LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

MCKINNEY, Texas -- Second Round results from the AJGA Craig Ranch Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Craig Ranch.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7061
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 67-70--137
2 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-68--138
3 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 71-69--140
T
4 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 72-70--142
4 Jordan Cook
2006
Edmond, Okla. 67-75--142
T
6 Darren Wallace
2006
Langley, British Columbia 72-72--144
6 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 70-74--144
6 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 74-70--144
9 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-68--145
10 Alex Moon
2008
Dallas, Texas 74-73--147
T
11 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 75-74--149
11 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 76-73--149
11 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 77-72--149
T
14 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 79-71--150
14 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif. 75-75--150
14 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 75-75--150
14 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas 74-76--150
14 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 75-75--150
T
19 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 76-75--151
19 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 79-72--151
19 Blaine Butner
2006
Wewoka, Okla. 76-75--151
19 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas 75-76--151
23 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 76-76--152
24 Travis Woolf
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 76-77--153
T
25 Bryan Alred
2006
Woodstock, Ga. 76-78--154
25 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 77-77--154
25 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 80-74--154
25 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 80-74--154
25 Kelly Kraft
2007
Denton, Texas 82-72--154
T
30 Matthew Vela
2007
San Antonio, Texas 75-80--155
30 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas 79-76--155
30 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 79-76--155
30 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 79-76--155
T
34 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 83-73--156
34 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 81-75--156
T
36 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 76-81--157
36 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 79-78--157
36 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 82-75--157
36 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 81-76--157
T
40 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-79--158
40 Travis Klutts
2007
Lake Kiowa, Texas 79-79--158
T
42 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas 79-80--159
42 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 79-80--159
T
44 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 84-76--160
44 Austin Green
2009
Frisco, Texas 81-79--160
46 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 81-81--162
T
47 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 84-80--164
47 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas 81-83--164
49 Earl  Moorer
2007
Mansfield, Texas 86-82--168
50 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 88-81--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-67--138
2 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 75-73--148
3 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 75-75--150
4 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 81-72--153
T
5 Kelly Fuchik
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 75-79--154
5 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 75-79--154
7 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 79-76--155
T
8 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 76-81--157
8 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 82-75--157
T
10 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 79-80--159
10 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 81-78--159
T
12 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 84-76--160
12 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 84-76--160
T
14 Kimberly Punyasavatsut
2006
Anaheim, Calif. 81-80--161
14 Mia Kabasakalis
2007
Alameda, Calif. 81-80--161
16 Cara Freeman
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 83-81--164
17 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla. 85-81--166
T
18 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 84-83--167
18 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 90-77--167
20 Jenny Murray
2007
Plano , Texas 85-88--173