LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
AJGA National Qualifier at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga.
39-33--72
T 1 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
36-36--72
T 3 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga.
38-35--73
T 3 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
37-36--73
T 5 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
37-37--74
T 5 David Baker, Jr.
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 5 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
37-37--74
T 5 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
35-39--74
T 5 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
39-35--74
T 5 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
37-37--74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga.
38-37--75
T 11 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 11 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
40-35--75
T 11 Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
38-37--75
T 15 Drew Adams
2004
Alpharretta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 15 Ian Cutting
2005
Fayetteville, Ga.
39-37--76
T 15 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla.
39-37--76
T 15 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla.
39-37--76
T 15 Steven Schuster
2004
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 20 Chris Gilman
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
39-38--77
T 20 Benjamin Mitchell
2005
Waycross, Ga.
40-37--77
T 20 William Nemesi
2007
Cary, N.C.
36-41--77
T 20 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla.
38-39--77
T 20 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
40-37--77
T 26 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
41-37--78
T 26 Alexander Kleszcz
2006
Miramar, Fla.
40-38--78
T 26 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
39-39--78
29 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
40-39--79
T 30 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 30 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
39-41--80
T 30 Bryant Self
2006
Belden, Miss.
41-39--80
T 30 Brad Skinner
2005
Black Creek, Ga.
43-37--80
T 34 Alex Bezila
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-40--81
T 34 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
41-40--81
T 34 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
41-40--81
T 34 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
41-40--81
T 34 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
42-39--81
39 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
39-43--82
40 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-45--83
T 41 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
45-39--84
T 41 Dan Direnfeld
2005
Arlington, Va.
43-41--84
T 41 Evan Fountain
2007
Glennville, Ga.
43-41--84
44 Jonathan Fowler
2006
Acworth, Ga.
46-39--85
T 45 Mayowa Aderibigbe
2007
Stockbridge, Ga.
45-41--86
T 45 Austin Skeens
2007
Abingdon, Va.
43-43--86
47 Brandon Allred
2007
Tupelo, Miss.
49-40--89
T 48 Daniel Cannon
2005
Waycross, Ga.
46-44--90
T 48 Todd Hamrick
2004
Glencoe, Ala.
51-39--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif.
39-36-75
2 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
40-36-76
3 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
39-39--78
5 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
39-41--80
6 Carrie Metz
2010
Buford, Ga.
42-39--81
T 7 Leigh Crosby
2006
Athens, Ga.
40-42--82
T 7 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
41-41--82
9 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
47-40--87
10 Lauren Folgosa
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
44-44--88