LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

WALES, Wis. -- Second Round results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6759
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 69-71--140
2 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 72-72--144
T
3 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 71-76--147
3 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 74-73--147
3 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 74-73--147
3 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 76-71--147
3 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 75-72--147
8 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn. 72-76--148
T
9 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 76-73--149
9 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 75-74--149
9 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 74-75--149
9 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill. 73-76--149
T
13 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-73--150
13 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 80-70--150
13 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-73--150
13 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 76-74--150
T
17 Greg Palm
2006
Orinda, Calif. 76-75--151
17 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 75-76--151
17 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 74-77--151
T
20 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill. 76-76--152
20 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 76-76--152
20 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 75-77--152
T
23 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 76-77--153
23 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 80-73--153
23 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz. 77-76--153
23 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-76--153
23 Andrew Sadler
2006
Moline, Ill. 76-77--153
23 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 73-80--153
23 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 78-75--153
T
30 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-77--154
T
32 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 81-74--155
32 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 78-77--155
32 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 75-80--155
T
35 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif. 78-78--156
35 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 77-79--156
35 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-76--156
35 Brady Mork
2006
Menomonie, Wis. 78-78--156
35 Peter Croonquist
2006
Lakeland, Minn. 82-74--156
T
40 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 79-78--157
40 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill. 80-77--157
40 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 81-76--157
T
43 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 81-77--158
43 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 80-78--158
43 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 76-82--158
T
46 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-79--159
46 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 78-81--159
T
48 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 82-79--161
48 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 81-80--161
48 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 84-77--161
T
51 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 84-78--162
51 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 81-81--162
T
53 Kyle Hyland
2006
Verona, Wis. 84-79--163
53 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill. 81-82--163
53 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 84-79--163
53 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-83--163
53 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 78-85--163
58 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill. 84-80--164
59 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 83-82--165
60 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 84-83--167
61 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 85-83--168
62 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 88-82--170
63 Michael Esser
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 80-92--172
64 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis. 85-90--175
-
Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
75-79-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 70-73--143
1 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 75-68--143
3 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 74-75--149
4 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 76-77--153
5 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 77-77--154
T
6 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 80-76--156
6 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 82-74--156
8 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 83-75--158
9 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-84--160
10 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 78-85--163
T
11 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 84-81--165
11 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 85-80--165
11 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 87-78--165
T
14 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 88-80--168
14 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 83-85--168
14 Kelsey Verbeten
2006
New Franken, Wis. 81-87--168
T
17 Stephanie Campbell
2006
Waukesha, Wis. 83-89--172
17 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 85-87--172
19 Elena Vukmir
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis. 95-90--185
20 Analise (Ana) Johnson
2006
Oconomowoc, Wis. 97-92--189
21 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 92-99--191