RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6495
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-63-71--206
2 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 69-70-67--206
3 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga. 67-68-77--212
T
4 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 68-71-74--213
4 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 75-68-70--213
6 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga. 73-72-69--214
T
7 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 72-71-72--215
7 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 79-68-68--215
T
9 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 74-70-73--217
9 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-72-75--217
T
11 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-77-72--218
11 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 69-73-76--218
T
13 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-74-72--219
13 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 68-76-75--219
13 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 73-78-68--219
T
16 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 75-72-73--220
16 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 76-76-68--220
T
18 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 75-72-74--221
18 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 71-77-73--221
18 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 74-75-72--221
T
21 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 68-74-80--222
21 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-71-76--222
T
23 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 76-72-75--223
23 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 70-77-76--223
T
25 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 72-80-72--224
25 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-77-69--224
25 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 73-72-79--224
25 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-78-73--224
25 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-75-77--224
T
30 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-74-72--225
30 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 69-81-75--225
30 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-76-77--225
T
33 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 79-72-75--226
33 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 76-76-74--226
33 Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga. 74-74-78--226
33 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 82-72-72--226
T
37 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 78-74-75--227
37 Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio 80-75-72--227
37 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-73-77--227
37 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-76-78--227
37 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75-79--227
T
42 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-74-76--228
42 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 74-80-74--228
42 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-83-71--228
T
45 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 74-73-82--229
45 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 81-70-78--229
47 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 69-79-82--230
48 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 72-81-78--231
T
49 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 79-72-81--232
49 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 78-81-73--232
49 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 78-77-77--232
T
52 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-82-79--234
52 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-81-78--234
54 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-80-78--235
55 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 76-79-81--236
T
56 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-82-76--237
56 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga. 78-78-81--237
56 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 79-80-78--237
T
59 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 76-81-81--238
59 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga. 79-75-84--238
T
61 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-79-81--239
61 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 76-81-82--239
T
63 Jonathan Guess
2006
Kingsland, Ga. 79-80-81--240
63 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 76-81-83--240
T
65 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-81-82--241
65 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 80-83-78--241
67 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 82-81-79--242
68 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 79-85-81--245
69 Caleb Freitag
2006
Clemmons, N.C. 86-77-84--247
70 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky. 82-86-81--249
71 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio 89-76-93--258
72 Nathan Glenfield
2006
Chickamanga, Ga. 83-89-94--266
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 69-68-75--212
2 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 73-72-71--216
3 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 74-72-71--217
4 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 70-78-71--219
T
5 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 73-73-75--221
5 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 71-73-77--221
T
7 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 82-73-67--222
7 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-71-71--222
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 74-74-74--222
10 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 77-75-72--224
11 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 75-76-74--225
12 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 74-80-73--227
13 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 74-77-78--229
14 Lauren Darnell
2006
Gainesville, Ga. 80-77-73--230
15 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 72-78-83--233
T
16 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 82-80-72--234
16 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky. 79-76-79--234
18 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 80-78-78--236
T
19 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn. 82-79-77--238
19 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-79-75--238
21 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 85-80-79--244
22 Ashley Barbee
2006
Marietta, Ga. 85-83-77--245
T
23 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 82-85-80--247
23 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 88-77-82--247
25 Lindsay Taylor
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-81-87--248
26 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 82-84-84--250
27 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn. 88-88-86--262
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.