Abilene Reporter News Lawrence Hall Abilene Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Larry Goodson
2005
Fort Worth, Texas
33-36--69
2 Trent Whitekiller
2005
Sallisaw, Okla.
36-36--72
T 3 Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla.
38-35--73
T 3 #Chase Neyland
2006
Plano, Texas
36-37--73
T 3 Brad Sumrall
2004
Georgetown, Texas
37-36--73
T 6 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas
38-36--74
T 6 #Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 8 Corey Bartlett
2005
Kilbourne, La.
37-38--75
T 8 Kyle Finkler
2006
Wichita Falls, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Wil Keener
2005
Dallas, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas
37-38--75
T 12 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas
37-39--76
T 12 Pacman Walters
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas
37-39--76
T 12 #Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
36-40--76
T 12 Travis Woolf
2006
Fort Worth, Texas
39-37--76
T 16 Acer Chen
2006
Walnut, Calif.
38-39--77
T 16 #Taylor Morrow
2008
Carrollton, Texas
37-40--77
T 16 Travis Watson
2005
Rockwall, Texas
39-38--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
37-40--77
T 16 Josh Britain
2006
McKinney, Texas
38-39--77
T 16 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas
34-43--77
T 16 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
41-36--77
T 16 Eric Voltin
2006
Bryan, Texas
38-39--77
T 24 Bobby Allen
2005
Garland, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 Patrick Boatright
2005
Katy, Texas
37-41--78
T 24 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
42-36--78
T 24 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
40-38--78
T 24 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas
40-38--78
T 24 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas
38-40--78
T 24 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas
37-41--78
T 24 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas
42-36--78
T 24 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
41-37--78
T 34 Austin Alaniz
2006
Rowlett, Texas
40-39--79
T 34 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
37-42--79
T 34 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-40--79
T 34 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla.
42-37--79
T 34 Kirk Haverkamp
2004
Roanoke, Texas
40-39--79
T 34 Richard Taff
2005
El Paso, Texas
38-41--79
T 34 Garrett Thomas
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-40--79
T 34 Jay Weaver
2006
Snyder, Texas
38-41--79
T 42 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas
40-40--80
T 42 Jared Burrus
2005
Grapevine, Texas
37-43--80
T 42 Tripp Harty
2007
Sachse, Texas
40-40--80
T 42 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas
41-39--80
T 42 Billy Privette
2004
Colleyville, Texas
36-44--80
T 42 Andrew Workman
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 48 Chris Adkins
2006
Portales, N.M.
38-43--81
T 48 Alexander Gass
2006
Dallas, Texas
40-41--81
T 48 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
43-38--81
T 48 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas
39-42--81
T 52 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
41-41--82
T 52 Preston Sandknop
2005
Rockwall, Texas
38-44--82
T 52 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas
40-42--82
T 52 Steven Williams
2006
College Station, Texas
39-43--82
T 52 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas
36-46--82
T 57 Jonathan Alden
2006
Austin, Texas
43-40--83
T 57 Dustin Felts
2005
Cypress, Texas
41-42--83
T 57 Luke Loggins
2005
Flint, Texas
43-40--83
T 57 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
40-43--83
T 61 Paul Harrelson
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas
41-43--84
T 61 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas
42-42--84
T 61 Marcus Pennington
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
40-44--84
T 61 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-46--84
T 61 Geoffrey VanHook
2005
Austin, Texas
39-45--84
66 Travis Green
2006
austin, Texas
39-46--85
67 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
43-43--86
T 68 Dustin Hall
2006
Austin, Texas
40-47--87
T 68 Alan Stene
2007
Austin, Texas
43-44--87
T 70 Richard Day
2005
Lubbock, Texas
42-46--88
T 70 Michael Olaya
2009
Wichita Falls, Texas
44-44--88
T 70 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas
44-44--88
73 Russell Brown
2005
Lubbock, Texas
44-45--89
T 74 Matthew Church
2006
Austin, Texas
43-47--90
T 74 Landon Morrow
2006
Lubbock, Texas
39-51--90
76 Justin Gardner-Best
2005
Garland, Texas
48-43--91
77 Mark Cochrane
2006
Crockett, Texas
44-49--93
78 Brandon Mears
2005
Lewisville, Texas
46-48--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif.
40-39-79
2 Lauren Olaya
2007
Wichita Falls, Texas
38-43-81
3 Megan O'Connell
2006
Odessa, Texas
38-44-82

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas
37-46--83
T 5 Camille Graham
2005
Dallas, Texas
43-41--84
T 5 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
38-46--84
7 Mandie Hamilton
2006
Huntsville, Texas
39-48--87
8 Krystal Limsiaco
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
47-48--95

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.