EDMOND, Okla. -- Second Round results from the OSSO Junior at Oak Tree conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oak Tree Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 7010
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5849

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 70-72--142
1 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 69-73--142
3 Jonathan Myers
2007
Ponca City, Okla. 73-72--145
4 Matthew Rubis
2005
Fargo, N.D. 72-74--146
T
5 Austin Bowman
2005
Pryor, Okla. 71-76--147
5 Phillip Bryan
2004
Mustang, Okla. 74-73--147
T
7 Anthony Broussard
2004
Beaumont, Texas 72-76--148
7 Blaine Butner
2006
Wewoka, Okla. 72-76--148
T
9 Hunter Buwick
2004
Norman, Okla. 73-76--149
9 Robert Laird
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 73-76--149
9 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 74-75--149
9 Colton Williams
2005
Jacksboro, Texas 67-82--149
T
13 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-73--150
13 Jeff Cox
2004
Norman, Okla. 75-75--150
13 Jordan Cook
2006
Edmond, Okla. 79-71--150
13 Trent Whitekiller
2005
Sallisaw, Okla. 75-75--150
T
17 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark. 78-75--153
17 Kell Shenep
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 77-74--151
17 Jason Turner
2004
Little Rock, Ark. 74-77--151
17 Jordan Woolf
2005
Arlington, Texas 73-78--151
T
21 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla. 78-74--152
21 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 76-76--152
21 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 77-75--152
21 Paul Hobbs
2008
Edmond, Okla. 75-77--152
21 Nick Williams
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 80-72--152
21 Blake Chrisman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 75-77--152
T
27 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 73-80--153
27 Brandon Eaton
2005
Houston, Texas 80-73--153
27 Colby Ricks
2005
Blanchard, Okla. 75-78--153
27 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 73-80--153
27 Dodge Kemmer
2005
Wichita, Kan. 75-78--153
T
32 Blake Hughey
2005
Plano, Texas 77-77--154
32 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 74-80--154
32 Drew Allenspach
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 77-77--154
32 Jason Cuthbertson
2005
Conway, Ark. 77-77--154
32 Chad Kennard
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla. 77-77--154
32 Justin Bond
2005
Rockwall, Texas 71-83--154
32 Owen Lindsey
2004
Mustang, Okla. 78-76--154
32 Dalton Owens
2005
Mt. Vernon, Mo. 76-78--154
32 Justin Davidson
2005
Haslet, Texas 78-76--154
T
41 Tony Melton
2005
Marionville, Mo. 74-81--155
41 Mark Johnson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 80-75--155
41 Michael Lee
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 78-77--155
41 Shane Pearce
2005
Carrollton, Texas 80-75--155
41 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 77-78--155
T
46 Landon Morrow
2006
Lubbock, Texas 76-80--156
46 Tyler Trout
2005
Leawood, Kan. 79-77--156
T
48 J.T. Smith
2005
Deer Park, Texas 80-77--157
48 Brian Mason
2005
Dallas, Texas 79-78--157
T
51 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan. 80-78--158
51 Hunter Muzny
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla. 77-81--158
51 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 81-77--158
T
54 Ryan Byk
2005
Austin, Texas 79-80--159
54 Austin Quinten
2007
Sand Springs, Okla. 74-85--159
54 Michael Mullin
2005
Austin, Texas 83-76--159
54 Terence Begnel
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 77-82--159
54 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark. 83-76--159
54 Evan Sparkman
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla. 77-82--159
54 Benjamin Marney
2005
Wichita, Kan. 78-81--159
54 Dax Clark
2005
Shawnee, Okla. 83-76--159
54 Matt Monday
2005
Greenwood, Ark. 79-80--159
54 Travis Woolf
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 81-78--159
54 Michael Jones
2005
Norman, Okla. 78-81--159
T
66 David Poggi
2005
Layton, Utah 80-80--160
66 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas 78-82--160
66 Miles Seybert
2005
Perryton, Texas 84-76--160
T
69 Gabriel George
2005
Salisbury, Mo. 79-82--161
69 Dillon Jordan
2005
Ardmore, Okla. 81-80--161
69 Luke Dillard
2005
Wichita Falls, Texas 79-82--161
69 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas 82-79--161
69 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 80-81--161
