Randall Parker Shootout at Wild Quail

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
33-34--67
2 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
36-34--70
T 3 #Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
37-34--71
T 3 David Taraschi
2006
Haddonfield, N.J.
36-35--71
T 5 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
38-35--73
T 5 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y.
37-36--73
T 5 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
37-36--73
T 5 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
37-36--73
T 5 #Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J.
39-34--73
T 10 #Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
37-37--74
T 10 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
38-36--74
T 10 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 10 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 10 #Pieter Lamley
2006
Phoenixville, Pa.
38-36--74
T 10 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
37-37--74
T 10 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
35-39--74
T 17 #Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
39-36--75
T 17 #Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa.
38-37--75
T 17 #Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa.
40-35--75
T 17 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
37-38--75
T 21 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
43-33--76
T 21 #Zachary Drescher
2007
Landisville, Pa.
42-34--76
T 21 #Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
39-37--76
T 21 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
37-39--76
T 21 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 21 #Tony Jaffa
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
38-38--76
T 21 Jordan Kelly
2006
Brunswick, Maine
39-37--76
T 21 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 21 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 21 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla.
38-38--76
T 21 #Keith Remizowski
2006
Pittsford, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 21 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
37-39--76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 33 Daniel Craig
2006
Hamilton, N.J.
39-38--77
T 33 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
38-39--77
T 33 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
38-39--77
T 33 Teddy Kenney, IV
2007
Schwenksville, Pa.
40-37--77
T 33 Michael Magalski
2006
Spring Grove, Pa.
38-39--77
T 33 J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 39 Victor Caccese
2007
Wyoming, Del.
38-40--78
T 39 Corey Hassett
2006
North Potomac, Md.
40-38--78
T 39 Chris Kuehn
2006
Easton, Md.
39-39--78
T 39 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 39 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
40-38--78
T 39 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
38-40--78
45 Zachary Metcalfe
2007
Greensburg, Pa.
40-39--79
T 46 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
38-42--80
T 46 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
40-40--80
T 46 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 46 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
45-35--80
T 50 Joe Brown
2005
New Castle, Del.
37-44--81
T 50 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
42-39--81
T 50 Shawn Corapi
2006
Oakdale, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 50 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine
40-41--81
T 50 Teddy Hull
2008
Locust Valley, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 50 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
42-39--81
T 56 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
39-43--82
T 56 Parker Davis
2008
Chadds Ford, Pa.
42-40--82
T 56 Travis DiGiacomo
2007
Smithtown, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 56 Andrew Kolarik
2007
Towson, Md.
40-42--82
T 56 Duncan Littlefield
2007
New Canaan, Conn.
42-40--82
T 56 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa.
40-42--82
T 56 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
40-42--82
63 Kenneth Kasmir
2005
Columbia, Md.
41-42--83
T 64 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
44-40--84
T 64 Jesse Chudnofsky
2007
Monterey, Calif.
42-42--84
T 64 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa.
46-38--84
T 67 William Abrams
2008
Wilmington, Del.
46-39--85
T 67 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
42-43--85
T 69 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa.
47-39--86
T 69 Erik Menninger
2007
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
43-43--86
T 71 John Brown
2005
New Castle, Del.
43-44--87
T 71 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
45-42--87
73 Brent Piattelli
2006
Malvern, Pa.
46-42--88
74 Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa.
46-43--89
75 James Lynch
2010
Severna Park, Md.
50-42--92
76 Michael Mutchler
2007
Rydal, Pa.
48-45--93
77 Stephen Irons
2007
Delran, N.J.
48-47--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J.
34-36-70
2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
39-35-74
3 #Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md.
38-39-77
4 #Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky.
40-40-80
5 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
41-40-81
T 6 #Sarah Bejgrowicz
2007
Lancaster, Pa.
43-39-82
T 6 Deirdre Moran
2005
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
42-40-82
T 8 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
41-42-83
T 8 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass.
43-40-83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
10 Leslie Walker
2006
Laurel, Md.
43-42--85

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.