Randall Parker Shootout at Fieldstone

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Patrick Sherry
2005
Brookeville, Md.
35-35--70
2 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y.
37-34--71
T 3 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
35-37--72
T 3 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md.
36-36--72
T 5 #Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa.
35-39--74
T 5 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
37-37--74
T 5 Andrew Osofsky
2005
Huntington, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 5 #Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J.
38-36--74
T 9 #Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
39-36--75
T 9 #Jordan Gibbs
2006
Princeton, N.J.
38-37--75
T 9 Kyle Hall
2004
Hockessin, Del.
38-37--75
T 9 Federico Lopez-Douzoglou
2004
Potomac, Md.
36-39--75
T 9 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa.
38-37--75
T 14 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla.
35-41--76
T 14 Kellen Seligman
2004
Hagerstown, Md.
37-39--76
T 16 Patrick Fisher
2004
Bethesda, Md.
36-41--77
T 16 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
37-40--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jonathan Galinskie
2005
Point Pleasant Beach, N.J.
41-37--78
T 18 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
40-38--78
T 18 Frank Petrash
2005
Hatboro, Pa.
40-38--78
T 18 John Phillips
2004
Jacksonville, Fla.
41-37--78
T 18 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 18 Patrick Shearman
2005
Rosemont, Pa.
38-40--78
T 24 Joseph Alvarez
2006
Laytonsville, Md.
38-41--79
T 24 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
37-42--79
T 24 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
36-43--79
T 24 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 24 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
41-38--79
T 24 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa.
40-39--79
T 24 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
38-41--79
T 31 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
42-38--80
T 31 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
38-42--80
T 31 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
37-43--80
T 31 R. Scott Pugh
2006
Harrisburg, Pa.
37-43--80
T 35 Andrew Giuliani
2005
New York, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 35 Michael March
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
38-43--81
T 35 Keith Remizowski
2006
Pittsford, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 38 JJ Carbonell
2007
Alexandria, Va.
39-43--82
T 38 Brian Dillard
2004
Burke, Va.
42-40--82
T 38 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
38-44--82
T 38 James Soltesz
2006
Potomac, Md.
42-40--82
T 42 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-42--83
T 42 Brian Leveille
2005
Basking Ridge, N.J.
39-44--83
T 44 Andrew Battaglini
2005
Wayne, Pa.
40-44--84
T 44 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J.
41-43--84
46 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa.
42-43--85
T 47 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
44-43--87
T 47 Pieter Lamley
2006
Phoenixville, Pa.
45-42--87
T 47 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
41-46--87
T 50 Michael Ellis
2007
Penllyn, Pa.
43-45--88
T 50 Tom Kingston
2006
Bethlehem, Pa.
43-45--88
T 50 Ryan Schaftel
2004
Baltimore, Md.
45-43--88
T 50 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
44-44--88
T 50 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
43-45--88
T 50 Dan Yesinko
2005
Clark, N.J.
45-43--88
T 56 Daniel Hurwitz
2006
Chevy Chase, Md.
42-47--89
T 56 Alex Lebowitz
2005
New York, N.Y.
42-47--89
58 Christopher Dymek
2005
Hazleton, Pa.
46-46--92
59 Randy Little
2006
Nottingham, Pa.
48-45--93
60 Gregory Heisen
2006
Princeton, N.J.
46-49--95
61 Patrick Devine
2005
Northport, N.Y.
48-50--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
35-33-68
2 Brittany Benvenuto
2006
Newtown, Pa.
40-37-77
T 3 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa.
42-47-89
T 3 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md.
43-46-89

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
46-45--91
6 Rachel Cook
2006
Baltimore, Md.
48-48--96
7 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
47-50--97

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.