SUNRIVER, Ore. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Sunriver Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7434
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5849

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jamie Lovemark
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 70-70-67--207
T
2 David Dragoo
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-74-69--213
2 Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 75-70-68--213
2 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 75-69-69--213
2 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-67-73--213
T
6 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 71-72-71--214
6 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 75-70-69--214
6 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 71-72-71--214
T
9 Erik Flores
2005
Grass Valley, Calif. 74-67-74--215
9 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 73-68-74--215
9 Jarred Texter
2004
Millersville, Pa. 76-69-70--215
9 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 71-70-74--215
T
13 Seann Harlingten
2005
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 72-73-71--216
13 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 73-71-72--216
13 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 69-76-71--216
13 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif. 70-77-69--216
13 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 73-73-70--216
T
18 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 68-75-74--217
18 Jesse Speirs
2005
Bangor, Maine 69-76-72--217
18 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 69-77-71--217
18 Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo. 74-67-76--217
18 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 73-73-71--217
T
23 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 72-76-70--218
23 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 75-71-72--218
23 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-72-73--218
T
26 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 72-76-71--219
26 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 70-79-70--219
26 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 74-74-71--219
26 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 75-73-71--219
26 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 69-73-77--219
26 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 72-74-73--219
T
32 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 72-75-73--220
32 Phillip Bryan
2004
Mustang, Okla. 76-73-71--220
32 Phillip Mollica
2005
Anderson, S.C. 74-71-75--220
32 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 68-78-74--220
32 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 71-71-78--220
32 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 68-73-79--220
32 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 71-77-72--220
T
39 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-72-79--221
39 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 74-74-73--221
39 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 69-76-76--221
T
42 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 74-74-74--222
42 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 72-76-74--222
42 Michael Knight
2004
Calgary, Alberta 73-75-74--222
42 Cameron Tringale
2005
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 73-76-73--222
T
46 Ben Fox
2005
Studio City, Calif. 73-75-75--223
46 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 79-70-74--223
T
48 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 74-74-76--224
48 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 73-75-76--224
48 Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio 70-76-78--224
T
51 Garrett Merrell
2004
Dallas, Texas 76-73-76--225
51 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 76-71-78--225
51 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 73-76-76--225
51 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 75-74-76--225
T
55 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 71-73-82--226
55 Peter Ahn
2005
Victoria, British Columbia 77-71-78--226
57 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 76-73-78--227
58 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 71-78-79--228
59 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-73-81--230
-
Kento Watanabe
2006
Aichi, Japan
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 70-73-72--215
2 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-72-74--219
T
3 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 71-75-75--221
3 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 72-78-71--221
3 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 74-72-75--221
T
6 Tiffany Joh
2005
San Diego, Calif. 70-77-75--222
6 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 72-78-72--222
6 Jennifer Osborn
2005
Huntington Beach, Calif. 75-73-74--222
9 Sydnee Michaels
2006
Temecula, Calif. 76-74-73--223
T
10 Allison Goodman
2005
San Diego, Calif. 75-74-75--224
10 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 71-78-75--224
12 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 73-76-76--225
T
13 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 77-76-73--226
13 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 73-77-76--226
T
15 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 82-71-74--227
15 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-77-75--227
17 Ashleigh Simon
2007
Johannesburg, South Africa 77-75-76--228
T
18 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 75-76-78--229
18 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 76-76-77--229
20 Amber Lundskog
2005
San Diego, Calif. 73-80-77--230
21 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 77-77-80--234
-
Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga.
-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.