RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6495
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-63--135
1 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga. 67-68--135
T
3 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 68-71--139
3 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 69-70--139
T
5 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-72--142
5 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 69-73--142
5 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 68-74--142
T
8 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 72-71--143
8 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 75-68--143
T
10 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 68-76--144
10 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 74-70--144
T
12 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 73-72--145
12 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga. 73-72--145
T
14 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-77--146
14 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-71--146
T
16 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 75-72--147
16 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 74-73--147
16 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-75--147
16 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 75-72--147
16 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-74--147
16 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 79-68--147
16 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 70-77--147
T
23 Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga. 74-74--148
23 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 69-79--148
23 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75--148
23 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-76--148
23 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 71-77--148
23 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 76-72--148
T
29 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-76--149
29 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 74-75--149
T
31 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-73--150
31 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 69-81--150
T
33 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 79-72--151
33 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-78--151
33 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 79-72--151
33 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 81-70--151
33 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 73-78--151
T
38 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-74--152
38 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 76-76--152
38 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 78-74--152
38 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 76-76--152
38 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 72-80--152
T
43 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-74--153
43 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 72-81--153
T
45 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 74-80--154
45 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 82-72--154
45 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga. 79-75--154
T
48 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 76-79--155
48 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-82--155
48 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-77--155
48 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 78-77--155
48 Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio 80-75--155
T
53 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-81--156
53 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga. 78-78--156
T
55 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-80--157
55 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 76-81--157
55 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 76-81--157
55 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-83--157
55 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 76-81--157
60 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-79--158
T
61 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 79-80--159
61 Jonathan Guess
2006
Kingsland, Ga. 79-80--159
61 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 78-81--159
61 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-81--159
65 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-82--161
T
66 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 82-81--163
66 Caleb Freitag
2006
Clemmons, N.C. 86-77--163
66 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 80-83--163
69 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 79-85--164
70 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio 89-76--165
71 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky. 82-86--168
72 Nathan Glenfield
2006
Chickamanga, Ga. 83-89--172
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 69-68--137
2 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 71-73--144
3 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 73-72--145
T
4 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 73-73--146
4 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 74-72--146
T
6 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 70-78--148
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 74-74--148
8 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 72-78--150
T
9 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-71--151
9 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 74-77--151
9 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 75-76--151
12 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 77-75--152
13 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 74-80--154
T
14 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 82-73--155
14 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky. 79-76--155
16 Lauren Darnell
2006
Gainesville, Ga. 80-77--157
17 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 80-78--158
T
18 Lindsay Taylor
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-81--161
18 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn. 82-79--161
20 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 82-80--162
21 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-79--163
T
22 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 85-80--165
22 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 88-77--165
24 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 82-84--166
25 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 82-85--167
26 Ashley Barbee
2006
Marietta, Ga. 85-83--168
27 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn. 88-88--176
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.