69 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 84-77--161
T
76 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 83-79--162
76 Ben Alvarez
2005
Mount Vernon, Mo. 78-84--162
76 Richard Lash
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 85-77--162
76 Cameron Meyers
2007
Edmond, Okla. 80-82--162
T
80 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 85-78--163
80 Matt Charlson
2006
Ninnekah, Okla. 80-83--163
83 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 76-88--164
T
84 Nathan Sheen
2005
Amarillo, Texas 84-81--165
84 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla. 83-82--165
T
86 Ben Bench
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 83-83--166
86 Brad Sumrall
2004
Georgetown, Texas 79-87--166
86 Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga. 87-79--166
86 Tyler Hunt
2005
Bixby, Okla. 85-81--166
T
90 Cade Lewis
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 78-89--167
90 Aaron Ruiz
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla. 83-84--167
90 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 84-83--167
90 Brennen Hughes
2005
Mico, Texas 87-80--167
T
94 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla. 82-86--168
94 Michael Cox
2005
Fort Collins, Colo. 84-84--168
T
96 Benjamin Denton
2006
Sapulpa, Okla. 84-85--169
96 Jay Matush
2004
Belton, Texas 84-85--169
96 Tyler Newton
2005
Willow Springs, Mo. 83-86--169
T
99 Drew Knight
2006
Edmond, Okla. 85-85--170
99 Robert Shannon
2005
Midway, Utah 85-85--170
T
102 Brian Sullivan
2005
Austin, Texas 88-83--171
102 Joseph Vahlberg
2005
Norman, Okla. 87-84--171
T
104 Teal Twaddle
2005
Maryville, Mo. 92-80--172
104 Matt Jasinski
2005
Maryville, Mo. 86-86--172
104 Christopher Banton
2005
New Orleans, La. 89-83--172
107 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas 92-81--173
T
109 Charlo Riney
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 90-97--187
109 Eric Schneider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 91-96--187
111 Matthew Gabbard
2005
Greenwood, Ark. 95-94--189
-
Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif.
75-84-WD
-
Michael Civerolo
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
84-92-WD
-
Corey Hartley
2005
Spring, Texas
84-79-WD
-
Preston Kerr
2005
Dallas, Texas
89-WD Illness
-
Walter Koelbel
2004
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
74-83-WD
-
Matthew Natividad
2005
Bentonville, Ark.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Matthew Oates
2005
Diboll, Texas
85-85-WD
-
Alex Osborne
2005
Sherman Oaks, Calif.
107-99-WD
-
Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas
87-74-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 70-75--145
1 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 74-71--145
3 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 74-72--146
4 Lucy Nunn
2005
Lawton, Okla. 72-79--151
5 Sydney Cox
2005
Edmond, Okla. 78-76--154
6 Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio 77-78--155
7 Ellen Hoeper
2005
Kansas City, Mo. 78-79--157
8 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 80-79--159
T
9 Ryanne Elmer
2005
Edmond, Okla. 80-80--160
9 Sydney Liles
2005
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-79--160
11 Christy Carter
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 79-84--163
T
12 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 79-85--164
12 Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla. 80-84--164
12 Sarah Dodson
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 81-83--164
15 Amanda Johnson
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 78-87--165
16 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 84-83--167
T
17 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 84-84--168
17 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas 82-86--168
17 Alana Maiello
2005
Camarillo, Calif. 84-84--168
T
20 Kelsey Kurtz
2006
Edmond, Okla. 86-83--169
20 Whitney Swearengin
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 87-82--169
22 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas 83-87--170
23 Kendall Dye
2005
Edmond, Okla. 87-84--171
24 Laura Beth Bevill
2005
El Dorado, Ark. 87-86--173
T
25 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan. 86-90--176
25 Whitney Doverspike
2005
Carrollton, Texas 92-84--176
25 Marrik Wooten
2005
Duncan, Okla. 90-86--176
28 Andrea Sellmeyer
2006
McAlester, Okla. 95-82--177
29 Valerie Melton
2006
Marionville, Mo. 91-98--189
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.