Midwest Junior Championship at Rich Harvest Links

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Thomas Greene
2006
Roselle, Ill.
32-34--66
2 Frank McAuliffe
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
34-34--68
T 3 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
35-34--69
T 3 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill.
33-36--69
5 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill.
34-36--70
6 Brandon Pelletier
2005
Carrollton, Texas
34-37--71
T 7 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla.
34-38--72
T 7 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
35-37--72
T 7 Jake Walsh
2006
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-36--72
T 10 *Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
34-39--73
T 10 *Alexander Cook
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
37-36--73
T 10 *John Helmsdoerfer
2005
Westerville, Ohio
37-36--73
T 10 *Matt Lehl
2005
Woodstock, Ill.
37-36--73
T 10 *Mark Olson
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill.
34-39--73
T 10 *Alex Wagner
2005
Saint Charles, Ill.
37-36--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind.
34-39--73
T 10 Andrew Denenberg
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
39-34--73
T 10 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
38-35--73
T 10 Joe Palmer
2005
Union, Ill.
35-38--73
T 10 Derek Strohm
2005
Watertown, Wis.
38-35--73
T 10 Matthew Triplett
2005
St. Charles, Ill.
37-36--73
T 22 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
36-38--74
T 22 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
36-38--74
T 22 Mark Martin
2005
Amherstburg, Ontario
37-37--74
T 22 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
36-38--74
T 22 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
38-36--74
T 22 Elliot Retzlaff
2005
Kenosha, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 John Zur
2005
Glenview, Ill.
37-37--74
T 31 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
34-41--75
T 31 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
36-39--75
T 31 Josh Thompson
2005
Indianapolis, Ind.
37-38--75
T 34 Rory Kenny
2006
Glenview, Ill.
36-40--76
T 34 Daniel Libman
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
39-37--76
T 34 Jeff Olisar
2004
Naperville, Ill.
40-36--76
T 34 Paul Soener
2005
Des Moines, Iowa
37-39--76
T 34 Drew Thorngren
2005
Rockford, Ill.
37-39--76
T 39 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 39 Samuel Chumbley
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
35-42--77
T 39 Jamie Curia
2004
Dixon, Ill.
36-41--77
T 39 Zack Daugherty
2005
Rochester, Ill.
37-40--77
T 39 Cole Edwards
2005
Barrington, Ill.
36-41--77
T 39 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
38-39--77
T 39 Ryan Jacobson
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
38-39--77
T 39 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
39-38--77
T 47 Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
39-39--78
T 47 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
35-43--78
T 47 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
39-39--78
T 47 Ben Song
2004
Fairview Heights, Ill.
40-38--78
T 47 Michael Storch
2004
Glencoe, Ill.
38-40--78
T 47 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-41--78
T 53 Jon Alterie
2007
Batavia, Ill.
39-40--79
T 53 Scott Berleth
2005
Park Ridge, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
41-38--79
T 53 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
36-43--79
T 53 Philip Preiss
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-43--79
T 53 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 David Vanegmond
2006
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
38-41--79
T 61 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
42-38--80
T 61 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich.
39-41--80
T 63 Paul Jorgensen
2006
Arlington Heights, Ill.
37-44--81
T 63 Matthew Kuba
2005
Marietta, Ohio
41-40--81
T 63 Benjamin Strobel
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
40-41--81
T 66 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
40-42--82
T 66 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-42--82
T 66 Bryan Mitchell
2006
Dyersburg, Tenn.
40-42--82
T 66 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill.
39-43--82
T 66 Chad Solomon
2005
Pepper Pike, Ohio
38-44--82
T 66 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
42-40--82
T 72 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
41-42--83
T 72 Luke Kolquist
2008
Geneva, Ill.
42-41--83
T 74 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
41-43--84
T 74 Andrew Guthrie
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
43-41--84
76 Kyle Cassin
2006
Woodridge, Ill.
41-44--85
T 77 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill.
43-43--86
T 77 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
44-42--86
T 77 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-46--86
T 80 Matthew Baumgartner
2004
Sugar Grove, Ill.
39-48--87
T 80 M.BRIGHAM OLSON
2007
WHEATON, Ill.
42-45--87
82 Brewster Lindblad
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
45-43--88
83 Javier Lopez
2008
Chicago, Ill.
43-46--89
84 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill.
48-43--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill.
35-38-73
2 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-40-76
3 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill.
40-38--78
5 Liz Sobczak
2007
Muskego, Wis.
38-41--79
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-38--80
T 7 Ashley Bauer
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-43--81
T 7 Lauren May
2004
St. Charles, Ill.
40-41--81
9 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
37-45--82
10 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa.
41-42--83
11 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill.
39-46--85
12 Katie Napleton
2004
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-44--86
13 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
42-47--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.