SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T21' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Mirasol Junior Championship - Round 1
 

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Mirasol Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6912
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 38-31--69
1 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 34-35--69
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-32--69
1 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-33--69
T
5 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 34-36--70
5 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
5 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 33-37--70
T
8 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 36-35--71
8 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-36--71
T
10 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 34-38--72
10 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 38-34--72
10 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
10 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 35-37--72
10 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 36-36--72
T
15 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
15 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 38-35--73
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-34--73
15 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
15 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-37--73
15 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-34--73
T
21 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
21 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-39--74
T
23 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 40-35--75
23 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 36-39--75
23 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 38-37--75
23 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
23 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-36--75
23 Matt Jager
2006
Perth, Australia 39-36--75
23 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 41-34--75
23 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 39-36--75
T
31 Max Greil
2007
Bradenton , Fla. 38-38--76
31 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 36-40--76
31 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 37-39--76
31 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-40--76
31 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
T
36 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 40-37--77
36 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
36 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 41-36--77
36 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 37-40--77
36 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 38-39--77
36 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 37-40--77
36 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 39-38--77
T
43 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla. 39-39--78
43 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
43 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 39-39--78
43 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 40-38--78
T
47 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-40--79
47 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-38--79
T
49 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 39-41--80
49 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 41-39--80
49 Carlos Ferraez
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 37-43--80
53 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
T
54 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 42-40--82
54 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 41-41--82
54 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 41-41--82
54 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 39-43--82
T
58 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 44-39--83
58 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 41-42--83
60 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 45-39--84
61 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 47-39--86
-
Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
94-WD Illness
-
Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
80-WD Illness
-
Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky.
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-36--72
T
2 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 38-35--73
T
6 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 38-36--74
6 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 34-40--74
6 Kristie Smith
2006
Perth, Australia 38-36--74
9 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-37--75
10 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-38--76
T
11 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 40-37--77
11 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 40-37--77
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 41-36--77
14 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 39-40--79
T
15 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 38-42--80
15 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 40-40--80
15 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-40--80
15 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 39-41--80
19 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-43--82
T
20 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 44-40--84
20 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 43-41--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.