PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- First Round results from the PING Junior at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 32-35--67
1 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 31-36--67
3 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 36-33--69
T
4 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-34--70
4 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 34-36--70
T
6 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 38-33--71
6 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 34-37--71
6 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 39-32--71
T
11 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-35--72
11 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-35--72
11 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-35--72
11 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 38-34--72
11 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla. 35-37--72
11 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 34-38--72
T
17 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 38-35--73
17 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-37--73
17 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
17 Andrew Nottenkamper
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 34-39--73
T
21 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 35-39--74
21 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 38-36--74
21 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 39-35--74
21 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 34-40--74
21 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 35-39--74
T
26 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 39-36--75
26 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
26 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 38-37--75
26 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
26 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 35-40--75
T
31 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 34-42--76
31 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 38-38--76
31 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla. 38-38--76
31 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 37-39--76
31 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
31 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 38-38--76
31 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 39-37--76
T
38 Kyle Hammond
2005
Windermere, Fla. 36-41--77
38 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 38-39--77
T
40 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va. 40-38--78
40 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 40-38--78
40 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-40--78
40 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-42--78
40 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 40-38--78
40 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 39-39--78
T
46 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-43--79
46 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 43-36--79
46 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 37-42--79
46 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-40--79
46 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 42-37--79
46 Judson Eustaquio
2006
Lake Worth, Fla. 42-37--79
T
52 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 40-40--80
52 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 43-37--80
52 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 38-42--80
T
55 Jared Wolfe
2006
Louisville, Ky. 40-42--82
55 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-41--82
T
57 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 41-42--83
57 Kazuki Imura
2006
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 44-39--83
59 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 43-41--84
60 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 40-45--85
61 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 41-48--89
-
Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
102-84-78-D Rule 4-3b
-
Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 32-35--67
T
2 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-35--73
2 Megan McChrystal
2007
Stuart, Fla. 38-35--73
2 Stephanie Sherlock
2006
Barrie, Ontario 37-36--73
T
5 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 36-38--74
5 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 41-33--74
5 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 38-36--74
T
8 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
8 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-39--75
T
10 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 39-37--76
10 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 37-39--76
T
12 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 37-42--79
12 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 42-37--79
12 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 39-40--79
T
15 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 42-38--80
15 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 37-43--80
15 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-41--80
18 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 40-41--81
T
19 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 44-38--82
19 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 42-40--82
21 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 45-38--83
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.