JACKSONVILLE, N.C. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Jacksonville conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Paradise Point Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6747
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 33-35--68
1 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 36-32--68
3 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 34-35--69
T
4 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 35-35--70
4 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 33-37--70
T
6 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Kelly Kretz
2007
Antigo, Wis. 34-37--71
6 Matthew Kennerknecht
2007
Vienna, Va. 35-36--71
6 Benjamin Murray
2007
La Quinta, Calif. 36-35--71
T
10 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 36-36--72
10 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 36-36--72
10 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 35-37--72
10 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 36-36--72
T
14 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-37--73
14 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 37-36--73
14 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 35-38--73
14 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 38-35--73
14 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 36-37--73
14 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 36-37--73
T
20 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 36-38--74
20 Sam Lyons
2006
Little River, S.C. 36-38--74
20 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-37--74
20 Christopher Duffy
2007
Louisville, Ky. 38-36--74
20 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 35-39--74
20 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 38-36--74
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-37--74
20 Griffin Campbell
2006
Marietta, Ga. 39-35--74
T
28 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 38-37--75
28 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 37-38--75
28 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C. 39-36--75
28 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 38-37--75
28 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 40-35--75
28 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 40-35--75
28 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 38-37--75
28 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 36-39--75
T
36 Martin Pop
2007
Cary, N.C. 38-38--76
36 Carson Shively
2007
San Antonio, Texas 38-38--76
36 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas 40-36--76
36 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 38-38--76
36 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 37-39--76
T
41 Spencer Anderson
2008
Pacific Palisades, Calif. 39-38--77
41 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 36-41--77
41 J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y. 39-38--77
41 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 38-39--77
T
45 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 39-39--78
45 Derek Adams
2006
Lake Havasu City, Ariz. 39-39--78
45 John Isenhour
2007
Hickory, N.C. 38-40--78
T
48 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 42-37--79
48 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 37-42--79
48 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 38-41--79
48 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-42--79
T
52 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 40-40--80
52 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 40-40--80
52 Jacob Allen
2007
Cary, N.C. 39-41--80
52 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 39-41--80
T
57 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 41-40--81
57 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga. 42-39--81
T
59 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 41-41--82
59 Charles Summerlin
2007
N.C. 42-40--82
T
61 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 44-39--83
61 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 40-43--83
63 Matthew Faulkner
2007
Jacksonville, N.C. 45-45--90
64 Frank Miner IV
2008
Jacksonville, N.C. 47-45--92
-
Joey Stone
2007
Lima, Ohio
80-D Rule 7-1b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 37-34--71
2 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-34--73
T
3 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 36-38--74
3 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 36-38--74
5 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 40-35--75
T
6 Ashlee Rose
2008
Nicholasville, Ky. 39-38--77
6 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 36-41--77
6 Suzanna Lewis
2006
Rockledge, Fla. 39-38--77
9 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 41-38--79
T
10 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 41-39--80
10 Julia Robinson
2007
Rehoboth Beach, Del. 38-42--80
10 Kristin Vincent
2006
Burlington, N.C. 36-44--80
T
13 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 40-42--82
13 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 43-39--82
15 Laura Chang
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 41-42--83
16 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 44-40--84
17 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 44-42--86
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.