Pinnacle Communities Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Gavin Foster
2006
North Tustin, Calif.
37-36--73
T 1 Bryce Greeley
2007
Newport Beach, Calif.
37-36--73
T 3 #Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif.
37-37--74
T 3 #Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif.
36-38--74
T 5 #Marshall Colby
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
39-36--75
T 5 #Ben Howard
2008
Oak Park, Calif.
37-38--75
T 5 Bradley Kohlrus
2007
Sammamish, Wash.
36-39--75
T 5 Johnny Mac Arthur
2008
Santa Clarita, Calif.
37-38--75
T 5 JP Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
37-38--75
T 10 *Wyatt Amend
2007
Ojai, Calif.
41-35--76
T 10 *Raymond Ho
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
39-37--76
T 10 *Dong Hui Kim
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-38--76
T 10 #Chase Patten
2009
Simi Valley, Calif.
38-38--76
T 10 *Kenny Roberts
2006
Seal Beach, Calif.
39-37--76
T 10 *Ryan Sack
2007
Santa Rosa, Calif.
37-39--76
T 10 #Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
36-40--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Ryan Chan
2007
Carson, Calif.
39-37--76
T 18 Richie Niu
2006
Coto De Caza, Calif.
39-38--77
T 18 Blake Parker
2007
Placentia, Calif.
41-36--77
T 18 Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
39-38--77
T 21 Maxwell Cohen
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-40--78
T 21 Andrew Kitching
2007
Huntington Beach, Calif.
35-43--78
T 21 David Lee
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
42-36--78
T 21 Christopher Rendler
2007
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
40-38--78
T 25 Nolan Clark
2009
Coto de Caza, Calif.
38-41--79
T 25 Kevin Henry, Jr.
2007
Indio, Calif.
42-37--79
T 25 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
43-36--79
T 25 Brent Montri
2008
Atascadero, Calif.
43-36--79
T 25 Robert Nicanor
2008
San Diego, Calif.
37-42--79
T 25 Jeffrey Stevens
2008
Del Mar, Calif.
39-40--79
T 25 Josh Ziska
2007
Camarillo, Calif.
39-40--79
T 32 Benjamin Bauch
2008
Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
39-41--80
T 32 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif.
34-46--80
T 32 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif.
44-36--80
T 32 John Huh
2008
Montrose, Calif.
41-39--80
T 32 David Liebhart
2008
Chino Hills, Calif.
41-39--80
T 32 Ian Perlman
2007
La Jolla, Calif.
41-39--80
T 32 Matthew Siporin
2008
Tarzana, Calif.
42-38--80
T 32 Aaron Smith
2007
Westlake Village, Calif.
40-40--80
T 40 David Dwyer
2007
Sherman Oaks, Calif.
41-40--81
T 40 Mitchell Perlman
2007
La Jolla, Calif.
43-38--81
T 42 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif.
41-41--82
T 42 Stephen Nelson
2007
Huntington Beach, Calif.
42-40--82
T 42 Cole Pensanti
2007
Oak Park, Calif.
40-42--82
T 42 Brett Robertson
2008
Tustin, Calif.
40-42--82
T 42 Jack Sisler
2006
Kailua, Hawaii
42-40--82
T 42 Ryan Takasugi
2007
La Mirada, Calif.
43-39--82
T 42 Ahron Valverde
2007
Whitter, Calif.
41-41--82
T 42 Craig Wolfman
2010
Manhattan Beach , Calif.
40-42--82
T 50 Troy Basmajian
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
40-43--83
T 50 Alexander Choi
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
41-42--83
T 50 Danny Katz
2008
Simi Valley, Calif.
42-41--83
T 50 Jonathan Khil
2007
Honolulu, Hawaii
44-39--83
T 54 Alton Anderson
2007
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
43-41--84
T 54 K.C. Chang
2009
Taipei,
43-41--84
T 54 Taichi Inaki
2007
Clayton, Calif.
42-42--84
T 54 Chris Jones
2007
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
42-42--84
T 54 Kurtis Kuida
2007
Redondo Beach, Calif.
46-38--84
T 54 Mathew Miller
2008
Pleasanton, Calif.
42-42--84
T 54 Ryan Niu
2010
Pleasanton, Calif.
42-42--84
T 54 Sam Rogers
2008
San Diego, Calif.
41-43--84
T 54 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif.
47-37--84
T 63 Dan Dhimdis
2007
Lake View Terrace, Calif.
38-47--85
T 63 Kevin Goles
2007
Carson City, Nev.
46-39--85
T 63 Brandon Hagy
2009
Westlake Village, Calif.
43-42--85
T 63 Thomas Moore
2007
Huntington Beach, Calif.
43-42--85
T 63 Jason Saengow
2008
Cypress, Calif.
43-42--85
T 68 Kevin Doyle
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif.
44-42--86
T 68 Scott Kummings
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
45-41--86
T 68 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
48-38--86
T 71 Bodin Bhanaraksa
2008
Chino, Calif.
43-44--87
T 71 Justin Choi
2011
Torrance, Calif.
43-44--87
T 71 Kyle Morrison
2007
Redondo Beach, Calif.
46-41--87
T 71 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif.
41-46--87
T 71 Jonathan Zeuske
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
45-42--87
76 Kyle Gyermek
2007
Hidden Hills, Calif.
42-47--89
T 77 Andrew Carlin
2008
Kingman, Ariz.
44-46--90
T 77 Chris Russo
2009
Westlake Village, Calif.
46-44--90
T 77 Christian Veluz
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
44-46--90
T 80 Justin Edwards
2009
Westlake Village, Calif.
46-45--91
T 80 Justin Morehead
2007
Newport Beach, Calif.
44-47--91
82 Frank Del Real IV
2007
Lander, Wyo.
46-47--93
83 Sam Silbereich
2008
Agoura Hills, Calif.
45-53--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Faith De Guzman
2007
Valley Glen, Calif.
34-39-73
2 #Michelle Park
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-39-77
3 Katie Sisler
2007
Kailua, Hawaii
39-40-79
4 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif.
41-39-80
T 5 *Andrea Waters
2007
Jamul, Calif.
43-38-81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Monica Petchakan
2011
Encino, Calif.
42-39--81
T 7 Chelsea Czinski
2007
El Dorado Hills, Calif.
41-41--82
T 7 Kylie Kimura
2007
Covina, Calif.
44-38--82
9 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia
43-40--83
T 10 Arinda Bhanaraksa
2012
Chino, Calif.
43-41--84
T 10 Robyn Kim
2008
Cypress, Calif.
45-39--84
12 Alice Kim
2007
Diamond Bar, Calif.
43-43--86
13 Jade Okamoto
2008
Huntington Beach, Calif.
43-44--87
14 Samantha Katz
2007
Simi Valley, Calif.
45-46--91
15 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif.
46-48--94
16 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif.
48-48--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.