HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Karsten Creek.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6720
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 34-37--71
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 36-35--71
T
3 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 36-36--72
3 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 36-36--72
3 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
T
6 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 35-38--73
6 Scott Barton
2005
Dallas, Texas 36-37--73
6 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 36-37--73
6 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 37-36--73
6 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga. 37-36--73
6 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 38-35--73
6 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
T
13 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 36-38--74
13 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 36-38--74
13 Sean Goshert
2006
Conway, S.C. 37-37--74
13 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 37-37--74
T
17 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 36-39--75
17 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 37-38--75
17 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 38-37--75
17 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 38-37--75
17 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 36-39--75
T
22 Ricky Hayes
2004
Ridgefield, Conn. 36-40--76
22 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 34-42--76
22 Alexander Retsch-Bogart
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 34-42--76
22 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 37-39--76
22 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-37--76
22 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
22 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 38-38--76
T
29 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 39-38--77
29 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 36-41--77
29 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 39-38--77
29 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 41-36--77
T
33 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 43-35--78
33 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 41-37--78
33 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 39-39--78
33 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 42-36--78
33 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 40-38--78
T
38 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 41-38--79
38 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 40-39--79
38 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 36-43--79
38 Ryan Bell
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 40-39--79
38 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 40-39--79
38 James McDonough
2005
Milton, Mass. 37-42--79
38 Corey Nagy
2006
Charlotte, N.C. 43-36--79
38 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 39-40--79
T
46 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 38-42--80
46 Charlie Ipock
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 42-38--80
T
48 Stanton Lanham
2004
Huntersville, N.C. 39-42--81
48 Ryan Kerns
2005
Davidson, N.C. 42-39--81
48 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 45-36--81
48 Jeremey Jeansonne
2005
Keithville, La. 39-42--81
48 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 42-39--81
T
53 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 39-43--82
53 Colby Moore
2005
Cornelius, N.C. 37-45--82
T
55 Payne Kassinger
2005
Evans, Ga. 45-39--84
55 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 41-43--84
55 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 44-40--84
55 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 41-43--84
T
59 David Maslen
2005
Merrimak, N.H. 41-44--85
59 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-46--85
59 Eric Anderson
2006
Holland, Ohio 43-42--85
62 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 40-46--86
63 Billy Belair
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 43-48--91
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 37-34--71
2 Julie Bartholomew
2004
Marietta, Ga. 35-37--72
3 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 35-38--73
T
4 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 36-38--74
*4 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 37-37--74
4 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 37-37--74
7 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 34-41--75
T
8 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 39-38--77
8 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 40-37--77
10 Ashley Mylton
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 41-37--78
T
11 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 41-39--80
11 Marlowe Boukis
2005
Lutherville, Md. 42-38--80
T
13 Lauren Cousart
2005
Athens, Ga. 40-41--81
13 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga. 36-45--81
13 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 38-43--81
T
16 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 41-41--82
16 Sarah Donald
2004
Athens, Ga. 38-44--82
18 Seung-Hyun Lee
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 42-41--83
T
19 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 44-40--84
19 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 41-43--84
T
21 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 42-43--85
21 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 41-44--85
  * Won via sudden-death playoff

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.