SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T21' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Mirasol Junior Championship - Round 1
 

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Mirasol Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6912
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 34-35--69
1 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-33--69
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 38-31--69
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-32--69
T
5 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
5 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 33-37--70
5 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 34-36--70
T
8 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 36-35--71
8 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-36--71
T
10 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
10 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 35-37--72
10 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 36-36--72
10 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 38-34--72
10 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 34-38--72
T
15 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-34--73
15 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
15 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 38-35--73
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-34--73
15 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
15 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-37--73
T
21 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-39--74
21 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
T
23 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 36-39--75
23 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
23 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 39-36--75
23 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 38-37--75
23 Matt Jager
2006
Perth, Australia 39-36--75
23 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 41-34--75
23 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-36--75
23 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 40-35--75
T
31 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 37-39--76
31 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
31 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-40--76
31 Max Greil
2007
Bradenton , Fla. 38-38--76
31 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 36-40--76
T
36 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 38-39--77
36 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 37-40--77
36 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 37-40--77
36 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 40-37--77
36 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
36 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 39-38--77
36 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 41-36--77
T
43 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
43 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 39-39--78
43 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 40-38--78
43 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla. 39-39--78
T
47 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-38--79
47 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-40--79
T
49 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 41-39--80
49 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 39-41--80
49 Carlos Ferraez
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 37-43--80
53 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
T
54 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 41-41--82
54 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 41-41--82
54 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 42-40--82
54 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 39-43--82
T
58 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 44-39--83
58 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 41-42--83
60 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 45-39--84
61 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 47-39--86
-
Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
94-WD Illness
-
Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
80-WD Illness
-
Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky.
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-36--72
T
2 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
2 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 38-35--73
T
6 Kristie Smith
2006
Perth, Australia 38-36--74
6 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 34-40--74
6 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 38-36--74
9 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-37--75
10 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-38--76
T
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 41-36--77
11 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 40-37--77
11 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 40-37--77
14 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 39-40--79
T
15 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 38-42--80
15 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 40-40--80
15 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-40--80
15 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 39-41--80
19 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-43--82
T
20 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 44-40--84
20 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 43-41--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.