ORLANDO, Fla. -- Second Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7165


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 70-72--142
T
2 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-69--143
2 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 73-70--143
2 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 73-70--143
2 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 73-70--143
2 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 75-68--143
T
7 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 71-73--144
7 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-68--144
T
9 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 72-74--146
9 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-69--146
9 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 71-75--146
9 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
T
13 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 74-73--147
13 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 74-73--147
13 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-71--147
T
16 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
16 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-76--148
16 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 73-75--148
16 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 75-73--148
16 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 74-74--148
16 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 73-75--148
16 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
T
23 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 74-75--149
23 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 74-75--149
23 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 78-71--149
23 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 77-72--149
23 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 76-73--149
T
28 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 76-74--150
28 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-73--150
28 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 74-76--150
28 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
28 Drew McDonald
2005
Orlando, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 74-76--150
T
35 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-80--151
35 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76--151
35 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 76-75--151
35 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 77-74--151
35 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-78--151
T
40 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 76-76--152
40 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 75-77--152
40 Adam Mitchell
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-72--152
40 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-79--152
T
44 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 79-74--153
44 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-75--153
44 Matt Fast
2005
Hattiesburg, Miss. 76-77--153
44 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-78--153
T
48 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 75-79--154
48 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 78-76--154
48 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-74--154
48 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 78-76--154
48 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 77-77--154
Missed Cut
T
53 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 79-76--155
53 Nick Geyger
2005
Santiago, Chile 85-70--155
53 Ryan Roberge
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 78-77--155
T
56 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 79-77--156
56 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 76-80--156
56 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 76-80--156
56 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 73-83--156
T
60 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-81--157
60 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 81-76--157
60 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-79--157
60 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 79-78--157
T
64 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 77-81--158
64 Ryoma Yamagata
2008
Yamaguchi, Japan 81-77--158
64 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 76-82--158
T
67 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 82-78--160
67 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 84-76--160
67 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 77-83--160
67 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 82-78--160
67 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-83--160
67 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 80-80--160
67 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 78-82--160
74 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 82-79--161
T
75 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 87-75--162
75 Billy Hanes
2004
Elma, N.Y. 82-80--162
T
77 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 81-82--163
77 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 82-81--163
77 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 78-85--163
80 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 81-83--164
81 Bobby Knowles
2006
Omaha, Neb. 84-81--165
-
Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C.
80-WD Injury
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
70
T
2
Colin Kresl
71
T
2
Michael Saccente
71
T
2
Connery Meyer
71
T
2
Shiso Go
71
Girls
Total
1
Lei Ye
72
2
Sera Tadokoro
73
3
Isabella Cardenas
74
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Oliver Whatley
68
T
1
Chip Thomas
68
T
1
Sean Wilcox
68
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
68
2
Claire Cameron
69
3
Abigail Heck
70
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
64
2
Harrison Ott
68
3
Ty Stites
69
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
69
2
Alexa Tsay
73
T
3
Madeline Chou
74
T
3
Maddie Luitwieler
74
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.