ASHLAND, Ky. -- Second Round results from the Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bellefonte Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6045
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Travis Smith
2006
Terre Haute, Ind. 65-69--134
T
2 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 72-65--137
2 Doug Wilkinson
2006
Louisville, Ky. 71-66--137
T
4 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 69-69--138
4 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 72-66--138
T
6 Matt Becker
2005
Columbia, S.C. 68-74--142
6 Jonathan Bowers
2006
Upper Arlington, Ohio 71-71--142
T
8 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 70-73--143
8 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
8 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 74-69--143
8 Karsten Clements
2006
Elizabethtown, Ky. 71-72--143
12 Freddie Janneck
2006
Madison, Miss. 74-70--144
13 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-70--145
T
14 Robert Newbold
2006
Greenwood, Ind. 73-73--146
14 Warren Straub
2007
Apex, N.C. 74-72--146
T
16 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 73-74--147
16 Fielding Brewbaker
2005
Salem, Va. 76-71--147
16 Dustin Stovall
2006
Scottsville, Ky. 74-73--147
16 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 76-71--147
16 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 74-73--147
16 Chase Carpenter
2007
Salyersville, Ky. 71-76--147
16 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-73--147
T
23 Wyatt Worthington II
2005
Reynoldsburg, Ohio 74-74--148
23 John Willis
2006
Lexington, Ky. 79-69--148
23 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 73-75--148
23 Austin Graham
2007
San Clemente, Calif. 73-75--148
T
27 Jesse Massie
2005
Louisville, Ky. 79-70--149
27 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 79-70--149
T
29 Eric Williams
2008
Huntington, W.Va. 75-75--150
29 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas 75-75--150
29 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 74-76--150
T
32 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 72-79--151
32 Brooks Herrick
2006
Prestonsburg, Ky. 73-78--151
32 Adam McDonald
2006
Franklin, Ky. 76-75--151
T
35 Hunter Ford
2006
Paducah, Ky. 80-72--152
35 Zane Hall
2006
Clermont, Fla. 82-70--152
35 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 74-78--152
35 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 76-76--152
35 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio 72-80--152
T
40 Rob Satzger
2006
Centerville, Ohio 79-74--153
40 Ross Reed
2005
Anderson, Ind. 78-75--153
40 Michael Perlmutter
2006
Rockville, Md. 79-74--153
40 Tyler Current
2006
Louisvlle, Ky. 76-77--153
T
44 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn. 74-80--154
44 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas 78-76--154
44 Kevin Paul
2007
Lexington, Ky. 82-72--154
T
47 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 77-78--155
47 Sean Leslie
2006
Prestonsburg, Ky. 80-75--155
47 Max DeSpain
2006
Greensburg, Ky. 80-75--155
47 Gavin Green
2006
Wilmette, Ill. 77-78--155
47 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 84-71--155
47 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich. 79-76--155
T
53 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 73-83--156
53 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass. 79-77--156
53 Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio 80-76--156
53 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 82-74--156
53 Derek Strohm
2005
Watertown, Wis. 78-78--156
53 Ryan Mollenkopf
2006
Winchester, Ky. 78-78--156
53 Alex Zega
2006
Louisville, Ky. 77-79--156
T
60 Tom Wimsatt II
2006
Union, Ky. 77-80--157
60 Matthew Langan
2006
Prospect, Ky. 82-75--157
60 Andrew Phelps
2006
Goshen, Ky. 79-78--157
60 Cameron Bailey
2007
Hazard, Ky. 81-76--157
60 Blake Yu
2006
Alameda, Calif. 73-84--157
60 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 79-78--157
66 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 77-81--158
T
67 Kevin Dunn
2006
Prospect, Ky. 80-79--159
67 Nicholas Sutter
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio 82-77--159
67 Ryan Hocker
2006
Prospect, Ky. 79-80--159
67 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill. 80-79--159
67 Seth Christian
2007
Ironton, Ohio 82-77--159
T
72 Adam Bliwas
2005
Upper Arlington, Ohio 78-82--160
72 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 81-79--160
72 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-83--160
T
75 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 81-80--161
75 Matthew Johnston
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind. 79-82--161
75 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill. 83-78--161
75 David Brellenthin
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio 86-75--161
T
79 Brad Gardner
2007
Huntington, W.Va. 79-83--162
79 Michael Hartman
2006
Pittsburgh, Pa. 86-76--162
79 Samuel Johnson
2006
Goshen, Ky. 84-78--162
82 Curtis Mitchell
2006
Cadiz, Ky. 81-82--163
83 Kevin Heitz
2006
Louisville, Ky. 85-79--164
T
84 Lawrence Nuzzo
2006
Louisville, Ky. 88-77--165
84 Craig McGlothlin
2006
Huntington, W.Va. 81-84--165
T
86 Jeremy Kom
2007
Louisville, Ky. 79-88--167
86 Colin McKenney
2006
North Olmsted, Ohio 87-80--167
88 Derek Adams
2006
Lexington, Ky. 87-81--168
89 Alex Brown
2008
Ironton, Ohio 97-88--185
-
Chuckie Spaine
2006
Moundsville, W.Va.
82-D 6-3A
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Whitney Neuhauser
2006
Barboursville, Va. 75-75--150
1 Ashley Baker
2006
Dublin, Ohio 74-76--150
1 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 77-73--150
1 Jessica Smith
2006
Louisville, Ky. 72-78--150
T
5 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 75-77--152
5 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 78-74--152
7 Mallory Blackwelder
2005
Versailles, Ky. 74-79--153
8 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-78--157
9 Leslie Grabeman
2006
Springboro, Ohio 78-82--160
T
10 Jordan Magruder
2007
Louisville, Ky. 83-79--162
10 Lindsay Salsburg
2006
Navarre, Ohio 80-82--162
10 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 78-84--162
13 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-78--163
14 Colleen Cully
2006
Mason, Ohio 84-80--164
15 Gina Besozzi
2006
Columbus, Ohio 83-82--165
T
16 Maggie Watts
2006
Paris, Ky. 80-87--167
16 Larissa Lynch
2006
Huntington, W.Va. 87-80--167
T
18 Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky. 83-85--168
20 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 86-83--169
T
21 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill. 87-84--171
21 Charity Evans
2007
Oldtown, Ky. 89-82--171
23 Carolyn Levy
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 87-85--172
T
24 Emily Bachert
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 89-84--173
24 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas 82-91--173
24 Megan Curran
2006
Dublin, Ohio 85-88--173
27 Lauren Clark
2006
Columbus, Ohio 83-93--176
T
28 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio 92-88--180
28 Clare Huffman
2006
Lima, Ohio 90-90--180
30 Steffany Krieg
2006
Elida, Ohio 95-89--184
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.