SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T02' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC AJGA Craig Ranch Junior - Round 3
 

MCKINNEY, Texas -- Final results from the AJGA Craig Ranch Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Craig Ranch.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7061
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 67-70-70--207
2 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-68-70--208
3 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 71-69-72--212
T
4 Darren Wallace
2006
Langley, British Columbia 72-72-72--216
4 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-68-71--216
T
6 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 72-70-75--217
6 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 74-70-73--217
T
8 Travis Woolf
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 76-77-67--220
8 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 70-74-76--220
T
10 Jordan Cook
2006
Edmond, Okla. 67-75-79--221
10 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif. 75-75-71--221
T
12 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 75-74-73--222
12 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 77-72-73--222
12 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas 74-76-72--222
12 Alex Moon
2008
Dallas, Texas 74-73-75--222
16 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 76-73-74--223
T
17 Blaine Butner
2006
Wewoka, Okla. 76-75-73--224
17 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 79-71-74--224
17 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 75-75-74--224
T
20 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 76-75-74--225
20 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 76-76-73--225
T
22 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas 75-76-75--226
22 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 80-74-72--226
T
24 Matthew Vela
2007
San Antonio, Texas 75-80-72--227
24 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 75-75-77--227
T
26 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 79-72-77--228
26 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 77-77-74--228
28 Kelly Kraft
2007
Denton, Texas 82-72-75--229
T
29 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 79-76-75--230
29 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 81-76-73--230
T
31 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 80-74-77--231
31 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas 79-76-76--231
T
33 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 82-75-75--232
33 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 83-73-76--232
33 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 79-76-77--232
33 Bryan Alred
2006
Woodstock, Ga. 76-78-78--232
37 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 79-80-76--235
T
38 Travis Klutts
2007
Lake Kiowa, Texas 79-79-78--236
38 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 81-75-80--236
40 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 84-76-77--237
T
41 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 79-78-81--238
41 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 76-81-81--238
43 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 81-81-77--239
44 Austin Green
2009
Frisco, Texas 81-79-80--240
45 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 88-81-72--241
46 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-79-84--242
47 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas 81-83-80--244
48 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 84-80-82--246
49 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas 79-80-89--248
50 Earl  Moorer
2007
Mansfield, Texas 86-82-86--254
-
Jerrett Hamilton
2006
Richardson, Texas
75-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-67-72--210
2 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 75-75-74--224
3 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 75-73-77--225
4 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 81-72-74--227
5 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 75-79-75--229
T
6 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 82-75-74--231
6 Kelly Fuchik
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 75-79-77--231
8 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 79-80-75--234
9 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 81-78-76--235
T
10 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 79-76-81--236
10 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 84-76-76--236
T
12 Cara Freeman
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 83-81-75--239
12 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 84-83-72--239
14 Mia Kabasakalis
2007
Alameda, Calif. 81-80-79--240
T
15 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla. 85-81-75--241
15 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 76-81-84--241
17 Kimberly Punyasavatsut
2006
Anaheim, Calif. 81-80-83--244
18 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 84-76-85--245
19 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 90-77-89--256
20 Jenny Murray
2007
Plano , Texas 85-88-89--262
-
Tiffany Phelps
2006
McKinney, Texas
87-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.