LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Fidelity Investments Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justin Kaplan
2006
Houston, Texas
34-35--69
2 Jaime Garcia
2006
Houston, Texas
36-35--71
3 John Henry Faulk
2007
Lake Charles, La.
34-38--72
4 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas
35-38--73
T 5 #Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas
34-40--74
T 5 Charlie Michalka
2006
Klein, Texas
36-38--74
T 5 Cory Vincent
2005
Sulphur, La.
35-39--74
T 8 *Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 *Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas
39-36--75
T 8 *Jamey Taylor
2007
Friendswood, Texas
36-39--75
T 8 *Cody Vincent
2005
Sulphur, La.
36-39--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Joshua Mccullough
2006
Sulphur, La.
36-39--75
14 Jacob Lejeune
2007
Sulphur, La.
36-40--76
T 15 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 15 James Grant
2006
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 15 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla.
38-39--77
T 15 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
38-39--77
T 15 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 20 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
40-38--78
T 20 Alan Ferries
2006
Cypress, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Jason Gerencser
2006
Farmers Branch, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La.
37-41--78
T 20 Matt Pagel
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
38-40--78
T 25 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
36-43--79
T 25 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
T 25 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 25 Charles Lamb
2005
Magnolia, Texas
40-39--79
T 25 Jacob Taylor
2006
Palestine, Texas
38-41--79
T 25 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
38-41--79
T 31 John Bensabat
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
38-42--80
T 31 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
34-46--80
T 31 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 31 Andrew Maryan
2005
Houston, Texas
36-44--80
T 31 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 31 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas
40-40--80
T 37 Josh Baerenwald
2007
Cypress, Texas
39-42--81
T 37 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
39-42--81
T 37 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
36-45--81
T 37 Eric Kothny II
2006
Kingwood, Texas
42-39--81
T 37 Brooks Maak
2006
Houston, Texas
38-43--81
T 37 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
40-41--81
T 37 Benjamin Smith
2006
Temple, Texas
38-43--81
T 37 Greg Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
44-37--81
T 37 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
39-42--81
T 46 Michael McGraw
2006
Montgomery, Texas
41-41--82
T 46 Michael Milliken
2007
Richmond, Texas
41-41--82
T 46 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas
40-42--82
T 49 Andrew Goldberg
2007
El Paso, Texas
43-40--83
T 49 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
38-45--83
T 49 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
39-44--83
T 49 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
39-44--83
T 53 Lane Bailey
2007
Houston, Texas
40-44--84
T 53 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
44-40--84
55 Abel Ponce
2007
Austin, Texas
41-44--85
T 56 Trace Libby
2011
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
41-45--86
T 56 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-45--86
T 56 Layne Ward
2005
Lake Charles, La.
41-45--86
T 59 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
42-45--87
T 59 Tanner Pooler
2006
Port Arthur, Texas
41-46--87
T 61 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas
43-45--88
T 61 Travis Radford
2006
Humble, Texas
45-43--88
T 61 Matthew Schneider
2006
Pasadena, Texas
50-38--88
T 64 Mark Cochrane
2006
Crockett, Texas
42-47--89
T 64 Kevin Rei
2008
Sonora, Calif.
44-45--89
66 Tommy Browder
2006
Houston, Texas
45-45--90
T 67 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
47-44--91
T 67 Kyle Ervin
2006
Texas City, Texas
44-47--91
69 Austin Flagg
2006
Sugar Land, Texas
47-45--92
70 Dustin Hall
2006
Austin, Texas
46-47--93
71 Spencer Finch
2007
Houston, Texas
48-46--94
72 Callen Gaskin
2007
College Station, Texas
50-46--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jenny Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
35-37-72
2 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
39-38-77
T 3 *Indira Soltero
2006
Houston, Texas
40-40-80

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas
37-43--80
T 5 Kirsten Spittler
2007
Austin, Texas
42-41--83
T 5 Landa Stewart
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
7 Kristen Hendrix
2006
Houston, Texas
43-41--84
T 8 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
42-43--85
T 8 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
40-45--85
T 8 Brittni Pine
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
43-42--85
T 8 Jennifer Sells
2007
Beaumont, Texas
44-41--85
12 Christina Duff
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
44-42--86
T 13 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas
43-45--88
T 13 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
43-45--88
T 13 Mandie Hamilton
2006
Huntsville, Texas
42-46--88
T 13 Lin Kerr
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
44-44--88
T 13 Christina Tamayo
2007
Humble, Texas
44-44--88
18 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-48--89
19 Noelle Willcoxon
2007
Conroe, Texas
46-44--90
20 Krystal Limsiaco
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-50--91
T 21 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
47-47--94
T 21 Sarah Hyde
2006
Pearland, Texas
46-48--94
23 Morgan McCormick
2006
Friendswood, Texas
48-55--103
24 Jenna Stene
2009
Austin, Texas
52-60--112