LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Future Legends

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind.
35-36--71
T 1 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
34-37--71
T 3 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
35-37--72
T 3 #Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill.
35-37--72
T 3 #Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill.
36-36--72
T 6 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis.
35-38--73
T 6 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill.
36-37--73
T 6 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
36-37--73
T 6 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis.
36-37--73
T 10 #Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
37-37--74
T 10 #Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-38--74
T 10 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn.
36-38--74
T 10 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich.
34-40--74
T 14 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-38--75
T 14 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis.
38-37--75
T 14 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
37-38--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Jacob Patte
2006
Oshawa,
37-38--75
T 18 Andy Bohlig
2006
Eden Prairie, Minn.
40-36--76
T 18 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 18 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis.
38-38--76
T 18 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas
38-38--76
T 22 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
37-40--77
T 22 Michael Ratkovitch
2006
Mequon, Wis.
38-39--77
T 22 Bryce Sanders
2006
Ludington, Mich.
40-37--77
T 22 Robbie Untinen
2006
Thunder Bay, Ontario
36-41--77
T 22 Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-39--77
T 22 Aaron Zander
2005
Cary, Ill.
40-37--77
T 28 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
39-39--78
T 28 Gavin Green
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
38-40--78
T 28 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
39-39--78
T 28 Paul Soener
2005
Des Moines, Iowa
38-40--78
T 28 John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
35-43--78
T 28 Tony Wang
2007
Urbandale, Iowa
42-36--78
T 34 Kyler Ferguson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-40--79
T 34 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
40-39--79
T 34 Ren Jungck
2006
Onalaska, Wis.
37-42--79
T 37 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill.
38-42--80
T 37 Richie Burke
2006
Madison, Wis.
38-42--80
T 37 Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
40-40--80
T 37 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill.
40-40--80
T 37 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
38-42--80
T 37 Brian O'Connell
2007
Monona, Wis.
36-44--80
T 37 Kurt Valley
2006
Bay City, Mich.
41-39--80
T 44 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-41--81
T 44 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
36-45--81
T 44 Jon Gogolak
2006
Crown Point, Ind.
40-41--81
T 44 Brendan Green
2008
Wilmette, Ill.
38-43--81
T 44 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis.
41-40--81
T 44 Kevin Snyder
2006
Northfield, Ill.
38-43--81
T 50 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis.
40-42--82
T 50 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
38-44--82
T 50 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
38-44--82
T 50 Rory Kenny
2006
Glenview, Ill.
37-45--82
T 50 Philip Preiss
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-44--82
T 50 Nicholas Rogness
2008
Strum, Wis.
37-45--82
T 50 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
41-41--82
T 50 Jake Walsh
2006
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-42--82
T 58 John Pizarek
2007
Crystal Lake, Ill.
40-43--83
T 58 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
38-45--83
T 60 Kenny Eberhardt
2006
Tinley Park, Ill.
38-46--84
T 60 Aaron Klemm
2007
Ludington, Mich.
38-46--84
T 62 Tony Ausick
2007
Verona, Wis.
43-42--85
T 62 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
41-44--85
T 64 Joseph Janiczek
2007
Orland Park, Ill.
41-45--86
T 64 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
39-47--86
T 64 Ross Prachar
2006
Moose Lake, Minn.
42-44--86
T 67 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
47-40--87
T 67 Chris Lopez
2006
Lexington, Mass.
43-44--87
T 67 Jeff Porter
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
43-44--87
70 James Stafford
2006
Carlton, Minn.
44-44--88
T 71 William Gogolak
2009
Crown Point, Ind.
41-49--90
T 71 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
47-43--90
73 Will Cohen
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
45-48--93
T 74 Eric Knapp
2007
Oregon, Wis.
45-51--96
T 74 Michael Pizarek
2007
Crystal Lake, Ill.
45-51--96
76 Jordin Tillich
2006
Crown Point, Ind.
46-54--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-41-77
2 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
37-41-78
3 #Sydney Sturdevant
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
41-38-79
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
40-40-80
5 #Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill.
42-41-83
T 6 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis.
41-43-84
T 6 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis.
42-42-84

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
44-42--86
T 8 Dana Peterson
2008
Fox Point, Wis.
43-43--86
10 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
40-47--87
11 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
41-47--88
T 12 Casey Peterson
2006
Fox Point, Wis.
48-42--90
T 12 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
43-47--90
14 Liz Sobczak
2007
Muskego, Wis.
45-47--92
T 15 Carly Jensen
2007
Hartland, Wis.
44-50--94
T 15 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
45-49--94
17 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
46-49--95
18 Kelley Brennan
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
47-49--96