Hiwan Junior presented by Stonecreek Funding

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Stamp
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
33-39--72
T 2 Eric Finley
2006
Centennial, Colo.
37-38--75
T 2 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-38--75
T 2 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas
38-37--75
T 5 #Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 5 Mark Hubbard
2007
Denver, Colo.
37-39--76
T 5 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
38-38--76
T 5 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo.
39-37--76
T 9 *Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo.
39-38--77
T 9 *Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
41-36--77
T 9 *Gunner Wiebe
2007
Aurora, Colo.
39-38--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Phil Hranac
2006
Kearney, Neb.
37-40--77
T 9 Zachary Zaremba
2007
Pueblo West, Colo.
39-38--77
T 14 Tyler Coates
2007
Durango, Colo.
36-42--78
T 14 Dustin Manning
2005
Milford, Ohio
39-39--78
T 14 Ross Merrill
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
41-37--78
17 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 18 Austin Andersen
2006
Superior, Neb.
41-39--80
T 18 Jonathan Lopez
2006
Aurora, Colo.
36-44--80
T 18 Daniel Maurer
2007
Longmont, Colo.
39-41--80
T 18 Michael Reid
2005
Orem, Utah
40-40--80
T 18 Garrett Smith
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
42-38--80
T 23 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash.
41-40--81
T 23 Keenan Holt
2006
Durango, Colo.
39-42--81
T 23 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-43--81
T 23 Kyle VandeVoort
2006
Fargo, N.D.
37-44--81
T 27 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas
39-43--82
T 27 Derek Carleo
2005
Pueblo, Colo.
39-43--82
T 27 Ryan Felix
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 27 Benjamin Porter
2006
Kearney, Neb.
41-41--82
T 27 Christopher Teeny
2007
Gig Harbor, Wash.
40-42--82
T 32 David Corner
2006
Republic, Mo.
42-41--83
T 32 Kory Harrell
2008
Colorado Springs, Colo.
42-41--83
T 32 Matthew Janning
2006
Omaha, Neb.
43-40--83
T 32 Ross Millman
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
42-41--83
T 32 James Nagl
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
39-44--83
T 37 Paul Berry
2007
Steamboat Springs, Colo.
41-43--84
T 37 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
43-41--84
T 39 Darren Nutter
2006
Centennial, Colo.
40-45--85
T 39 Joseph White
2007
Denver, Colo.
45-40--85
T 41 D.J. Abbott
2006
Scottsbluff, Neb.
42-44--86
T 41 Austin Miller
2008
Gering, Neb.
42-44--86
T 41 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo.
45-41--86
T 41 Marcus Vuletich
2006
Billings, Mont.
44-42--86
T 45 Brandon Cook
2005
Highlands Ranch, Iowa
41-46--87
T 45 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo.
40-47--87
T 45 Ryan Hoskins
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
46-41--87
T 45 Brandon Peters
2007
Lone Tree, Colo.
40-47--87
T 49 Tom Huckins
2005
Crested Butte, Colo.
44-45--89
T 49 Clinton Wilson
2005
Avon, Colo.
44-45--89
51 Zahkai Brown
2008
Arvada, Colo.
44-46--90
T 52 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
44-47--91
T 52 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
43-48--91
54 Jonathan Park
2010
Denver, Colo.
47-45--92
T 55 Christopher Delorey
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
44-49--93
T 55 Andrew Slusser
2006
Newport Coast, Calif.
48-45--93
57 Grady Millikan
2006
Ulysses, Kan.
51-44--95
58 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
45-53--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga.
39-44-83
2 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas
41-43-84
3 Ashley Tait
2005
Littleton, Colo.
44-41-85

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Kayley Kempton
2007
Littleton, Colo.
43-43--86
T 5 Kasey Claussen
2006
Fort Collins, Colo.
44-45--89
T 5 Francesca Cocchiarella
2006
Mesa, Ariz.
42-47--89
7 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan.
42-52--94
8 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo.
49-49--98
9 Katelyn Negrelli
2007
Longmont, Colo.
49-53--102

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.