Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
33-34--67
2 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
34-34--68
3 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
35-34--69
4 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla.
33-37--70
T 5 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
37-34--71
T 5 #Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga.
38-33--71
T 5 #Taylor Smith
2008
Mansfield, Ga.
35-36--71
T 5 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C.
39-32--71
T 9 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla.
35-37--72
T 9 #Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga.
36-36--72
T 9 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
40-32--72
T 9 John Stembridge
2008
Norcross, Ga.
37-35--72
T 9 #John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
37-35--72
T 14 Matt Doty
2007
London, Ky.
36-37--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga.
36-37--73
T 14 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga.
38-35--73
T 14 Alex Redfearn
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
35-38--73
T 14 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga.
39-34--73
T 19 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 19 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
35-39--74
T 19 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 19 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
36-38--74
T 19 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-35--74
T 19 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 25 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
37-38--75
T 25 Matthew Bickley
2007
Athens, Ga.
35-40--75
T 25 Ronnie Garcia
2007
Hendersonville, N.C.
37-38--75
T 25 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-35--75
T 25 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
33-42--75
T 25 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga.
38-37--75
T 31 Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C.
40-36--76
T 31 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
38-38--76
T 31 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
38-38--76
T 31 Dan Kellermann
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-38--76
T 31 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-36--76
T 31 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C.
37-39--76
T 37 Jason Johnston
2007
Roswell, Ga.
39-38--77
T 37 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-36--77
T 37 Derek Moore
2006
Bristol, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 37 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 37 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C.
38-39--77
T 42 Matt Baylor
2009
St. Petersburg, Fla.
38-40--78
T 42 Thomas Fellows
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
40-38--78
T 42 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga.
42-36--78
T 42 Matthew Smith
2008
Rutledge, Tenn.
39-39--78
T 42 Chris Wolak
2008
Hopkinton, Mass.
39-39--78
T 47 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
40-39--79
T 47 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
42-37--79
T 47 Seth Knight IV
2009
Columbus, Ga.
40-39--79
T 47 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
41-38--79
T 47 Carter Pope
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
37-42--79
T 47 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 47 Chadd Reynolds
2007
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-42--79
T 54 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla.
39-41--80
T 54 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
41-39--80
T 54 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky.
40-40--80
T 54 Austin Moore
2007
Durham, N.C.
40-40--80
T 58 Rodolfo Corcuera
2007
Zapopan, Jalisco,
42-39--81
T 58 Greg Koehler
2007
Sammamish, Wash.
38-43--81
T 58 Jarut Padungsiriseth
2007
North Augusta, S.C.
41-40--81
T 61 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
43-39--82
T 61 Ben Goodson
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
43-39--82
T 61 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J.
40-42--82
T 61 Eugene Park
2008
Tamuning,
39-43--82
T 61 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga.
44-38--82
T 61 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
37-45--82
T 67 Mark Allmond
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
43-40--83
T 67 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga.
43-40--83
T 67 Alexander Rodriguez
2007
Loveland, Colo.
44-39--83
T 70 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga.
46-38--84
T 70 Andrew Ramsey
2009
Seymour, Tenn.
46-38--84
T 70 James Wallace
2008
Cartersville, Ga.
45-39--84
T 73 David Boyce
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
43-42--85
T 73 Robert Senter
2007
New Orleans, La.
42-43--85
T 75 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
44-43--87
T 75 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky.
46-41--87
T 75 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
47-40--87
78 Thaddaeus Schrickel
2008
Bloomingdale, Ohio
42-46--88
79 Wesley Gilmore
2012
East Point, Ga.
48-45--93
80 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
51-43--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-33-71
T 2 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
37-37-74
T 2 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla.
38-36-74
T 4 #Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
38-37-75
T 4 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla.
38-37-75
T 4 #Jordan Mullinax
2007
Cartersville, Ga.
37-38-75
T 7 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
36-40-76
T 7 Maggie Siddons
2009
Acworth, Ga.
40-36-76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Shayla Forsey
2006
Morristown, Tenn.
39-39--78
T 9 Janelle Song
2008
Oxnard, Calif.
37-41--78
T 11 Victoria Bennett
2008
Patterson, Ga.
39-40--79
T 11 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla.
38-41--79
T 11 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
37-42--79
T 11 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn.
41-38--79
T 11 Jessica Tarbet
2007
Corryton, Tenn.
39-40--79
16 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla.
39-41--80
17 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga.
43-39--82
18 Ashley Panter
2007
Blue Ridge, Ga.
47-41--88
19 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
46-43--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
133
2
Kevin Gordon
137
T
3
Winston Margaritis
139
T
3
Tyler Pearson
139
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
142
T
2
Riley Rennell
143
T
2
Madasyn Pettersen
143
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
138
2
Luke Schaap
141
T
3
Graham Hutchinson
142
T
3
Nathan Chuwait
142
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
137
2
Julie Luo
145
T
3
Brynn Walker
149
T
3
Delaney Shah
149
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Nelson Pang
153
2
James Turner
154
T
3
Tianlin Zhang
155
T
3
Viraj Garewal
155
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
155
T
2
Belinda Hu
157
T
2
Jiayu Kong
157
T
2
Veronica Joels
157
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Ricky Castillo
135
2
Kyle Cox
136
3
Clay Seeber
137
Girls
Total
1
Carolyn Zhao
141
2
Brittany Park
144
T
3
Yealimi Noh
146
T
3
Ty Akabane
146
T
3
Waverly Whiston
146
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Scott Roden
146
2
Charlie Dubiel
147
3
Won Jun Lee
150
Girls
Total
1
Lindsay May
157
2
Christine Shao
160
3
Hailey Jones
161
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.