LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LAS CRUCES, N.M. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Las Cruces conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Sonoma Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 35-37--72. Yardage: 6681
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 71-68--139
2 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 72-68--140
3 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 71-70--141
4 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 70-72--142
T
5 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-71--143
5 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 70-73--143
7 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 69-75--144
8 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 74-71--145
T
9 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 75-71--146
9 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 74-72--146
9 Matthew Ledom
2009
Leawood, Kan. 72-74--146
12 Zahkai Brown
2008
Arvada, Colo. 71-76--147
T
13 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 70-78--148
13 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas 75-73--148
13 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 73-75--148
13 Jeff Quinn
2009
Anthem, Ariz. 77-71--148
T
17 Jonathan Park
2010
Denver, Colo. 73-76--149
17 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-74--149
17 Walter  Kaneshiro
2010
Castro Valley, Calif. 73-76--149
17 David Persons
2009
El Paso, Texas 75-74--149
T
21 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif. 78-72--150
21 William Skinner
2009
Boulder, Colo. 76-74--150
21 Austin Beck
2009
Coppell, Texas 72-78--150
21 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-77--150
21 Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas 79-71--150
21 Brax McCarthy
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 76-74--150
21 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 77-73--150
21 Justin Haase
2010
Spokane, Wash. 75-75--150
21 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 76-74--150
21 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 77-73--150
T
31 Alan Sereno Rivas
2009
Metepec, Mexico 75-76--151
31 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 73-78--151
T
33 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas 75-77--152
33 Logan McCracken
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla. 78-74--152
33 Hunter Hullett
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-73--152
33 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 79-73--152
T
37 Benjamin Davis
2008
Lakewood, Colo. 77-76--153
37 Hayden Stephens
2009
Georgetown, Texas 76-77--153
37 Jeffery O'Dell
2009
Alamogordo, N.M. 79-74--153
40 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 77-77--154
T
41 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 78-77--155
41 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 82-73--155
41 Ari Bollinger
2009
Tyler, Texas 77-78--155
44 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 75-81--156
T
45 Ben Juffer
2009
West Des Moines, Iowa 77-80--157
45 Kyle Bowser
2012
Danville, Calif. 81-76--157
45 Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo. 80-77--157
45 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 77-80--157
45 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 78-79--157
T
50 Andrew Beck
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 83-75--158
50 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 81-77--158
50 Brian Schmidt
2010
San Diego, Calif. 79-79--158
53 Robert Thompson
2009
Leawood, Kan. 80-82--162
54 Bryan Schlichter
2009
Evergreen, Colo. 80-87--167
T
55 Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 85-84--169
55 Tim Kellner
2009
Las Cruces, N.M. 81-88--169
55 Jay Cox
2010
Paris, Texas 87-82--169
58 Micah Evonitz
2011
Carbondale, Colo. 86-89--175
59 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas 86-92--178
60 James Farrow
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 90-92--182
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-72--146
T
2 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 78-71--149
2 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 73-76--149
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-76--151
5 Joy Trotter
2008
Chino Hills, Calif. 78-74--152
T
6 Sinae Montoya
2009
Lubbock, Texas 75-78--153
6 Mariah Montoya
2010
Lubbock, Texas 71-82--153
T
8 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-75--154
8 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 80-74--154
8 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 76-78--154
11 Kristen Allard
2008
Porterville, Calif. 79-76--155
T
12 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 78-78--156
12 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 77-79--156
14 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 81-79--160
15 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. 80-81--161
16 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas 82-84--166
17 Emily Wood
2010
Salida, Colo. 88-85--173
18 Shelby Wilson
2011
Carrollton, Texas 89-91--180