GARLAND, Texas -- First Round results from the Ashworth Junior at Oakridge conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oakridge Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6418
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Mark Goings
2006
Cabot, Ark. 37-33--70
2 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 39-34--73
3 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas 40-34--74
T
4 Justin Aragon
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 37-38--75
4 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas 38-37--75
6 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 39-37--76
T
7 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas 41-38--79
7 Brandon Putnam
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 39-40--79
7 Elijah Sentel
2007
Benton, Ill. 41-38--79
7 Robert Budenbender
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 43-36--79
7 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 38-41--79
7 Curtis Coetzee
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 40-39--79
7 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 43-36--79
T
14 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 40-40--80
14 Bowers Clement
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 41-39--80
14 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-40--80
T
17 Matthew Smith
2006
Commerce Twp, Mich. 42-39--81
17 Tayler Diepholz
2007
Southlake, Texas 43-38--81
17 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 42-39--81
17 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas 39-42--81
17 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif. 45-36--81
T
22 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 42-40--82
22 Nick Faitz
2006
North Little Rock, Ark. 40-42--82
22 Gabriel Frank
2009
El Paso, Texas 36-46--82
22 Hogan Knox
2007
Fort Smith, Ark. 40-42--82
T
26 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 42-41--83
26 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 41-42--83
26 Brady Vaughn
2008
McKinney, Texas 40-43--83
T
29 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill. 43-41--84
29 Eric Kothny II
2006
Kingwood, Texas 44-40--84
29 Daniel Hibbs
2005
Kemp, Texas 45-39--84
32 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 43-42--85
T
33 Jeremy Frank
2007
El Paso, Texas 41-45--86
33 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa. 43-43--86
T
35 Phillip Makowski
2007
Deer Park, Ill. 43-44--87
35 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-47--87
T
37 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas 43-45--88
37 Taylor Dacus
2006
Sugar Land, Texas 42-46--88
T
39 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 44-45--89
39 Jonathan Decker
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 38-51--89
39 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla. 44-45--89
39 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 47-42--89
43 John Bacon
2005
Santa Fe, N.M. 46-45--91
T
44 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas 48-44--92
44 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 49-43--92
46 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 47-47--94
T
47 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 48-50--98
47 Jeremy Kutscherousky
2009
Dallas, Texas 49-49--98
-
Elias Ghanem II
2006
Celebration, Fla.
-D 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 40-38--78
T
2 MacKinzie Kline
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 39-40--79
2 Raelene Baker
2008
La Mesa, Calif. 39-40--79
T
4 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 40-40--80
4 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 40-40--80
6 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 38-43--81
7 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 41-41--82
T
8 Christina Thomas
2006
Rocky River, Ohio 45-38--83
8 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 42-41--83
8 Kylie Fuller
2008
Temecula, Calif. 42-41--83
8 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 39-44--83
T
12 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 43-41--84
12 Tiffany Phelps
2006
McKinney, Texas 42-42--84
12 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 41-43--84
T
15 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 41-44--85
15 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 43-42--85
15 Maria Angelica Villareal
2007
Vista, Calif. 41-44--85
T
18 Kendel Argo
2006
Carrollton, Texas 44-42--86
18 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 44-42--86
18 Emma Jandel
2006
Dayton, Ohio 39-47--86
T
21 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 42-45--87
21 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-47--87
23 Melissa Spalding
2006
Monroe, Mich. 42-47--89
24 Sarah Nirenberg
2006
West Bloomfield, Mich. 47-43--90
25 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas 47-44--91
26 Jessica Baker
2006
Sunnyvale, Texas 47-45--92
T
27 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 45-48--93
27 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas 47-46--93
27 Hannah Underhill
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 43-50--93
27 Hannah Lavy
2008
Fayetteville, Ark. 43-50--93
31 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan. 48-52--100
32 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas 48-54--102
33 Caitlyn Jeffery
2008
San Antonio, Texas 47-56--103
T
34 Amanda Genovese
2007
Crandall, Texas 50-54--104
34 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 51-53--104
36 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas 48-57--105
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.