SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T17' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic - Round 1
 

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6491
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 31-33--64
2 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 33-34--67
T
3 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 35-33--68
3 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 33-35--68
T
5 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 35-34--69
5 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 36-33--69
T
7 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 36-34--70
7 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 34-36--70
7 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 34-36--70
7 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 34-36--70
T
11 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 36-35--71
11 Clay Thornton
2007
Lexington, Ky. 36-35--71
11 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 38-33--71
T
15 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 34-38--72
15 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
15 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 35-37--72
15 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 38-34--72
15 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 37-35--72
T
20 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 38-35--73
20 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 36-37--73
20 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 39-34--73
20 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 36-37--73
T
24 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 37-37--74
24 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-38--74
24 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-36--74
24 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 36-38--74
24 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 35-39--74
24 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 38-36--74
T
31 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 38-37--75
31 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 38-37--75
31 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 41-34--75
31 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-37--75
31 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-37--75
31 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-36--75
31 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 41-34--75
T
38 Colin Brennan
2007
Andover, Mass. 36-40--76
38 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 38-38--76
38 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 38-38--76
38 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 41-35--76
38 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-39--76
38 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 37-39--76
38 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 37-39--76
T
45 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-40--77
45 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 38-39--77
45 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-41--77
45 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 39-38--77
45 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 38-39--77
T
50 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C. 38-40--78
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 37-41--78
50 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 42-36--78
T
53 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 39-40--79
53 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
53 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 44-35--79
53 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 40-39--79
T
57 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 39-41--80
57 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 39-41--80
57 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 39-41--80
57 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 37-43--80
61 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 43-38--81
62 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 39-43--82
T
63 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-44--83
63 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 41-42--83
63 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 43-40--83
T
66 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-43--84
66 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 44-40--84
66 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 41-43--84
T
69 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 40-45--85
69 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 46-39--85
T
71 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 46-40--86
71 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 41-45--86
73 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 45-46--91
-
Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
88-WD
-
Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 35-35--70
1 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
T
3 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 34-37--71
3 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 35-36--71
5 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-38--72
T
6 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 35-38--73
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 35-38--73
6 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-39--73
9 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 35-39--74
10 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 36-39--75
11 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 39-37--76
12 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-39--77
T
13 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 38-40--78
13 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 37-41--78
T
15 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-40--79
15 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-41--79
15 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 38-41--79
18 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn. 39-42--81
T
19 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
19 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 39-45--84
21 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 42-44--86
22 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 50-37--87
23 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga. 45-44--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
PDQ / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
214
T
2
Aman Gupta
216
T
2
Will Dickson
216
Girls
Total
1
Karen Miyamoto
209
2
Brynn Walker
222
3
Madelein Herr
226
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Charlie Reiter
134
2
Roy Kang
138
3
A.J. Ewart
139
Girls
Total
1
Sabrina Iqbal
139
2
Angella Then
141
3
Ty Akabane
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.