Fidelity Investments Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas
38-35--73
T 1 #Jeremy Lambright
2008
Palestine, Texas
36-37--73
3 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas
38-36--74
T 4 John Colwell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
36-39--75
T 4 #Carson Gibson
2006
San Antonio, Texas
37-38--75
T 4 Joe Lagowski
2007
Katy, Texas
36-39--75
T 4 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
39-36--75
T 4 Jacob Lejeune
2007
Sulphur, La.
36-39--75
T 4 Brandon Washington
2007
Duncanville, Texas
38-37--75
T 10 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
39-37--76
T 12 *John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas
37-40--77
T 12 *Taylor Dio
2008
Friendswood, Texas
38-39--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Bryce McCarthy
2007
Fort Worth, Texas
38-38--76
T 12 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas
41-36--77
T 12 David Grice
2007
College Station, Texas
38-39--77
T 12 Taylor Knott
2008
Arlington, Texas
38-39--77
T 12 Shane McDonald
2007
Mansfield, Texas
41-36--77
T 12 Malloy Moulis
2007
Lafayette, La.
39-38--77
T 12 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
38-39--77
T 20 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
36-42--78
T 20 Alan Ferries
2006
Cypress, Texas
38-40--78
T 20 Zack Fischer
2007
Wake Village, Texas
38-40--78
T 20 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
35-43--78
T 20 Eric Knight
2008
Dallas, Texas
38-40--78
T 20 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
36-42--78
T 20 Adam Sturlese
2008
Lafayette, La.
43-35--78
T 28 Will Byk
2009
Austin, Texas
41-38--79
T 28 John Henry Faulk
2007
Lake Charles, La.
39-40--79
T 28 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas
38-41--79
T 28 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 28 Michael Milliken
2007
Richmond, Texas
38-41--79
T 28 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas
41-38--79
T 28 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas
39-40--79
T 28 Jordan Rumora
2009
Houston, Texas
38-41--79
T 36 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
41-39--80
T 36 Trevor Baugh
2007
Missouri City, Texas
43-37--80
T 36 Clint Keller
2007
Dallas, Texas
41-39--80
T 36 Robert Lenz, Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
39-41--80
T 36 Josh Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
36-44--80
T 36 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
39-41--80
T 42 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Mason Drew
2006
Mansfield, Texas
43-38--81
T 42 Tyler Duffy
2008
Lone Oak, Texas
39-42--81
T 42 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas
38-43--81
T 42 Cameron Fanning
2008
Houston, Texas
42-39--81
T 42 Reid Jacobs
2007
Hewitt, Texas
42-39--81
T 42 Austin James
2008
San Antonio, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-41--81
T 42 Hayes Thibodeaux
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
42-39--81
T 42 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas
41-40--81
T 52 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
39-43--82
T 52 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
41-41--82
T 52 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
43-39--82
T 52 Robert Gibson
2008
San Antonio, Texas
45-37--82
T 52 Cameron Hollek
2008
Richmond, Texas
45-37--82
T 52 Jack Johnson
2007
Kingwood, Texas
40-42--82
T 52 Trevin McGowan
2006
Humble, Texas
42-40--82
T 52 Skylar Moon
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-41--82
T 52 Ben Pounds
2008
Austin, Texas
42-40--82
T 52 Matthew Rogers
2007
Houston, Texas
40-42--82
T 52 Jonathan Windsor
2007
McKinney, Texas
40-42--82
T 63 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
37-46--83
T 63 Chad Lackey
2007
Longview, Texas
36-47--83
T 63 Sean Madera
2008
Houston, Texas
42-41--83
T 63 Travis Radford
2006
Humble, Texas
40-43--83
T 63 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
41-42--83
T 63 Elliot Roddy
2007
Houston, Texas
41-42--83
T 63 Andrew Rollins
2008
Round Rock, Texas
44-39--83
T 70 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas
42-42--84
T 70 Jordan  Young
2008
Aledo, Texas
43-41--84
72 Graham Landrith
2007
Hot Springs, Ark.
40-45--85
T 73 Lance Clinton
2007
DeSoto, Texas
40-46--86
T 73 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla.
42-44--86
T 73 Michael Katrein
2007
Dallas, Texas
40-46--86
T 73 Matthew Waite
2007
Coppell, Texas
43-43--86
T 77 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
46-41--87
T 77 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas
45-42--87
79 Jon Sanfelippo
2008
Tyler, Texas
42-46--88
T 80 David Shin
2007
Desoto, Texas
42-47--89
T 80 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas
43-46--89
T 80 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
46-43--89
83 Diego Martin
2007
Lafayette, La.
45-48--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas
39-36-75
T 2 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-36-76
T 2 Alexandra Gibson
2007
Henderson, Nev.
37-39-76
T 2 #Shannon Jungman
2008
Pflugerville, Texas
37-39-76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
41-38--79
6 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas
37-44--81
T 7 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
39-45--84
T 7 Noelle Willcoxon
2007
Conroe, Texas
41-43--84
9 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas
44-44--88
10 Lizzie Trembly
2007
Houston, Texas
46-43--89
11 Sarah Kothny
2008
Kingwood, Texas
43-47--90
12 Caitlin Donahoe
2007
League City, Texas
44-47--91
13 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas
44-49--93
14 Laura Dyson
2007
Fairview, Texas
49-45--94
15 Suzanne Ervin
2007
Schertz, Texas
43-53--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.