SUNRIVER, Ore. -- Final results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Sunriver Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7434
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5849

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jamie Lovemark
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 70-70-67-69--276
2 Jarred Texter
2004
Millersville, Pa. 76-69-70-67--282
T
3 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 73-68-74-68--283
3 Erik Flores
2005
Grass Valley, Calif. 74-67-74-68--283
T
5 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 68-75-74-67--284
5 Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 75-70-68-71--284
T
7 David Dragoo
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-74-69-72--285
7 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 75-69-69-72--285
T
9 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 69-77-71-69--286
9 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 71-72-71-72--286
9 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-67-73-73--286
T
12 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-72-73-69--287
12 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 71-70-74-72--287
12 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 71-72-71-73--287
T
15 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 73-71-72-72--288
15 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 69-76-71-72--288
15 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 69-73-77-69--288
T
18 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif. 70-77-69-73--289
18 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 75-70-69-75--289
T
20 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 68-78-74-70--290
20 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 73-73-71-73--290
20 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 75-73-71-71--290
20 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 72-76-70-72--290
20 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 74-74-74-68--290
T
25 Jesse Speirs
2005
Bangor, Maine 69-76-72-74--291
25 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 73-73-70-75--291
25 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 70-79-70-72--291
25 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 72-75-73-71--291
T
29 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 72-74-73-73--292
29 Seann Harlingten
2005
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 72-73-71-76--292
29 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-72-79-71--292
29 Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo. 74-67-76-75--292
T
33 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 74-74-76-69--293
33 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 71-71-78-73--293
33 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 72-76-71-74--293
33 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 74-74-71-74--293
T
37 Cameron Tringale
2005
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 73-76-73-73--295
37 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 75-71-72-77--295
37 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 74-74-73-74--295
T
40 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 71-77-72-76--296
40 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 75-74-76-71--296
T
42 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 79-70-74-74--297
42 Michael Knight
2004
Calgary, Alberta 73-75-74-75--297
T
44 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 68-73-79-78--298
44 Ben Fox
2005
Studio City, Calif. 73-75-75-75--298
T
46 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 73-75-76-75--299
46 Phillip Mollica
2005
Anderson, S.C. 74-71-75-79--299
T
48 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 73-76-76-75--300
48 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 69-76-76-79--300
48 Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio 70-76-78-76--300
51 Phillip Bryan
2004
Mustang, Okla. 76-73-71-81--301
T
52 Peter Ahn
2005
Victoria, British Columbia 77-71-78-76--302
52 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 72-76-74-80--302
52 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 71-73-82-76--302
52 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 76-71-78-77--302
T
56 Garrett Merrell
2004
Dallas, Texas 76-73-76-78--303
56 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 76-73-78-76--303
58 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 71-78-79-77--305
59 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-73-81-79--309
-
Kento Watanabe
2006
Aichi, Japan
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-72-74-67--286
2 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 73-76-76-64--289
3 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 71-78-75-68--292
4 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 70-73-72-78--293
T
5 Tiffany Joh
2005
San Diego, Calif. 70-77-75-72--294
5 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 77-76-73-68--294
5 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 71-75-75-73--294
T
8 Ashleigh Simon
2007
Johannesburg, South Africa 77-75-76-68--296
8 Sydnee Michaels
2006
Temecula, Calif. 76-74-73-73--296
T
10 Jennifer Osborn
2005
Huntington Beach, Calif. 75-73-74-76--298
10 Allison Goodman
2005
San Diego, Calif. 75-74-75-74--298
T
12 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-77-75-72--299
12 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 72-78-71-78--299
12 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 74-72-75-78--299
15 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 73-77-76-75--301
16 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 72-78-72-80--302
T
17 Amber Lundskog
2005
San Diego, Calif. 73-80-77-73--303
17 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 76-76-77-74--303
19 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 82-71-74-79--306
20 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 75-76-78-80--309
21 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 77-77-80-81--315
-
Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga.
-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.