Windy City Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Robby McNiff
2007
Muskegon, Mich.
32-28--60
T 2 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn.
35-26--61
T 2 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
35-26--61
4 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich.
35-27--62
T 5 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
37-26--63
T 5 #Frank McAuliffe
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-26--63
T 7 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
34-30--64
T 7 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis.
40-24--64
T 9 *Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
37-28--65
T 9 *James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla.
37-28--65
T 9 *Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill.
37-28--65
T 9 *Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
38-27--65
T 9 *Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
36-29--65

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Andrew Denenberg
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
37-28--65
T 9 Joe Emerich
2005
Palatine, Ill.
39-26--65
T 9 Gabriel George
2005
Salisbury, Mo.
36-29--65
T 17 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis.
39-27--66
T 17 Alexander Kline-Wedeen
2006
Big Rock, Ill.
36-30--66
T 17 Matt Lehl
2005
Woodstock, Ill.
37-29--66
T 17 Mike Ott
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
38-28--66
T 17 Collin Piercy
2005
Naperville, Ill.
38-28--66
T 17 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-27--66
T 17 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
37-29--66
T 17 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-26--66
T 17 Aaron Zander
2005
Cary, Ill.
38-28--66
T 26 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
37-30--67
T 26 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-27--67
T 26 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
38-29--67
T 26 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
38-29--67
T 26 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill.
37-30--67
T 26 David Meehan
2005
Rockford, Ill.
39-28--67
T 26 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
39-28--67
T 26 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-28--67
T 34 Brooken Belt
2005
Stanton, Mich.
38-30--68
T 34 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
40-28--68
T 34 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-29--68
T 34 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Jonathan Hein
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Adam Kucharski
2005
Burr Ridge, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
39-29--68
T 34 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill.
37-31--68
T 34 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
37-31--68
T 34 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Benjamin Strobel
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
39-29--68
T 47 Kevin Bufalino
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-29--69
T 47 Brett Common
2005
Chelsea, Mich.
38-31--69
T 47 Nick Cuca
2005
Arlington Heights, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
37-32--69
T 47 Ryan Jacobson
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Paul Jorgensen
2006
Arlington Heights, Ill.
40-29--69
T 47 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill.
39-30--69
T 47 Charlie Thompson
2005
Naperville, Ill.
37-32--69
T 47 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
39-30--69
T 57 Fritz Bartel
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis.
42-28--70
T 57 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
38-32--70
T 57 Matt Jasinski
2005
Maryville, Mo.
38-32--70
T 57 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
37-33--70
T 61 Christopher Dean
2006
Oswego, Ill.
41-30--71
T 61 Andrew DiGanci
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-31--71
T 61 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-32--71
T 61 Bryan Ganulin
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-33--71
T 61 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
41-30--71
T 61 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
42-29--71
T 61 Elliot Retzlaff
2005
Kenosha, Wis.
40-31--71
T 61 John Ross
2006
N. Barrington, Ill.
40-31--71
T 61 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis.
40-31--71
T 70 Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
41-31--72
T 70 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-30--72
T 70 Gregory Gerycz Jr.
2006
Twinsburg, Ohio
44-28--72
T 70 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-30--72
T 70 Steven Molk
2005
Lemont, Ill.
40-32--72
T 70 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
39-33--72
T 70 Tobie Traisub
2005
Chicago, Ill.
40-32--72
T 77 John Moore
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
41-32--73
T 77 Teal Twaddle
2005
Maryville, Mo.
40-33--73
T 77 Jay Zernitz
2005
Roselle, Ill.
44-29--73
T 80 Johannes Koerm
2005
Evanston, Ill.
41-33--74
T 80 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
41-33--74
T 80 Corbin Vail
2006
Granger, Ind.
42-32--74
T 80 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
44-30--74
T 84 Kyle Cassin
2006
Woodridge, Ill.
40-35--75
T 84 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
43-32--75
T 84 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
44-31--75
87 M.BRIGHAM OLSON
2007
WHEATON, Ill.
45-31--76
88 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
45-37--82

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
37-30-67
T 2 Katie Chang
2005
Lisle, Ill.
39-31-70
T 2 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill.
40-30-70
T 4 Laura Ashpole
2005
Brookfield, Wis.
43-29-72
T 4 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
41-31-72

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Christi Alterie
2005
Batavia, Ill.
43-30--73
T 6 Sydney Sturdevant
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
42-31--73
8 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill.
39-35--74
T 9 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill.
42-33--75
T 9 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
43-32--75
T 11 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
44-32--76
T 11 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
44-32--76
13 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
46-31--77

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.