SUMMIT, N.J. -- First Round results from the The Lincoln Mercury Junior at Canoe Brook conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Canoe Brook Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6167

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 35-35--70
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
3 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 35-36--71
T
4 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 37-36--73
4 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 37-36--73
4 Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa. 39-34--73
4 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 35-38--73
4 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
4 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 34-39--73
4 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 34-39--73
4 Brad Larente
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 37-36--73
4 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 36-37--73
T
13 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 36-38--74
13 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 37-37--74
13 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa. 36-38--74
13 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 38-36--74
T
17 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 35-40--75
17 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
17 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 37-38--75
17 Charlie Niland
2007
Burlington, Conn. 36-39--75
17 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 37-38--75
17 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 40-35--75
17 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 37-38--75
T
24 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 38-38--76
24 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 38-38--76
24 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa. 36-40--76
24 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 34-42--76
24 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 40-36--76
24 Michael McKenzie
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 36-40--76
24 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 37-39--76
T
31 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 37-40--77
31 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 38-39--77
31 Robert Cronheim
2006
Watchung, N.J. 37-40--77
31 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 36-41--77
31 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-38--77
31 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 39-38--77
T
37 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 41-37--78
37 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 37-41--78
37 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del. 39-39--78
37 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-39--78
37 Nick Gliozzo
2006
Colts Neck, N.J. 42-36--78
37 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 39-39--78
T
43 Eric Feather
2006
Bethlehem, Pa. 40-39--79
43 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 37-42--79
T
45 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J. 40-40--80
45 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J. 40-40--80
45 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 39-41--80
45 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 41-39--80
45 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 42-38--80
T
50 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J. 39-42--81
50 Brendan Tracy
2006
New York, N.Y. 38-43--81
T
52 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 40-42--82
52 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 44-38--82
52 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 41-41--82
T
55 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 41-42--83
55 Benjamin Fellman
2006
Fleetwood, Pa. 45-38--83
57 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
T
58 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J. 42-43--85
58 Randall Brown
2005
East Orange, N.J. 40-45--85
58 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 45-40--85
61 Phillip Anzaldo
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 40-46--86
62 Brian Bartow
2006
Rye, N.Y. 44-43--87
63 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 35-35--70
2 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 36-36--72
3 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 35-38--73
4 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 35-39--74
5 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-36--76
T
6 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 36-41--77
6 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 38-39--77
T
8 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
8 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
10 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass. 43-36--79
11 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 39-42--81
T
12 Ashley Young
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 39-43--82
12 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 39-43--82
T
14 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 38-45--83
14 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J. 42-41--83
14 Julia Robinson
2007
Rehoboth Beach, Del. 42-41--83
T
17 Anne O'Leary
2006
Short Hills, N.J. 40-45--85
17 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 45-40--85
T
19 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-45--87
19 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 43-44--87
21 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 46-42--88
22 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 46-45--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.