SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T17' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic - Round 3
 

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6491
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 69-64-68--201
2 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 64-68-70--202
3 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 67-69-71--207
4 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-69-68--208
5 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 69-70-70--209
6 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 71-70-69--210
7 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 76-69-66--211
8 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 71-69-73--213
9 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-67-75--214
T
10 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 70-73-72--215
10 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 73-69-73--215
T
12 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 70-69-77--216
12 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 72-69-75--216
12 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 74-69-73--216
T
15 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 70-77-70--217
15 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 74-70-73--217
17 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 68-77-73--218
T
18 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 72-71-76--219
18 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 75-70-74--219
20 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 74-71-75--220
T
21 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-74-72--221
21 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 76-73-72--221
T
23 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 75-70-77--222
23 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 68-71-83--222
23 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 73-74-75--222
T
26 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 77-72-75--224
26 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-72-79--224
26 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 76-73-75--224
26 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 73-77-74--224
26 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 72-77-75--224
T
31 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 74-72-79--225
31 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 80-73-72--225
T
33 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 83-72-71--226
33 Colin Brennan
2007
Andover, Mass. 76-73-77--226
33 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 74-76-76--226
T
36 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-75-75--227
36 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-71-77--227
36 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 80-68-79--227
36 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-77-75--227
36 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 78-73-76--227
36 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 74-75-78--227
T
42 Clay Thornton
2007
Lexington, Ky. 71-77-80--228
42 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 76-73-79--228
T
44 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 72-79-79--230
44 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 84-74-72--230
44 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 75-79-76--230
44 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 79-78-73--230
44 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 70-80-80--230
T
49 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 77-77-77--231
49 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 82-78-71--231
49 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 83-73-75--231
49 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-75-79--231
T
53 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-76-82--232
53 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 80-74-78--232
53 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 75-75-82--232
T
56 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C. 78-76-79--233
56 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 84-74-75--233
T
58 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-82-75--234
58 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-79-77--234
T
60 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 85-74-77--236
60 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 76-82-78--236
62 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 85-72-81--238
T
63 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 76-79-84--239
63 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 79-75-85--239
65 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-83-78--240
T
66 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 86-76-80--242
66 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 80-79-83--242
68 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 81-71-92--244
69 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-80-91--246
T
70 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-84-80--248
70 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 83-87-78--248
72 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 91-80-85--256
73 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 86-82-94--262
-
Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
88-WD
-
Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69-71--210
2 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 70-67-74--211
T
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-70-73--215
3 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 71-71-73--215
5 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-74-71--218
6 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 76-72-73--221
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 73-73-78--224
8 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 71-77-79--227
9 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 77-76-75--228
10 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 79-77-74--230
T
11 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 75-78-78--231
11 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 74-77-80--231
T
13 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 87-74-72--233
13 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn. 81-78-74--233
15 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-80-81--234
16 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 79-75-81--235
T
17 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-80-78--236
17 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79-73--236
19 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-80-80--238
20 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-78-92--249
21 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 86-85-81--252
22 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-88-87--259
23 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga. 89-97-102--288
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.