JACKSON, Miss. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Colonial presented by the Mississippi Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6586
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-73--143
2 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 75-70--145
T
3 Blake Nommensen
2007
Houston, Texas 76-70--146
3 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 71-75--146
T
5 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 72-75--147
5 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 73-74--147
5 Austin Quinten
2007
Sand Springs, Okla. 71-76--147
T
8 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 73-75--148
8 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 73-75--148
8 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 73-75--148
8 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 74-74--148
T
12 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 74-75--149
12 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 75-74--149
12 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75--149
12 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 72-77--149
12 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 72-77--149
12 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 72-77--149
12 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 74-75--149
12 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-73--149
12 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 74-75--149
T
21 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 73-77--150
21 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 75-75--150
21 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-77--150
21 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 73-77--150
21 Michael Garden
2007
St. Albans, Mo. 76-74--150
T
26 Freddie Janneck
2006
Madison, Miss. 75-76--151
26 Jonathan Fly
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 76-75--151
26 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 75-76--151
26 William Brozovich
2007
Greenville, Miss. 75-76--151
T
30 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 77-75--152
30 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 73-79--152
30 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-77--152
T
33 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 75-78--153
33 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 77-76--153
33 Hayato Noda
2008
Tokyo, Japan 81-72--153
T
36 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 76-78--154
36 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 77-77--154
36 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 78-76--154
36 Bentley Eidsmo
2007
Monterey, Calif. 76-78--154
36 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 77-77--154
36 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla. 76-78--154
T
42 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 76-79--155
42 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 78-77--155
42 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga. 75-80--155
42 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 73-82--155
T
46 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 79-77--156
46 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 79-77--156
46 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 78-78--156
46 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 75-81--156
46 Cameron Meyers
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-78--156
46 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 82-74--156
52 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 77-80--157
T
53 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 79-79--158
53 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 78-80--158
T
55 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 77-83--160
55 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 77-83--160
57 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 82-79--161
58 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev. 81-81--162
T
59 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas 80-83--163
59 Brandon Allred
2007
Tupelo, Miss. 83-80--163
T
61 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 80-86--166
61 Raines Welden
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 82-84--166
61 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 80-86--166
65 Thomas Watkins
2009
Madison, Miss. 87-87--174
66 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 86-89--175
-
Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas
83-88-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 76-74--150
1 Sakurako Mori
2008
Ibaraki, Japan 75-75--150
T
3 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 74-79--153
3 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 76-77--153
5 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 77-79--156
T
6 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 76-81--157
6 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 80-77--157
8 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 78-80--158
9 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 79-80--159
10 Janisha Patel
2006
Celebration, Fla. 77-83--160
11 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 83-82--165
12 Sara Grantham
2006
Cleveland, Tenn. 86-80--166
T
13 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 81-88--169
13 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 82-87--169
15 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 86-84--170
16 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 86-86--172
17 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 85-92--177
18 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 99-87--186
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.