WETHERSFIELD, Conn. -- First Round results from the Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior presented by St. Paul Travelers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Wethersfield Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6607
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 34-31--65
T
2 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 33-35--68
2 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 33-35--68
4 John Shicko
2006
Longmeadow, Mass. 35-35--70
T
5 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 33-38--71
5 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif. 37-34--71
T
7 Austin Graham
2007
San Clemente, Calif. 37-35--72
7 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
7 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
7 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 35-37--72
T
12 Craig Tallent
2006
Haverford, Pa. 38-35--73
12 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-39--73
12 E.J. Kahn
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 37-36--73
12 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 37-36--73
12 Chris Celio-Elia
2006
Goodyear, Ariz. 39-34--73
12 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
18 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 39-35--74
T
19 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H. 38-37--75
19 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 37-38--75
19 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn. 38-37--75
19 RJ Zielinski
2005
Tolland, Conn. 35-40--75
19 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
T
24 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 38-38--76
24 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 38-38--76
24 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 39-37--76
24 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 36-40--76
24 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-38--76
24 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 39-37--76
24 Jonathan Pannone
2005
East Greenwich, R.I. 36-40--76
24 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 38-38--76
24 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 37-39--76
T
33 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn. 38-39--77
33 Tim Buczak
2005
Meriden, Conn. 38-39--77
33 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass. 38-39--77
33 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass. 38-39--77
33 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn. 35-42--77
T
38 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md. 35-43--78
38 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 37-41--78
38 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 37-41--78
38 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 39-39--78
38 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 41-37--78
38 Doug Gordon
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 39-39--78
38 Charlie Niland
2007
Burlington, Conn. 39-39--78
38 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 38-40--78
38 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 38-40--78
T
47 Bill McDonald
2006
West Hartford, Conn. 39-40--79
47 Ryan McLaughlin
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-42--79
47 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 42-37--79
47 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 38-41--79
47 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I. 39-40--79
T
52 Michael Ratkovitch
2006
Mequon, Wis. 39-41--80
52 Greg Stamas
2006
Baltimore, Md. 34-46--80
T
54 Beck Miller
2007
Houston, Texas 39-42--81
54 Eric Feather
2006
Bethlehem, Pa. 39-42--81
54 Kevin Hentz
2006
Bel Air, Md. 39-42--81
54 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 37-44--81
54 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 39-42--81
T
59 Steven Diemesevich
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 41-41--82
59 Jerrett Hamilton
2006
Richardson, Texas 43-39--82
59 Bryan Taylor
2006
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 42-40--82
59 Joseph Fucigna
2006
Weston, Conn. 41-41--82
59 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill. 42-40--82
T
64 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif. 39-44--83
64 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill. 39-44--83
64 William Zabel
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 43-40--83
T
68 Andrew Woods
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 42-42--84
68 Jeremy Ramondetta
2007
South Hadley, Mass. 45-39--84
70 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 43-42--85
72 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 49-50--99
-
Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y.
-WD Illness
-
Joshua  Edelson
2009
Farmington, Conn.
-WD Injury
-
Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
-D Rule 6-6d
-
Brad Valois
2005
Warwick, R.I.
-D Code of Conduct
-
David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
2 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 39-36--75
2 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 37-38--75
5 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 36-41--77
T
6 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass. 38-40--78
6 Lucille McGovern
2006
Escondido, Calif. 38-40--78
6 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I. 38-40--78
6 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 39-39--78
T
10 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 38-41--79
10 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 38-41--79
10 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 38-41--79
T
13 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 39-41--80
13 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 38-42--80
15 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn. 40-41--81
T
16 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn. 43-39--82
16 Samantha Morrell
2009
North Kingstown, R.I. 43-39--82
16 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 43-39--82
19 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y. 41-43--84
T
20 Lauren Milosh
2006
Southboro, Mass. 42-45--87
20 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J. 45-42--87
20 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn. 41-46--87
23 Janessa Leahy
2006
Southington, Conn. 43-49--92
24 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 53-47--100
-
Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.