Wildcat Golf/Wichita Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Zachary Cleland
2005
Wichita, Kan.
37-35--72
T 1 Tyler Coates
2007
Durango, Colo.
34-38--72
T 3 #Austin Schmidt
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
37-36--73
T 3 #Zach VanDolah
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
39-34--73
T 5 *Erik Fernandez
2008
Norman, Okla.
38-36--74
T 5 *Blake Giroux
2007
Omaha, Neb.
36-38--74
T 5 *Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark.
37-37--74
T 5 *Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
41-33--74
T 5 *Kyle Spencer
2006
Sapulpa, Okla.
36-38--74
T 5 *Justin Yoder
2006
Versailles, Mo.
36-38--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Ben Bench
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-36--74
T 5 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
35-39--74
T 5 Rob Hudson
2006
Fayetteville, Ark.
36-38--74
T 14 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla.
38-37--75
T 14 Aaron Johnson
2006
Laramie, Wyo.
38-37--75
16 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark.
37-39--76
T 17 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla.
38-39--77
T 17 Will Hogan
2007
Ozark, Mo.
37-40--77
T 17 Garrett Morgan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
39-38--77
T 17 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
40-37--77
T 17 Jordan Wynn
2007
Norman, Okla.
38-39--77
T 22 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla.
38-40--78
T 22 Scott Willman
2008
Prairie Village, Kan.
40-38--78
T 22 Corey Youngclaus
2006
Albany, Mo.
36-42--78
T 25 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla.
40-39--79
T 25 Blake Driskell
2006
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
42-37--79
T 25 Alex Dyer
2006
Omaha, Neb.
41-38--79
T 25 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo.
39-40--79
T 25 Miles Seybert
2005
Perryton, Texas
40-39--79
T 30 Justin Onken
2006
Omaha, Neb.
39-41--80
T 30 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla.
40-40--80
T 32 John Hennessey
2006
Ozark, Mo.
42-39--81
T 32 Michael McDonnell
2006
Leawood, Kan.
41-40--81
T 32 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
44-37--81
T 32 Maxwell Swanson
2007
Sioux Falls, S.D.
42-39--81
T 36 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
45-37--82
T 36 Ross Merrill
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
42-40--82
T 36 Ian Rice
2007
Amarillo, Texas
39-43--82
T 39 Bobby Briskie
2007
Dallas, Texas
43-40--83
T 39 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla.
44-39--83
T 39 Ryne Kloeppel
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
41-42--83
T 39 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
45-38--83
T 39 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla.
44-39--83
T 39 Dan Schwartz
2007
Overland Park, Kan.
43-40--83
T 39 Jay Seeley
2008
Edmond, Okla.
46-37--83
T 39 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
41-42--83
T 39 Clinton Wilson
2005
Avon, Colo.
46-37--83
T 48 Andrew Argue
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
42-42--84
T 48 Stephen Carney
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
43-41--84
T 48 Drew Chadd
2006
Wichita, Kan.
43-41--84
T 48 Jack Courington
2007
Wichita, Kan.
43-41--84
T 48 Kyle Kassen
2006
Ponca City, Okla.
43-41--84
T 48 Tyler Peasel
2007
Troy, Mo.
43-41--84
T 48 Jonathan Watson
2006
Parkville, Mo.
48-36--84
T 55 Taylor Artman
2007
Norman, Okla.
44-41--85
T 55 Benjamin Denton
2006
Sapulpa, Okla.
44-41--85
T 55 Brian Gereke
2007
Broken Arrow, Okla.
44-41--85
T 55 Matthew Janning
2006
Omaha, Neb.
43-42--85
T 55 James Nagl
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
45-40--85
T 55 Alex Upperman
2006
Kearney, Mo.
43-42--85
T 61 Eric Haney
2006
Amarillo, Texas
44-42--86
T 61 Matthew Johnston
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind.
46-40--86
T 61 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
42-44--86
T 61 Devin Schreiner
2006
Durango, Colo.
48-38--86
T 61 Andrew Trees
2006
San Diego, Calif.
47-39--86
T 61 Travis Whitenack
2006
Pryor, Okla.
45-41--86
T 67 Cole Gunn
2006
Del City, Okla.
44-44--88
T 67 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo.
46-42--88
T 69 Joey Mogelnicki
2009
Broken Arrow, Okla.
43-46--89
T 69 Alex Peeples
2006
Kansas City, Mo.
46-43--89
T 71 Tristen Fay
2006
Denver, Colo.
49-41--90
T 71 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
45-45--90
73 Jordan Jeffers
2006
Dalhart, Texas
50-41--91
74 Zahkai Brown
2008
Arvada, Colo.
52-42--94
T 75 Dane Krizek
2006
Norton, Kan.
50-45--95
T 75 Jay Twitty
2006
Springfield, Mo.
50-45--95
77 Joel Thompson
2007
Sioux Falls, S.D.
53-46--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sydney Sturdevant
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
40-35-75
2 Kayley Kempton
2007
Littleton, Colo.
37-40-77
3 #Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla.
39-42-81
4 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
42-41-83
5 Rashelle Fetty
2006
Enid, Okla.
47-37-84

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Crystal Reeves
2008
Broken Arrow, Okla.
43-42--85
T 7 Kimberly Johnson
2006
San Diego, Calif.
43-43--86
T 7 Kelsey Kurtz
2006
Edmond, Okla.
41-45--86
T 9 Abby Allford
2006
Edmond, Okla.
42-45--87
T 9 Callie Kemmer
2008
Wichita, Kan.
41-46--87
11 Mary Bird
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
44-44--88
12 Jessica Fleming
2006
Enid, Okla.
44-45--89
13 Morgan Gay
2006
Lindsay, Okla.
43-47--90
14 Sky Reeder
2007
Stillwater, Okla.
48-43--91
T 15 Anna Hataway
2006
Cache, Okla.
50-42--92
T 15 Krista Nelson
2005
Overland Park, Kan.
47-45--92
17 Alison Cavanaugh
2006
Littleton, Colo.
49-46--95
18 Ashley Dyer
2007
Corcoran, Calif.
53-43--96
19 Jordan Nixon
2008
Salina, Kan.
51-48--99
20 Mary Sample
2007
Stillwater, Okla.
55-47--102

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.