PING Indianapolis Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill.
36-36--72
T 2 Steven Drake
2005
Findlay, Ohio
37-37--74
T 2 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
39-35--74
4 Brad Benjamin
2005
Rockford, Ill.
37-38--75
T 5 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla.
37-39--76
T 5 #Nick Catton
2006
Carmel, Ind.
33-43--76
T 5 #Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
39-37--76
T 8 #Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky.
38-39--77
T 8 Ben Bastel
2005
Upper Sandusky, Ohio
37-40--77
T 8 Thomas Dunlap
2005
East Liverpool, Ohio
37-40--77
T 8 Patrick Kelly
2004
Lexington, Ky.
39-38--77
T 8 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich.
35-42--77
T 13 Matthew Davis
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
40-38--78
T 13 Jeff Olisar
2004
Naperville, Ill.
40-38--78
T 13 Scott Schleiffarth
2004
Ballwin, Mo.
38-40--78
T 13 Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio
38-40--78
T 13 Wyatt Worthington II
2005
Reynoldsburg, Ohio
37-41--78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Bryan Fifer
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind.
40-39--79
T 18 Kevin Jaeger
2006
Saint Louis, Mo.
40-39--79
T 18 Max Schindler
2005
Hinckley, Ohio
37-42--79
T 18 Jordan Wilson
2005
Ft. Wright, Ky.
41-38--79
T 22 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 22 Lee Campbell
2006
Westerville, Ohio
40-40--80
T 22 Benjamin Harritt
2005
New Albany, Ind.
39-41--80
T 22 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill.
39-41--80
T 26 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
41-40--81
T 26 Eric Lindquist
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
39-42--81
T 26 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
40-41--81
T 26 Rob Satzger
2006
Centerville, Ohio
38-43--81
T 30 Nick Bennett
2005
West Des Moines, Iowa
39-43--82
T 30 Devin Chrisman
2005
Versailles, Ohio
41-41--82
T 30 Zack Daugherty
2005
Rochester, Ill.
38-44--82
T 30 Matt Lehl
2005
Woodstock, Ill.
42-40--82
T 30 Chris Saccone
2005
Frankfort, Ill.
43-39--82
T 30 Aaron Taylor
2005
Circleville, Ohio
38-44--82
T 36 Matthew Byford
2005
Chatham, Ill.
41-42--83
T 36 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
41-42--83
T 36 Ryan Dammarell
2005
Crown Point, Ind.
38-45--83
T 36 Marty Malone
2006
Hinsdale, Ill.
39-44--83
T 40 Sean Bidzinski
2005
Belvidere, Ill.
43-41--84
T 40 Frank Cox
2005
Chester, W.Va.
41-43--84
T 40 Curtis Mitchell
2006
Cadiz, Ky.
43-41--84
T 40 Jay Rochte
2006
Powell, Ohio
43-41--84
T 40 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
43-41--84
T 45 Matt Jasinski
2005
Maryville, Mo.
41-44--85
T 45 Timothy Marion
2006
Lake Orion, Mich.
42-43--85
T 45 Doug Wilkinson
2006
Louisville, Ky.
41-44--85
T 48 Matt Cooper
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-46--86
T 48 Chad Early
2005
Perrysburg, Ohio
39-47--86
T 48 Samuel Johnson
2006
Goshen, Ky.
40-46--86
T 48 Thomas Lantzy
2005
St. Louis, Mo.
43-43--86
T 48 David Randall
2005
Westerville, Ohio
42-44--86
T 48 James Teskey
2007
Carmel, Ind.
42-44--86
T 48 Teal Twaddle
2005
Maryville, Mo.
43-43--86
T 55 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va.
42-45--87
T 55 Brooks Price
2007
Worthington, Ohio
46-41--87
T 55 Cutler Rowe
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-46--87
T 58 Mitchell Custenborder
2005
Greenville, Ohio
45-43--88
T 58 Michael Galyen
2005
Noblesville, Ind.
45-43--88
T 58 Tim Gusweiler
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
45-43--88
T 58 Nick Mader
2005
Lakeside Park, Ky.
46-42--88
T 58 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill.
43-45--88
T 58 Jeff Nieman
2005
Loveland, Ohio
43-45--88
T 58 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
46-42--88
T 65 Scotty Anderson
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
44-45--89
T 65 Brian Sparks
2006
Shelby Twp., Mich.
44-45--89
T 67 Daniel Hinds
2007
Noblesville, Ind.
45-45--90
T 67 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
48-42--90
T 67 Tobie Traisub
2005
Chicago, Ill.
48-42--90
70 Eric Sarvas
2005
Saint Charles, Ill.
42-49--91
71 Patrick Foppe
2006
Mason, Ohio
43-49--92
T 72 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
51-42--93
T 72 Lawrence Nuzzo
2006
Louisville, Ky.
45-48--93
T 74 Ryan Heinly
2005
West Chester, Ohio
43-51--94
T 74 James Koon
2006
Columbus, Ohio
41-53--94
T 76 Matt Hagan
2005
Louisville, Ky.
45-50--95
T 76 Bert Hepler
2005
Covington, Va.
41-54--95
78 Jesse Chiero
2005
Westerville, Ohio
50-49--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
40-37-77
T 1 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif.
39-38-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill.
38-41--79
4 Sydney Sturdevant
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
43-37--80
T 5 Ashley Dyer
2007
Corcoran, Calif.
39-44--83
T 5 Britt Knutson
2006
South Bend, Ind.
43-40--83
7 Cara Lawrence
2005
Fishers, Ind.
42-43--85
8 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind.
43-43--86
9 Jordan Magruder
2007
Louisville, Ky.
42-45--87
T 10 Brittani Beam
2005
Alvaton, Ky.
47-41--88
T 10 Megan Johnson
2005
Lexington, Ky.
45-43--88
12 Gina Besozzi
2006
Columbus, Ohio
42-47--89
13 Brittany Kelly
2007
Fishers, Ind.
45-45--90
14 Allie Marconi
2006
Western Springs, Ill.
45-46--91
15 Kayli Wicker
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
43-51--94
16 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind.
47-48--95

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Aaron Whalen
65
2
Norman Xiong
66
T
3
Cole Madey
69
T
3
Caleb Ramirez
69
T
3
J. Michiel Eyre
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Janet Zhang
70
T
1
Joo Youn Seo
70
T
3
Chloe Corriveau
71
T
3
Michelle Kim
71
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
John Sand
67
T
2
Devin Deogun
69
T
2
Joseph Chun
69
Girls
Total
1
Hayeon Yun
70
2
Siwoo Chung
71
3
Euna Han
72
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.