WALES, Wis. -- Final results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6759
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 72-72-74--218
2 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 69-71-78--218
3 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 74-73-72--219
T
4 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 75-72-76--223
4 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 71-76-76--223
T
6 Greg Palm
2006
Orinda, Calif. 76-75-73--224
6 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 76-74-74--224
6 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 74-73-77--224
T
9 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 74-75-76--225
9 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 76-71-78--225
T
11 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-73-76--226
11 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 75-77-74--226
11 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn. 72-76-78--226
11 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 76-73-77--226
T
15 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 76-76-75--227
15 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 80-70-77--227
T
17 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 75-80-73--228
17 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 75-76-77--228
T
19 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 78-75-76--229
19 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 81-76-72--229
19 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 75-74-80--229
T
22 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-73-80--230
22 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-76-77--230
22 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-76-74--230
25 Peter Croonquist
2006
Lakeland, Minn. 82-74-75--231
T
26 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 74-77-81--232
26 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 80-73-79--232
26 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 76-77-79--232
26 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz. 77-76-79--232
T
30 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill. 73-76-84--233
30 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 73-80-80--233
T
32 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif. 78-78-78--234
32 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 80-78-76--234
T
34 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 81-80-74--235
34 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-77-81--235
34 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill. 76-76-83--235
34 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill. 80-77-78--235
T
38 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 79-78-79--236
38 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 78-77-81--236
T
40 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 84-77-76--237
40 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 81-77-79--237
T
42 Andrew Sadler
2006
Moline, Ill. 76-77-85--238
42 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 77-79-82--238
42 Brady Mork
2006
Menomonie, Wis. 78-78-82--238
42 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 84-78-76--238
42 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 81-74-83--238
47 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-79-80--239
T
48 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 76-82-82--240
48 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill. 81-82-77--240
T
50 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 84-79-78--241
50 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 78-81-82--241
50 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-83-78--241
T
53 Kyle Hyland
2006
Verona, Wis. 84-79-80--243
53 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill. 84-80-79--243
55 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 85-83-76--244
56 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 82-79-84--245
T
57 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 84-83-79--246
57 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 81-81-84--246
59 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 78-85-85--248
60 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 83-82-84--249
61 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 88-82-83--253
62 Michael Esser
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 80-92-84--256
63 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis. 85-90-83--258
-
Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
75-79-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 70-73-73--216
2 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 75-68-81--224
3 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 74-75-79--228
4 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 76-77-76--229
5 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 80-76-76--232
T
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 77-77-80--234
6 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 82-74-78--234
8 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 83-75-78--236
9 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-84-77--237
10 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 78-85-77--240
11 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 87-78-78--243
12 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 83-85-80--248
T
13 Kelsey Verbeten
2006
New Franken, Wis. 81-87-81--249
13 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 85-80-84--249
13 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 84-81-84--249
16 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 88-80-82--250
17 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 85-87-84--256
18 Stephanie Campbell
2006
Waukesha, Wis. 83-89-89--261
19 Elena Vukmir
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis. 95-90-91--276
20 Analise (Ana) Johnson
2006
Oconomowoc, Wis. 97-92-99--288
21 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 92-99-109--300
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.