The Lincoln Mercury Junior at Canoe Brook

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brian Bartow
2006
Rye, N.Y.
36-34--70
T 2 Charlie Niland
2007
Burlington, Conn.
37-35--72
T 2 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
34-38--72
T 4 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
37-36--73
T 4 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
39-34--73
T 4 Nick Gliozzo
2006
Colts Neck, N.J.
37-36--73
T 4 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
39-34--73
T 4 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
38-35--73
T 9 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J.
37-37--74
T 9 Robert Cronheim
2006
Watchung, N.J.
38-36--74
T 9 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn.
38-36--74
T 9 Eric Feather
2006
Bethlehem, Pa.
37-37--74
T 9 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J.
38-36--74
T 9 #Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich.
38-36--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
39-36--75
T 15 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 15 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass.
37-38--75
T 15 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
38-37--75
T 15 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn.
37-38--75
T 20 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 20 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn.
38-38--76
T 20 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa.
39-37--76
T 20 Andrew Rickard
2006
New Castle, Pa.
38-38--76
T 20 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass.
38-38--76
T 25 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 25 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
41-36--77
T 25 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
39-38--77
T 25 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
39-38--77
T 25 Taylor Mohylsky
2006
Allentown, Pa.
39-38--77
T 25 Jeff Pike
2006
Rye, N.Y.
41-36--77
T 25 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa.
39-38--77
T 25 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
37-40--77
T 33 Andrew Gagarin
2006
Bethesda, Md.
43-36--79
T 33 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
42-37--79
T 33 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
38-41--79
T 33 Erik Robinson
2006
Forestdale, Mass.
42-37--79
T 37 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 37 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
45-35--80
T 37 Kyle Davis
2008
Saltsburg, Pa.
40-40--80
T 37 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
41-39--80
T 37 Mark Hammond
2006
Ijamsville, Md.
41-39--80
T 37 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass.
41-39--80
T 37 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-39--80
T 37 Douglas Mullenix
2007
Wilton, Conn.
40-40--80
T 37 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
39-41--80
T 37 Junpei Shimasaki
2005
Demarest, N.J.
41-39--80
T 37 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
44-36--80
T 37 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
40-40--80
T 49 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 49 Eric Cohen
2006
Old Westbury, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 49 James Collins
2007
West Hartford, Conn.
42-39--81
T 49 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa.
40-41--81
T 49 Tom Gliozzo
2008
Colts Neck, N.J.
39-42--81
T 54 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 54 Daniel Craig
2006
Hamilton, N.J.
45-37--82
T 54 Erik Fischer
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
40-42--82
T 54 Michael Gross
2006
Clarks Green, Pa.
44-38--82
T 54 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
44-38--82
T 54 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa.
41-41--82
T 60 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif.
40-43--83
T 60 Tom Kingston
2006
Bethlehem, Pa.
40-43--83
T 60 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
43-40--83
T 60 Tyson Marostica
2006
Lewisburg, Pa.
43-40--83
T 60 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 65 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
43-41--84
T 65 Joseph Kim
2007
Rockville, Md.
44-40--84
T 67 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
44-41--85
T 67 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn.
43-42--85
T 67 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
44-41--85
70 Tom Abramoski
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
47-39--86
T 71 Adam Greitzer
2006
Haverford, Pa.
42-45--87
T 71 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
39-48--87
T 71 Doug Marcincin
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
49-38--87
T 74 Scott Brantingson
2006
Bethlahem, Pa.
45-43--88
T 74 Justin Rusk
2006
Washington Crossing, Pa.
42-46--88
76 Stephen Irons
2007
Delran, N.J.
47-44--91
77 Zachary Wehrman
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
48-45--93
T 78 Travis DiGiacomo
2007
Smithtown, N.Y.
52-42--94
T 78 Casey Huckel
2006
Princeton, N.J.
49-45--94
80 Joseph Fucigna
2006
Weston, Conn.
53-42--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J.
41-37-78
T 1 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md.
39-39-78
T 3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y.
43-37-80
T 3 #Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
42-38-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
42-39--81
6 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
40-44--84
T 7 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
46-40--86
T 7 Stephanie Roth
2007
New Rochelle, N.Y.
47-39--86
T 9 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
48-43--91
T 9 Kaitlyn O'Brien
2006
Skaneateles, N.Y.
45-46--91
11 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
49-44--93
12 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
50-47--97
13 Alexandra Biddiscombe
2006
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
56-49--105

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.