Gilbert
2005
Duluth, Ga.
40-47--87
T 66 Paul Swift
2004
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
38-49--87
68 John Killian
2006
Birmingham, Ala.
55-50--105

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-39-74
T 2 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
37-38-75
T 2 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa.
37-38-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla.
39-38--77
T 4 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
38-39--77
6 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn.
40-39--79
7 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla.
39-41--80
T 8 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
42-39--81
T 8 Ashley Parrott
2005
Johnson City, Tenn.
43-38--81
10 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga.
39-45--84
11 Elizabeth Gemmill
2005
Franklin, Tenn.
43-42--85
12 Cheris Evans
2006
Inez, Ky.
40-48--88
13 Sarah Stamper
2005
Covington, Ky.
42-48--90
14 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
43-51--94
15 Courtney Miller
2005
Dawsonville, Ga.
55-49--104

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.