ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Southwestern Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Isleta Eagle Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7314
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo. 71-66--137
1 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 69-68--137
T
3 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 68-72--140
3 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 71-69--140
5 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 71-70--141
T
6 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 69-73--142
6 Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 69-73--142
6 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-69--142
6 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-72--142
T
10 Craig Boone
2005
El Paso, Texas 73-70--143
10 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 73-70--143
T
12 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 69-75--144
12 Zen Brown
2005
Arvada, Colo. 72-72--144
12 Travis Reid
2005
Clovis, N.M. 70-74--144
12 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 69-75--144
16 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 71-74--145
T
17 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 76-70--146
17 Steele DeWald
2004
Park City, Utah 74-72--146
17 Carmine Mediate
2004
Southlake, Texas 72-74--146
17 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 77-69--146
T
21 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 73-74--147
21 Dalton Owens
2005
Mt. Vernon, Mo. 69-78--147
21 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 73-74--147
21 David Cosel
2005
Monument, Colo. 76-71--147
21 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 72-75--147
21 Kyle Yonke
2004
Lubbock, Texas 72-75--147
21 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 70-77--147
T
28 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 75-73--148
28 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif. 75-73--148
T
30 Travis Gonda
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 72-77--149
30 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 74-75--149
30 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 76-73--149
30 Brandon Holub
2005
Higley, Ariz. 79-70--149
T
34 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 75-75--150
34 Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 76-74--150
34 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 78-72--150
34 Jake Chominsky
2005
Greensboro, N.C. 74-76--150
T
38 John Spehn
2005
Centennial, Colo. 76-75--151
38 Justin Dahrling
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 74-77--151
38 Robert Laird
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 76-75--151
38 Derek Meyer
2005
Lake Charles, La. 73-78--151
38 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 72-79--151
38 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 78-73--151
T
44 Bret Dolan
2005
Rociada, N.M. 76-76--152
44 Daniel Cogdill
2005
Centennial, Colo. 74-78--152
44 Joshua Ray
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 73-79--152
44 Luke Dillard
2005
Wichita Falls, Texas 76-76--152
44 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 73-79--152
T
49 Jordan Cook
2006
Edmond, Okla. 75-78--153
49 Connor Smith
2005
Cedar Park, Texas 74-79--153
49 Brandon Eaton
2005
Houston, Texas 78-75--153
49 John Wisner III
2005
Tucson, Ariz. 74-79--153
T
53 Matthew Beck
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 77-77--154
53 Shane Jonnsson
2006
Centennial, Colo. 79-75--154
T
55 Chris Oberst
2006
Norman, Okla. 79-76--155
55 Casey Johnson, Jr.
2005
Rio Rancho, N.M. 78-77--155
55 Jake Skinner
2006
Boise, Idaho 77-78--155
55 Josh Irving
2005
Mansfield, Texas 83-72--155
T
59 Michael Spaulding
2004
Littleton, Colo. 78-78--156
59 Perry Villanueba, Jr.
2005
Littleton, Colo. 78-78--156
59 Alex Zannes
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-83--156
62 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 79-79--158
63 Simon Carian
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 80-79--159
T
64 Christopher Delorey
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo. 80-80--160
64 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M. 80-80--160
T
66 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo. 81-82--163
66 Landon Morrow
2006
Lubbock, Texas 76-87--163
66 Brendan Thomas
2005
Westlake Village, Calif. 76-87--163
66 Mark Trudeau
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 78-85--163
T
70 Taylor Brown
2004
Phoenix, Ariz. 82-82--164
70 Robert Shannon
2005
Midway, Utah 86-78--164
72 Michael Civerolo
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-85--166
73 Hunter Mayes
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 79-88--167
74 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 85-84--169
75 Taylor Morrow
2008
Carrollton, Texas 81-91--172
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 67-75--142
T
2 Kristin Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif. 76-72--148
2 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 74-74--148
2 Lucy Nunn
2005
Lawton, Okla. 74-74--148
5 Morgan Grantham
2005
Kingman, Ariz. 75-75--150
6 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 77-74--151
7 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 78-74--152
8 Katie Kempter
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-75--156
T
9 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 77-80--157
9 Sydney Liles
2005
Phoenix, Ariz. 77-80--157
9 Melissa Fahey
2005
League City, Texas 81-76--157
9 Kristin Cocchiarella
2005
Niceville, Fla. 79-78--157
9 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 79-78--157
14 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 79-79--158
T
15 Alexandra Phelps
2004
Albuqueque, N.M. 79-80--159
15 Rachel Larson
2005
Longmont, Colo. 83-76--159
T
17 Christine Brijalba
2005
El Paso, Texas 76-84--160
17 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 78-82--160
19 Sarah Ruybalid
2005
Pueblo, Colo. 83-78--161
20 Laura Goodwin
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 82-80--162
T
21 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 84-80--164
21 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 86-78--164
21 Ellen Hoeper
2005
Kansas City, Mo. 79-85--164
24 Carrie Morris
2004
Tyler, Texas 83-85--168
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.