PING Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas
34-36--70
2 Warren Hood, Jr.
2007
Wesson, Miss.
37-34--71
3 Jack Johnson
2007
Kingwood, Texas
34-38--72
T 4 #Michael Smith
2007
Cedar Park, Texas
38-35--73
T 4 #Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas
37-36--73
T 4 Matthew Stephens
2007
Mont Belvieu, Texas
35-38--73
T 7 Austin Berkovsky
2007
Aledo, Texas
33-41--74
T 7 #Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas
34-40--74
T 7 Cory Tucker
2006
Bossier City, La.
37-37--74
T 10 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla.
39-36--75
T 10 #Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
37-38--75
T 10 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
39-36--75
T 10 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas
36-39--75
T 14 *Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas
36-40--76
T 14 *Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
39-37--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Brad Beeson
2007
Aledo, Texas
36-40--76
T 14 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
38-38--76
T 14 Michael Milliken
2007
Richmond, Texas
39-37--76
T 14 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
38-38--76
T 20 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 20 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas
37-40--77
T 20 Sean Madera
2008
Houston, Texas
37-40--77
T 20 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
40-37--77
T 20 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
37-40--77
T 20 Jamey Taylor
2007
Friendswood, Texas
36-41--77
T 26 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif.
39-39--78
T 26 Joe Lagowski
2007
Katy, Texas
38-40--78
T 26 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
35-43--78
T 29 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
38-41--79
T 29 Joshua Mccullough
2006
Sulphur, La.
41-38--79
T 29 Timothy Pawul
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 29 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas
38-41--79
T 33 Kenny Barousse
2007
Kenner, La.
39-41--80
T 33 Malloy Moulis
2007
Lafayette, La.
43-37--80
T 33 Philip Nelson
2007
Xenia, Ohio
41-39--80
T 33 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas
39-41--80
T 37 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas
40-41--81
T 37 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
41-40--81
T 37 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
38-43--81
T 37 John Henry Faulk
2007
Lake Charles, La.
34-47--81
T 37 Carson Shively
2007
San Antonio, Texas
43-38--81
T 37 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
41-40--81
T 43 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
39-43--82
T 43 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn.
45-37--82
T 43 Ben Pounds
2008
Austin, Texas
38-44--82
T 43 Hayes Thibodeaux
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
43-39--82
T 43 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta
43-39--82
T 48 Greg Lyle
2008
Richardson, Texas
39-44--83
T 48 Chris Sanford
2008
The Woodlands,, Texas
42-41--83
T 48 Brian Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 51 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
46-38--84
T 51 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La.
46-38--84
T 51 Daniel Klimek
2008
Woodlands, Texas
42-42--84
T 51 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
38-46--84
T 51 Josh Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
45-39--84
T 56 Trevor Baugh
2007
Missouri City, Texas
43-42--85
T 56 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
45-40--85
T 56 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
45-40--85
T 59 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
40-46--86
T 59 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
46-40--86
T 59 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
42-44--86
T 59 Daniel Wood
2007
Leander, Texas
42-44--86
T 63 Mason Drew
2006
Mansfield, Texas
40-47--87
T 63 Justin Jang
2006
Lawton, Okla.
46-41--87
T 63 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
45-42--87
T 63 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
39-48--87
T 63 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
46-41--87
T 68 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
47-41--88
T 68 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
44-44--88
T 70 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
41-48--89
T 70 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
46-43--89
T 72 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
44-46--90
T 72 Austin Parker
2007
Plano, Texas
48-42--90
74 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago,
45-46--91
75 Trey Sullivan
2009
Austin, Texas
46-46--92
76 Elliot Richoux
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
51-47--98
77 Mike Hermann
2010
Leawood, Kan.
61-62--123

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Victoria Arena
2007
Lansdale, Pa.
39-37-76
T 1 #Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif.
37-39-76
3 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla.
37-40-77
T 4 *Samantha Arena
2011
Lansdale, Pa.
38-44-82
T 4 *Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
39-43-82

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
44-38--82
T 7 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 7 Mallory Fraiche
2006
Metairie, La.
41-42--83
9 Noelle Willcoxon
2007
Conroe, Texas
42-42--84
T 10 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas
43-42--85
T 10 Ashley Patterson
2007
New Braunfels, Texas
41-44--85
T 12 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas
44-42--86
T 12 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
43-43--86
T 12 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash.
41-45--86
T 15 Janine  Fellows
2007
Houston, Texas
46-42--88
T 15 Lizzie Trembly
2007
Houston, Texas
43-45--88
17 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
44-45--89
18 Christina Tamayo
2007
Humble, Texas
48-52--100
19 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas
46-62--108

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
T
1
Thomas Sullinger
72
T
1
Chase Lakari
72
T
3
Kevin Wahle
74
T
3
Ryan Dougherty
74
T
3
Tejas Sinha
74
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Reed
81
T
2
Maria Connelly
82
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
82
T
2
Madison Tran
82
T
2
Tabytha Robinson
82
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
67
2
Griffin Agent
71
T
3
Tanner Owens
72
T
3
Ashkaan Hakim
72
T
3
Varun Chopra
72
T
3
Alex Bassetto
72
Girls
Total
T
1
Shannon Brooks
72
T
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
72
T
3
Allyson Geer
74
T
3
Kailie Vongsaga
74
T
3
Micheala Williams
74
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Hoff
70
T
1
Sam Jung
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Jay Kirchdorfer
71
T
3
Amadeo Figus
71
T
3
Kyle Tillinghast
71
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
72
T
2
Mallory Lovell
73
T
2
Yoonju Shin
73
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
T
1
Milan Matneja
72
T
1
Brady Pevarnik
72
T
3
Ryan Lee
73
T
3
Shiryu (Leo) Oyo
73
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
78
2
Lauren Freyvogel
79
3
Carolyn Wang
80
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.