MOBILE, Ala. -- Final results from the Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club2.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6967
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6097

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-71-71--213
2 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 73-73-69--215
T
3 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 71-75-70--216
3 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 74-74-68--216
3 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 67-76-73--216
3 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-72-71--216
3 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 72-73-71--216
8 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 76-71-70--217
T
9 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-71-74--220
9 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-75-70--220
T
11 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-74-75--221
11 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-71-73--221
11 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 76-73-72--221
11 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-73--221
11 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-76-72--221
T
16 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 78-70-74--222
16 Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 74-77-71--222
16 Ren Han
2007
Richmond, British Columbia 74-76-72--222
T
19 Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas 75-70-78--223
19 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 77-75-71--223
T
21 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 75-73-76--224
21 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 75-81-68--224
21 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 77-73-74--224
21 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 79-71-74--224
T
25 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 78-70-77--225
25 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 79-77-69--225
25 Bryant Lach
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 79-71-75--225
T
28 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72-77--226
28 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 74-77-75--226
28 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 72-79-75--226
T
31 Bryan Harris
2007
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 74-75-78--227
31 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 80-74-73--227
31 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-73-76--227
31 Adam Hossley
2007
Madison, Miss. 73-76-78--227
31 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark. 77-77-73--227
T
36 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 77-80-71--228
36 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 71-79-78--228
36 Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 75-73-80--228
T
39 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn. 79-77-73--229
39 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-76-76--229
39 David Zickler
2008
Florence, Ala. 73-78-78--229
39 Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala. 81-76-72--229
T
43 William Johnson
2006
Longview, Texas 77-75-78--230
43 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 75-80-75--230
43 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 77-79-74--230
T
46 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-77-75--231
46 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 74-81-76--231
46 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 79-77-75--231
46 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-81-73--231
50 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 79-75-78--232
T
51 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 83-74-76--233
51 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 75-77-81--233
51 Brandin Cohen
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 79-75-79--233
T
54 Erich Johnston
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind. 81-75-78--234
54 Chris Cho
2007
San Diego, Calif. 81-82-71--234
T
56 Sumin Yu
2008
Plano , Texas 80-82-73--235
56 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 79-77-79--235
56 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 80-69-86--235
T
59 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 82-75-79--236
59 Alex Snyder
2006
Germantown, Tenn. 78-80-78--236
59 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 80-73-83--236
59 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark. 75-82-79--236
59 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga. 76-85-75--236
T
64 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 77-83-77--237
64 Will Phillips, Jr.
2006
Mobile, Ala. 79-75-83--237
64 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas 76-77-84--237
T
67 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 79-82-77--238
67 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 76-81-81--238
T
69 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 79-84-76--239
69 Timothy Byrd
2006
LaPlace, La. 79-80-80--239
T
71 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 80-79-81--240
71 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 83-83-74--240
73 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 82-78-81--241
T
74 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga. 75-88-79--242
74 Beck Miller
2007
Houston, Texas 80-76-86--242
76 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 80-87-76--243
77 Todd Heinz
2006
Collierville, Tenn. 84-78-82--244
78 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis. 81-80-84--245
79 Travis Sheehan
2006
Chesterfield, Mo. 89-81-77--247
T
80 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 87-80-82--249
80 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 89-86-74--249
T
82 Blake Driskell
2006
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 87-88-78--253
82 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 90-87-76--253
84 Ben Russell
2006
Mobile, Ala. 85-93-78--256
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 70-69-71--210
2 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-73--221
3 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 75-73-76--224
T
4 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 71-78-76--225
4 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 77-76-72--225
T
6 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-78-76--226
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75-75--226
6 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 75-75-76--226
9 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 74-78-75--227
T
10 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 80-74-74--228
10 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 77-78-73--228
12 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 76-78-75--229
T
13 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 77-73-81--231
13 Jenny Kim
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 82-73-76--231
T
15 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 77-78-77--232
15 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 80-77-75--232
17 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 82-77-74--233
T
18 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 80-78-77--235
18 Suzanne Stanley
2006
Decatur, Ala. 80-80-75--235
20 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 80-76-80--236
T
21 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 82-76-79--237
21 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 81-76-80--237
23 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 81-82-75--238
24 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 77-82-80--239
T
25 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 78-78-85--241
25 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 82-82-77--241
27 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 79-79-84--242
T
28 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 84-78-81--243
28 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-76-87--243
30 Leigh Crosby
2006
Athens, Ga. 83-81-81--245
T
31 Sarah Freeman
2007
Goodyear, Ariz. 80-86-80--246
31 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 86-77-83--246
T
33 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 81-78-88--247
33 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 84-84-79--247
33 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 88-80-79--247
T
36 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 79-88-81--248
36 Mallory Fraiche
2006
Metairie, La. 81-84-83--248
T
38 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 89-81-82--252
38 Karlin Beck
2006
Pike Road, Ala. 79-86-87--252
T
40 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 84-87-83--254
40 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas 81-85-88--254
42 Megan O'Donnell
2006
Houston, Texas 82-87-86--255
T
43 Carolyn Cochran
2006
Daphne, Ala. 89-90-79--258
43 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 87-89-82--258
45 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 88-90-86--264
46 Jamie Kuhn
2006
Miami, Fla. 90-90-88--268
T
47 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 94-90-87--271
47 Tiffany Phelps
2006
McKinney, Texas 87-95-89--271
49 Vivian Dudley
2009
Mobile, Ala. 87-95-95--277
-
Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala.
92-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.