Mizuno Junior at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla.
34-37--71
T 1 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
37-34--71
T 3 #Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga.
37-35--72
T 3 #Frank Sanders
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-34--72
T 5 William Angel
2006
Hoover, Ala.
38-35--73
T 5 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala.
36-37--73
T 5 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla.
38-35--73
T 5 #Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn.
38-35--73
T 5 Adam McDonald
2006
Franklin, Ky.
33-40--73
T 5 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga.
35-38--73
T 5 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga.
38-35--73
T 5 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas
37-36--73
T 5 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
37-36--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Seth Bales
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
37-37--74
T 14 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 16 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C.
36-39--75
T 16 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-37--75
T 16 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J.
40-35--75
T 16 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 16 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga.
37-38--75
T 16 Scott Masson
2006
Saginaw, Mich.
38-37--75
T 16 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
36-39--75
T 23 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky.
41-35--76
T 23 Will Campbell
2005
Denver, N.C.
37-39--76
T 23 Nick Goins
2007
Winston Salem, N.C.
37-39--76
T 23 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
37-39--76
T 23 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario
36-40--76
T 23 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
38-38--76
T 23 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga.
36-40--76
T 23 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
37-39--76
T 23 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 32 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
37-40--77
T 32 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
42-35--77
T 32 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va.
38-39--77
T 32 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky.
42-35--77
T 36 Brian Barbour
2006
Asheville, N.C.
40-38--78
T 36 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla.
41-37--78
T 36 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
37-41--78
T 36 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
37-41--78
T 36 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
40-38--78
T 36 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn.
39-39--78
T 36 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla.
37-41--78
T 43 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
38-41--79
T 43 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
36-43--79
T 43 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga.
42-37--79
T 43 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
39-40--79
T 43 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
39-40--79
T 43 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
41-38--79
T 49 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
41-39--80
T 49 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
38-42--80
T 49 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
38-42--80
T 49 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga.
40-40--80
T 49 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky.
40-40--80
T 49 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
40-40--80
T 49 Marcus Wilbur
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
42-38--80
T 56 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
41-40--81
T 56 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
40-41--81
T 56 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
40-41--81
T 56 Kyoo Hwang
2006
Ellicott City, Md.
44-37--81
T 60 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
44-38--82
T 60 Ryan Smith
2005
Birmingham, Ala.
40-42--82
T 62 Jacob Burger
2008
Orangeburg, S.C.
42-41--83
T 62 Ethan Johnson
2008
Nicholasville, Ky.
41-42--83
T 62 Chad Warmbein
2006
McMurray, Pa.
44-39--83
65 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-41--84
T 66 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
44-41--85
T 66 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
42-43--85
68 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
44-42--86
69 Brian Harstine
2006
Ooltewah, Tenn.
42-45--87
T 70 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
46-42--88
T 70 Ryan Moffett
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
47-41--88
T 70 Corey Ranew
2006
Waycross, Ga.
49-39--88
T 73 Scott Blackburn
2006
Westlake, Ohio
46-43--89
T 73 Aristo Shyn
2005
Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
43-46--89
75 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
45-46--91
76 Jason Crow
2007
Leipsic, Ohio
48-44--92
T 77 Alex Williams
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
50-43--93
T 77 Jace Windom
2006
Gainesville, Ga.
49-44--93
79 Curtis Mitchell
2006
Cadiz, Ky.
50-45--95
80 Kevin Mininni
2006
Lexington, N.C.
47-50--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C.
38-35-73
2 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga.
38-38-76
T 3 *Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga.
39-38-77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
41-36--77
5 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga.
43-35--78
T 6 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla.
40-39--79
T 6 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas
39-40--79
T 8 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 8 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
42-38--80
T 8 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
42-38--80
T 11 Carolyn Cochran
2006
Daphne, Ala.
38-43--81
T 11 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga.
38-43--81
13 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga.
39-43--82
T 14 Carolyn Levy
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-42--83
T 14 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
42-41--83
16 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa.
45-39--84
T 17 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
44-42--86
T 17 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
45-41--86
19 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn.
45-44--89
20 Casey Peterson
2006
Fox Point, Wis.
51-45--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.