LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Randall Parker Shootout at Wild Quail

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
33-34--67
2 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
36-34--70
T 3 #Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
37-34--71
T 3 David Taraschi
2006
Haddonfield, N.J.
36-35--71
T 5 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
38-35--73
T 5 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y.
37-36--73
T 5 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
37-36--73
T 5 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
37-36--73
T 5 #Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J.
39-34--73
T 10 #Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
37-37--74
T 10 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
38-36--74
T 10 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 10 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 10 #Pieter Lamley
2006
Phoenixville, Pa.
38-36--74
T 10 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
37-37--74
T 10 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
35-39--74
T 17 #Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
39-36--75
T 17 #Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa.
38-37--75
T 17 #Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa.
40-35--75
T 17 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
37-38--75
T 21 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
43-33--76
T 21 #Zachary Drescher
2007
Landisville, Pa.
42-34--76
T 21 #Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
39-37--76
T 21 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
37-39--76
T 21 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 21 #Tony Jaffa
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
38-38--76
T 21 Jordan Kelly
2006
Brunswick, Maine
39-37--76
T 21 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 21 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 21 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla.
38-38--76
T 21 #Keith Remizowski
2006
Pittsford, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 21 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
37-39--76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 33 Daniel Craig
2006
Hamilton, N.J.
39-38--77
T 33 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
38-39--77
T 33 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
38-39--77
T 33 Teddy Kenney, IV
2007
Schwenksville, Pa.
40-37--77
T 33 Michael Magalski
2006
Spring Grove, Pa.
38-39--77
T 33 J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 39 Victor Caccese
2007
Wyoming, Del.
38-40--78
T 39 Corey Hassett
2006
North Potomac, Md.
40-38--78
T 39 Chris Kuehn
2006
Easton, Md.
39-39--78
T 39 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 39 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
40-38--78
T 39 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
38-40--78
45 Zachary Metcalfe
2007
Greensburg, Pa.
40-39--79
T 46 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
38-42--80
T 46 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
40-40--80
T 46 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 46 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
45-35--80
T 50 Joe Brown
2005
New Castle, Del.
37-44--81
T 50 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
42-39--81
T 50 Shawn Corapi
2006
Oakdale, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 50 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine
40-41--81
T 50 Teddy Hull
2008
Locust Valley, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 50 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
42-39--81
T 56 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
39-43--82
T 56 Parker Davis
2008
Chadds Ford, Pa.
42-40--82
T 56 Travis DiGiacomo
2007
Smithtown, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 56 Andrew Kolarik
2007
Towson, Md.
40-42--82
T 56 Duncan Littlefield
2007
New Canaan, Conn.
42-40--82
T 56 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa.
40-42--82
T 56 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
40-42--82
63 Kenneth Kasmir
2005
Columbia, Md.
41-42--83
T 64 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
44-40--84
T 64 Jesse Chudnofsky
2007
Monterey, Calif.
42-42--84
T 64 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa.
46-38--84
T 67 William Abrams
2008
Wilmington, Del.
46-39--85
T 67 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
42-43--85
T 69 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa.
47-39--86
T 69 Erik Menninger
2007
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
43-43--86
T 71 John Brown
2005
New Castle, Del.
43-44--87
T 71 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
45-42--87
73 Brent Piattelli
2006
Malvern, Pa.
46-42--88
74 Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa.
46-43--89
75 James Lynch
2010
Severna Park, Md.
50-42--92
76 Michael Mutchler
2007
Rydal, Pa.
48-45--93
77 Stephen Irons
2007
Delran, N.J.
48-47--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J.
34-36-70
2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
39-35-74
3 #Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md.
38-39-77
4 #Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky.
40-40-80
5 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
41-40-81
T 6 #Sarah Bejgrowicz
2007
Lancaster, Pa.
43-39-82
T 6 Deirdre Moran
2005
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
42-40-82
T 8 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
41-42-83
T 8 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass.
43-40-83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
10 Leslie Walker
2006
Laurel, Md.
43-42--85